MORE

Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 17

Arizona Event Center: Foam 'n' Glow Party (EDM)

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Baja Joe's: Latin Live Thursdays with DJ Chop (Top 40, Latin)

Bar Smith: Ladies Night with DJ AL3, & DJ Fantastico (hip-hop, EDM, trap, Latin)

Bobby Q's: All Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker,
DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, reggae)

Club Red: State of the ArtZ Release Show with DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, EDM)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Electric Ballroom: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & DJ Fresh 85
(neo-soul, hip-hop, classics)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: iThursdays with DJ Sir Plus (hip-hop, R&B, classics)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (high-energy dance, electro, trap, twerk, house)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

INTL: MAKJ (house, electro)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Soloman (Top 40, EDM)

Monarch Theatre: Classixx, Chela, Jared Alan, & Austin Crumpley (electronica, nu-disco, dance, indie)

School of Rock: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & DJ Slippe
(house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Image, & DJ Tsunami (Top 40, mash-ups)

Smashboxx: Alvaro, & Jon Amaral (house, electro)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club (hip-hop, turntablism)

Friday 18

American Junkie: DJ Circle (house, electro, remixes, EDM, Top 40)

Apollo's Lounge: SOS! Dead Pirates with DJ VOID, Lord Brucifer, Pneumatic Fist, Granthrax, Awayman, & more (industrial, EDM)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Baja Joe's: Live Fridays with DJ Chop ('70s, '80s, '90s, Latin)

BS West: Elements Friday with DJ Lezbein "Shawty Cakes" McKenzie (Top 40, EDM)

Casablanca Lounge: Grown & Sexy Friday with DJ Sir Plus,
& DJ 4Play (hip-hop, R&B, classics)

Crescent Ballroom: Biscuits & Buttermilk with DJ Smite (funk, soul)

Crowne Plaza Hotel: Arizona 420 Festival (hip-hop, reggae, dancehall, dub, EDM)

Degree 270: DJ Decipha, & DJ Skratchy (Top 40, EDM)

Diamond Lounge: The Vent Fridays with DJ LES735, DJ Mayra E.,
& Fact135 (hip-hop, turntablism)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Electric Ballroom:

Rock Trance with Alex M.O.R.P.H., Tony Vertigo, Blakeland, & Dream Master Solo

(EDM)

FilmBar:

The Wind-Up Conspiracy

(old-timey)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, EDM)

Gypsy Bar: Proper Fridays with 2ToneDisco, The Ariel, & A-Tay (various)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove,
old school
)

Hidden House: The Hip-Hop House with DJ Fact135 (hip-hop)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Baggi Begovic (house)

Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)

The Mint: Fantasy Fridays with DJ MCB (Top 40, EDM)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ [S] & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Q Lounge: Fiesta Fridays with DJ Mattafact, DJ Javin, & DJ Enigma (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: Mellow Heat with DJ Dana Armstrong,
T.K. Nicholson, Justin Graham, DJ Strangebird, & DJ Organic (yacht rock/soft rock)

Seay's: Big City Friday's with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Tony, DJ Shyne,
DJ Masterpiece, DJ Bootleg Kev, & more (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

School of Rock: Pulse Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, EDM)

Smashboxx: DJ Jon Amaral (EDM, Top 40)

Time Out Lounge: You Heard Us Back When Record Store Day Release Party with DJ Westley Allen (various)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Saturday 19

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Baja Joe's: Saturday Night Dance Party with DJ Chop, & DJ S.
(Top 40, dance)

Bar Smith: Solstice with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bikini Lounge: Dig! with DJ Shane Kennedy (R&B, rockabilly,
girl group, '60s world pop, early rock, garage, psych, obscuro
)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

BS West: 241 Saturdays with DJ Perry (Top 40, EDM)

Casablanca Lounge: Saturday Nightz Live with DJ Skillz,
& DJ Mantis Claw (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Crescent Ballroom: Nancy Whang, Sean Watson, Jake Goldsmith,
& O/W/L/S (indie, dance, electro)

Crowne Plaza Hotel: Arizona 420 Festival (hip-hop, reggae, dancehall, dub, EDM)

Degree 270: DJ Q Ward, & DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, neo-soul, classics)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

Electric Ballroom: Elevated Saturdays with DJ M2, & DJ Fresh 85 (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world music)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (house, Top 40, rock)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Diverse (Top 40, EDM)

Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, trap, electro)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (various)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Saturdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Marquee Theatre: Chromeo, & Tokimonsta (funktronica, synthpop, electronic, house)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Knick Knack (Top 40, EDM)

The Mint: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Monarch Theatre: Rock Star Beer Festival with DJ Paradice, & Bass Punks (various)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Q-Lounge: Sabados Latinos with DJ Chris Villa, & DJ Enigma
(Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Rips: Shadowplay with DJ Manchester (indie, alternative, Britpop, '80s)

Seay's: Neo-Soul Saturday with DJ NC Slim (neo-soul, pop, R&B)

Smashboxx: DJ Tranzit & Friends (house)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party (EDM, Top 40)

Up in Smoke: 420 Live with DJ Fact 135, DJ Funknasty,
& DJ Funisher (hip-hop, funk, soul, turntablism)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

Sunday 20

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Johnny Volume (punk, outlaw country)

Crowne Plaza Hotel: Arizona 420 Festival (hip-hop, reggae, dancehall, dub, EDM)

Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)

Electric Ballroom: Retox Sundays (Top 40, EDM)

El Hefe Tempe: Sundays 4-2-10 Party (EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Diverse (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40,
dance
)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Sunday Phunday (Top 40, EDM)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Red Owl: The Four Nine Party with DJ Dynamix, Pickster One,
DJ Reflekshin, DJ Tyger, DJ M2, DJ Whoa (hip-hop, R&B, reggae, EDM, turntablism)

Seay's: Smooth Sundays with DJ Money Mike & Ms. Candy (R&B, jazz, blues)

Sidebar: Sidebar Sundays with DJ Melo, DJ ManeOne, DJ Kris the Fist, & DJ Al Page (various)

Sky Lounge: DJ Bako, & DJ Storm (reggae)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party (EDM, Top 40)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 21

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (

Top 40

)

Tuesday 22

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (vinyl, old school, vibe, funk, soul)

Q-Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Sidebar: Club So Tough! So Cute! with Borisimo, & Badwolf (trash rock, post-punk, indie)

Stacy's at Melrose: Sour Times with DJ Tristan/Iseult (alternative)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Wednesday 23

AZ/88: Josh One (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: Push Push with Seth Troxler, & Rebel Disco (disco, house, funk)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Henry Jack's Place: Wild Out Wednesdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Hidden House: The Hip Less Hopped (hip-hop, turntablism)

Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)

INTL: Carnage (electro, hip-hop, pop, trap, EDM)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

The Mint: DJ Five (EDM)

Q-Lounge: Whiskey Wednesdays with DJ M3 (Top 40, country)

Rips: Uptown with DJ Organic, & Tricky T (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)


Sponsor Content

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >