MORE

Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 23

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: Ladies Night with DJ AL3 (hip-hop, Latin)

Bobby Q's: All Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker,
DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, reggae)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: College Thursdays with DJ Convince (EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (high-energy dance, electro, trap, twerk, house)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

School of Rock: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & DJ Slippe
(house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Image, & DJ Tsunami (Top 40, mash-ups)

Smashboxx: DJ Jon Amaral (Top 40, electro, EDM)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Teek Hall, With DJ URB, DJ Jaba One, & more (hip-hop, turntablism)

Friday 24

American Junkie: DJ Circle (house, electro, remixes, EDM, Top 40)

Apollo's Lounge: Zodiac Dance Party — Aquarius Edition (house, indie, electro, '80s, nu-disco, funk)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

BS West: Elements Friday with DJ Lezbein "Shawty Cakes" McKenzie (Top 40, EDM)

Cameo: Cameo Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club 24: Mixtape with DJ Forge, & DJ LqMercurial (synthpop, '80s, '90)

Club Red: WTFunk? Fridays & Earsweat Jam with Optimal, The S.H.i.T, Brad B., SOC 101, Rashenal, Dr. J, Yknot, Zilla, & Sauce (hip-hop)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (soul, funk, vinyl)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, EDM)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove,
old school
)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live with DJ Blesd One, & DJ Samplistic (hip-hop, turntablism)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Adrian Lux (techno, house)

Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)

The Mint: Fantasy Fridays with DJ MCB (Top 40, EDM)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ [S] & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

The Pressroom: The Underworld with DJ Kutski, DJ Spear,
DJ Kromozone Zero, DJ Nexone, DJ Sid, DJ Sam Groove, DJ Josh Evans, Nuck 'n' Futz, DJ Kuntrol, DJ Bijou, Mad_Ladz, DJ Body Tricks, DJ XIII, DJ Morgan Laine, DJ Phillip Talieh, DJ McBoy,
DJ Burman, DJ Suspect Zero, DJ Smuf Donker, DJ Exordium,
& DJ Matt in the Hat (EDM)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: DJ Manchester (Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Sky Lounge: DJ Jen Jones (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Cesar Tercero (reggaeton, Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Slippe (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

SoChu House: Melancholia with DJ Tristan/Iseult, & DJ Bartoz Blank (gloom, eclectic, witch house)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Saturday 25

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bikini Lounge: Dig! with DJ Shane Kennedy (R&B, rockabilly,
girl group, '60s world pop, early rock, garage, psych, obscuro
)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

BS West: 241 Saturdays with DJ Perry (Top 40, EDM)

Cameo: Iconic Vibe Saturdays with DJ Oh Jezus, & DJ Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B, electro)

Club 24: Reform School Military Academy with //She//, DJ VOID, DJ Angel Toxin, & DJ Apollynon (goth, industrial, synthpop, EBM, electro, dirty house)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with Sean Watson (indie, dance)

Cyphers: Two-Year Anniversary & Fundraiser with DJ Akshen,
DJ Tyger, DJ LES735, DJ Tok-Sik, Nathaniel Panic Hawkins Jr.,
DJ Electronix, & more (hip-hop, funk, turntablism)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world music)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (house, Top 40, rock)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Diverse (Top 40, EDM)

Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, trap, electro)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (various)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Saturdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

International: International Saturdays with DJ Soloman (Top 40, electro, EDM)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, EDM)

The Mint: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Monarch Theatre: Whiteout 6 with Alvin Risk, Klaypex, Loudpvck, & more (EDM)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Smashboxx: DJ Noah Wylie (Top 40, electro, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

Zoan: Traffic Light Party with DJ Sweat (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Sunday 26

Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)

Electric Ballroom: Retox Sundays (Top 40, EDM)

El Hefe Scottsdale: Polaroid Paparazzi Party (EDM)

El Hefe Tempe: Sundays 4-2-10 Party (EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Diverse (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40,
dance
)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Dehga (drum 'n' bass)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Homicide (hip-hop, pop, alternative)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Sidebar: Sidebar Sundays with DJ Melo, DJ ManeOne, DJ Kris the Fist, & DJ Al Page (various)

Sky Lounge: DJ Bako, & DJ Storm (reggae)

Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 27

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (

Top 40

)

Marquee Theatre:

DJMREX, & A0N (

electronica

)

Tuesday 28

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Darkside (electronica, experimental, downtempo, ambient)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (vinyl, old school, vibe, funk, soul)

The Sail Inn: Bit Flip Electronic Music Night with Tribal Leader, Just Some Guys, Fake Snake, & Intrinzic (electronica)

Stacy's at Melrose: Sour Times with DJ Tristan/Iseult (alternative)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Wednesday 29

AZ/88: Josh One (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: Mo' Better Wednesdays with DJ M2, DJ Madd Rich,
& DJ Fact135 (hip-hop, jazz, soul, classics)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Henry Jack's Place: Wild Out Wednesdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

The Mint: DJ Five (EDM)

Monarch Theatre: UK 2 LA Tour with Alex Metric, Destructo, Brook B, Modality, & Bijou (electronica, synthpop, house, electro, progressive)

Rips: Uptown with DJ Organic, & Tricky T (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)

School of Rock: Supa Turnt Wednesdays with DJ Ejay (funk, soul, hip-hop, R&B)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)


Sponsor Content