MORE

Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 7

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40,
rock
)

Bar Smith: Thursday Ladies Night with DJ AL3, & DJ NERD (hip-hop, Latin, EDM)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Phlava,
DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, reggae)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: House Party Thursdays (house, dance, electro, progressive, tech, trap)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Hartbreaks (indie, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

El Santo Cantina: DJ Nameless, & DJ Design (Top 40, EDM)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: College Thursdays with DJ Convince (EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Javin (electro, hip-hop)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

El Hefe: DJ Fashen (house, hip-hop, bootlegs, electro)

Hi-Fi: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Image, & DJ Tsunami (Top 40, mash-ups)

Smashboxx: DJ Diverse (EDM, Top 40)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club/Furious Styles Crew 20th Anniversary with Pickster One, Scotty White, & guests (hip-hop)

Friday 8

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Certified Trap — The Twerk Edition with Broadway Slim, Decade, XOXO, Prince Money Money, J.Paul, Pickster One, Bigie Meanmugg, Murk, & more (hoodhop, trap, glitch, moombahton, indie dance, house)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

BS West: Elements Friday with DJ Lezbein "Shawty Cakes" McKenzie (Top 40, EDM)

Club 24: Mix Tape with DJ Forge, & DJ Lq Mercurial
(synthpop, '80s, '90s)

Crescent Ballroom: Old School '90s R&B & Hip-Hop Dance Party (old school, hip-hop, R&B)

Cyphers — The Center for Urban Arts & Culture: Furious Styles Crew 20th Anniversary Paint Jam, & Cypher Adikts (hip-hop, old school, funk, turntablism)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live with DJ Blesd One (hip-hop)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Loco Patron Tempe: DJ C-Los, & DJ Area4 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Marquee Theatre: Hounds of Hell Tour with Wolfgang Gartner, Tommy Trash, Charlie Darker, & Bass Kleph (house, electro, progressive, complextro, dance)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Cash Cash (dance, pop)

Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)

The Mint: Fantasy Fridays with DJ MCB (Top 40, EDM)

The Monarch Theatre: Monarch Fridays with DJ Dario, DJ OD,
& DJ Fantastico (Top 40, Latin, hip-hop, electro, banda)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ [S] & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Latin, electro, Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

The Rogue Bar: Cupcake! Skull Candy with $&M, Stiletto Shank, Self.Destrukt, & Defense.Mekanizm (electro, industrial, EBM)

The Roxy Lounge: Escape Fridays with Enoch, Michelle Sparks, Brook B., Mad Ladz, & Harwood (house)

Sky Lounge: DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Cesar Tercero (reggaeton, Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Jen Jones (Top 40, EDM)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Zoan: Fierce Fridays (Top 40, EDM)

Saturday 9

910 Live: Open Circuit with Juheun, Michelle Sparks, Dan Lunsford, VJ ESC, Michael Hooker, Brock Moses, Body Tricks, Rodjer Brown, Paul West, & Bijou (house)

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

Arizona Event Center: Kandieland with Darren Styles, Gammer, Chris Unknown, Cojami, SuPeRoMi, Rize, Mako, Naum, Sparrow, Skull Kids, Mando-Rockz, Halcyon, Dulectro Thugs, Damien Helzcoming, Arctus, Sesso, Mamo, Nemo, Richard Anthony, Kromozome Zero, & more (EDM)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

BS West: 241 Saturdays with DJ Perry (Top 40, EDM)

Club 24: Black Mass Velvet Valediction with DJ Aeternum,
& DJ Tristan/Iseult (gothic, retro industrial, synthpop, death rock)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

El Hefe: Circus Freak Show with Deejay Diesel (Top 40, EDM)

El Santo Cantina: Poolside Saturdays (Top 40, EDM)

Fat Tuesday: Monster Masquerade (Top 40, EDM)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (

world music

)

Firehouse Scottsdale:

Death to the Throne (

house, Top 40, rock

)

Firehouse Tempe:

DJ Diverse (

Top 40, EDM

)

Gypsy Bar:

Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (

hip-hop, trap, electro

)

Hanny's:

Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (

various

)

The Mint: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

The Monarch Theatre: Furious Styles Crew 20th Anniversary
(hip-hop, old school, funk, turntablism)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: Obscura with Cults, & DJ Adrian Flanagan (indie, dance, New Wave)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sail Inn: NORML Harvest Festival 2013 with DJ 1Period (hip-hop, classics)

Sky Lounge: Haunted Sky Party (Latin, hip-hop)

Smashboxx: DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

Zoan: DJ Sweat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sunday 10

Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)

El Hefe: 4-2-10 Sundays (EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Sean Paul (Top 40, EDM)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Sky Lounge: DJ Bako, & DJ Storm (reggae)

Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)

Smashboxx: DJ Kurch (Top 40, EDM)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 11

Barney's Boathouse:

Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (

Top 40

)

Cadillac Ranch:

Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (

Top 40, dance

)

Club Red:

A-Trak (

house, electro, hip-hop

)

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (

Top 40

)

The Roxy Lounge:

Monday Night Mass (

Top 40, EDM

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 12

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: Turn't Up with Trill Tone, & more (EDM)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (vinyl, old school, vibe, funk, soul)

Smashboxx: Aly & Fila (trance)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Vintage Lounge: Strictly Vinyl with DJ Astonish, DJ Reflekshin, & DJ M2 (vinyl)

Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic (reggae)

Wednesday 13

American Junkie:

DJ Decipha (

Top 40, electro, dance

)

AZ/88:

Josh One (

soulful house, lounge

)

Bar Smith:

Rebel Disco's Push Push (

disco, house, indie, electro

)

Crescent Ballroom:

DJ Johnny Volume (

rock, punk, outlaw country

)

Fat Tuesday: Wreckless Wednesdays with DJ Hazardous (various)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

Marquee Theatre: Bingo Players, Bassjackers, & MAKJ (house, electro, dance)

Maya: Mid-Week Mayhem with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40)

The Mint: DJ Five (EDM)

Rhythm Room: DJ Jared Alan (indie, dance)

Rips: Uptown with DJ Organic, & guests (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)

Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays (breaks, bass, glitch)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)


Sponsor Content

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >