MORE

Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 6

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bobby Q's: All Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker,
DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, reggae)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: iThursdays with DJ Sir Plus (hip-hop, R&B, classics)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (high-energy dance, electro, trap, twerk, house)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Soloman (Top 40, EDM)

Monarch Theatre: Pegboard Nerds (house, electro)

School of Rock: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & DJ Slippe
(house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Image, & DJ Tsunami (Top 40, mash-ups)

Smashboxx: Barem, Juheun, Michelle Sparks, Dan Lunsford,
& VJ ESC (house, electro, trance, EDM)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club (hip-hop, turntablism)

Friday 7

American Junkie: DJ Circle (house, electro, remixes, EDM,
Top 40
)

Apollo's Lounge: RAD! with Kevin M.O.B., Skyler O'Hara, Mischief Makers, Mad_Ladz, Julian French, & more (retro, indie, electro, disco, classics)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Viva PHX with Benni Beatnik, O/W/L/S, Sean Watson, Pastries With Teeth, Vial of Sound, & more (indie, dance, electronica)

BS West: Elements Friday with DJ Lezbein "Shawty Cakes" McKenzie (Top 40, EDM)

Cameo: Cameo Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Casablanca Lounge: Grown & Sexy Friday with DJ Sir Plus,
& DJ 4Play (hip-hop, R&B, classics)

Club 24: Mixtape with DJ Forge, & DJ Halo (synthpop, '80s, '90s)

Crescent Ballroom: Viva PHX with Z-Trip (hip-hop, turntablism, rock, mash-ups), & DJ Hartbreaks (R&B)

Diamond Lounge: The Vent Fridays with DJ LES735, DJ Mayra E.,
& Fact135 (hip-hop, turntablism)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Electric Ballroom: Arizona Porn Star Ball 2014 (hip-top, Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, EDM)

Gypsy Bar: Proper Fridays with J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, The Ariel, & A Tay (various)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove,
old school
)

Hidden House: Hip Hop House with DJ Fact135 (hip-hop, turntablism)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

INTL: DJ Michael Woods (house, trance, remixes)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, obscura)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)

The Mint: Fantasy Fridays with DJ MCB (Top 40, EDM)

Monarch Theatre: Monarch Fridays with DJ Dario, DJ OD,
& DJ Robbie Rob (hip-hop, Latin)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ [S] & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Q Lounge: DJ Mattafact, & DJ Enigma (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40)

Palazzo: HAXAN with DJ Tristan/Iseult, & more (darkwave, witch house, industrial, synthwave, doomed disco)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

Rips: KQ Resurrection with DJ Leah Miller, & DJ Jim Ballard (rock, indie, alternative, retro)

The Sail Inn: DJ Jon Dread (reggae)

Seay's: Big City Friday's with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Tony, DJ Shyne,
DJ Masterpiece, DJ Bootleg Kev, & more (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

School of Rock: Pulse Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, EDM)

Sky Lounge: Black Valentine with Fito Blanko (tropical urban)

Smashboxx: DJ Jen Jones (EDM, Top 40)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Viva PHX Monroe Street Stage: DJ Smite (Latin, funk, soul, obscura)

Saturday 8

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bikini Lounge: Dig! with DJ Shane Kennedy (R&B, rockabilly,
girl group, '60s world pop, early rock, garage, psych, obscuro
)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

BS West: 241 Saturdays with DJ Perry (Top 40, EDM)

Cameo: Iconic Vibe Saturdays with DJ Oh Jezus, & DJ Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B, electro)

Casablanca Lounge: Saturday Nightz Live with DJ Skillz,
& DJ Mantis Claw (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Club 24: TekNOIR — Martial Law with DJ //SHE//, DJ Angel Toxin,
& DJ Apollynon (industrial, EBM)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world music)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (house, Top 40, rock)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Diverse (Top 40, EDM)

Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, trap, electro)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (various)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Saturdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

INTL: Rebecca & Fiona (electro, house)

Joe's Grotto: Tha Underground Railroad with DJ John Blaze (hip-hop)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Knick Knack (Top 40, EDM)

The Mint: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Monarch Theatre: Pete Tong (electronica, Balearic beat, old school jungle, house)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Seay's: Neo-Soul Saturday with DJ NC Slim (neo-soul, funk, pop, R&B)

Smashboxx: DJ Jon Amaral (Top 40, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

Sunday 9

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Mark Twang (various)

Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)

Electric Ballroom: Retox Sundays (Top 40, EDM)

El Hefe Tempe: Sundays 4-2-10 Party (EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Diverse (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40,
dance
)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Smite (Latin, funk, soul)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Sunday Phunday (Top 40, EDM)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Seay's: Smooth Sundays with DJ Money Mike & Ms. Candy (R&B, jazz, blues)

Sidebar: Sidebar Sundays with DJ Melo, DJ ManeOne, DJ Kris the Fist, & DJ Al Page (various)

Sky Lounge: DJ Bako, & DJ Storm (reggae)

Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 10

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (

Top 40

)

Tuesday 11

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Mark Twang (various)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (vinyl, old school, vibe, funk, soul)

Sidebar: Club So Tough! So Cute! with Borisimo, & Badwolf (trash rock, post-punk, indie)

Stacy's at Melrose: Sour Times with DJ Tristan/Iseult (alternative)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Wednesday 12

AZ/88: Josh One (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: RB Deep with Danny Daze (techno, house, electronica)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Johnny Volume (punk, outlaw country, vinyl)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Henry Jack's Place: Wild Out Wednesdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)

INTL: Blasterjaxx, & Sandro Silva (EDM)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

The Mint: DJ Five (EDM)

Rips: Uptown with DJ Organic, & Tricky T (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)


Sponsor Content