27th Avenue Bar: R&B Thursdays (old-school R&B)
Afterlife: Filthy Thursdays with Silent J, Casanova, Marc Elliot, Cris Castro, & more (dubstep, electro, breakbeats, drum 'n' bass, underground hip-hop)
Airia Nightclub: Ladies Night with DJ Circle, & D-JR (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house, electro)
AZ88: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)
Blue Martini: Rewind Thursday (retro)
Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (old school)
Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)
Cherry Lounge & Pit: UK Thursdays with HavocNdeeD, Estefex, dLo, ill-legal?, Riot Earp, & Amen Ra (drum 'n' bass, dubstep, grime)
Chilly Bombers: DJ Gregg (Top 40, rock, old school)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)
Dirty Pretty: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & guests (hip-hop, neo-soul, reggae, classics)
Forbidden: Inferno Thursdays with DJ Red, & DJ MJ (hip-hop)
Goat Head Saloon: Club Roxy with The K.O.R.T. Boyz, & guests (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)
Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, indie)
Hotel San Carlos: Azúl Phoenix with DJ Alkemé, Deon Pearson, & guests (neo-soul, downtempo, smooth jazz, deep house, R&B)
PHX Nightclub: Sex Therapy Thursdays with DJ Tsunami (high-energy dance)
Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)
Renee's: DJ Dub3 (Top 40, rock, old school, country)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)
The Vig: DJ JonnY Rogers (rock, pop)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)
FRIDAY 27
27th Avenue Bar: Club Night with DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)
Airia Nightclub: Benjamin Cutswell (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house)
AZ88: Sean Morley (downtempo, deep house, '80s)
Bar Smith: Fuse Fridays with Girl Unit, DJ Nth, Mykill, Mara, Sol Martinez, Disko Da, Substation, ekb*, Hussy Hussy, Astrokfunk, & more (house, electro, funk, hip-hop)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)
Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (R&B, dance)
Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)
Dave's Electric Brewpub: Coolin' Out Fridays with Fact135, RTC Shogun, Mega, Drunk Jeff, & more (hip-hop)
Disco Scottsdale: Framed Friday with DJ Pete (Top 40, rock)
District Lounge: Skyline with Deon, & Pete "Supermix" Salaz (house)
Forbidden: Crotch Rockitt with Speedy Graffiti, A Dynamic Mechanism, DJ Mannequin!, Jonny Noir, Luke Hansen, & more (rock, mod, indie, retro, electro, explicit disco, X-rated pop)
Geisha A Go Go: DJ Roach (funk, soul, rare grooves, electro, rock, house)
Hanny's: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)
Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)
Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)
Palazzo: Tranzylvania with noiz.fkr (gothic, EBM, industrial)
Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Kevin M.O.B., Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, BC/AD, & guests (electro, dance, retro, fidget, indie)
PHX Nightclub: Latino Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)
Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)
Renee's: Frisky Fridays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock, dance, country)
Rips: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Kristoefur, Edgar, Doubletrouble, & more (rock, glam, indie, funk, soul, post-punk)
Rocky Point Cantina: Back to School Bash with Beat Mass DJs, Pickster One, & more (various)
Sanctum: fauxShow Friday Nights with Jared Alan, & guests (rock, indie, electro)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Stray Cat Bar & Grill: WTFunk Friday with Marvel, YKNOT, AWAL, & more (hip-hop, electro)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Convince (Top 40, rock)
The Vig: DJ Sean Watson (electro, house, indie)
The Vig Uptown: Jonny Rogers (hits, house, indie)
SATURDAY 28
Airia Nightclub: DJ Decipha (hip-hop, house, electro)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, DJ M2, Tomahawk Bang!, & guests (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)
Bobby C's: DJ Maurice (R&B, old school)
Blue Martini: DJ Noah Wylie (electro-house, Top 40, remixes, dance)
Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)
Charlie's: DJ Brian (dance, country)
Devil's Martini: Girls Night Out with Miss DJ MJ (Top 40, hip-hop)
Dirty Pretty: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)
Disco Scottsdale: Paparazzi Saturdays (Top 40, rock)
Ghost Lounge: White Rabbit with Zachary J., Benni Beatnik, The Ariel, Swookie Monster, BC/AD, Kid Turnswell, YNOT, & more (nu-disco, indie)
Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page (hip-hop, funk, neo-soul, reggae)
Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)
Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)
PHX Nightclub: PHX Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)
Red Owl: Bombay Nites with DJ Isaac, DJ Anokha, DJ Jiggy, DJ Vick, & more (Bollywood, hip-hop, Bhangra)
Renee's: Saucy Saturdays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock)
Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ XXXclusive (electro, dance, Top 40)
Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
The Vig: DJ William Fucking Reed (rock, indie)
The Vig Uptown: DJ Sean Watson (electro, house, indie)
SUNDAY 29
Afterlife: Sultry Sundays (R&B, hip-hop)
Avalon: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & DK Skoolboi (reggae)
AZ88: DJ Josh One (world beat, downtempo, lounge)
Capitol Sports Lounge: Sunset Sunday (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)
Geisha A Go Go: DJ Roach (funk, soul, rare grooves, electro, rock)
The Lost Leaf: Kung Pao Radio with DJ Tricky T, & guests (dubstep, underground hip-hop, indie, acid jazz)
Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)
Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)
SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with Mark Grant, Jared Alan, BC/AD, dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & guests (indie, dance, house)
Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever (outlaw country)
MONDAY 30
Crown Room: Manic Mondays with DJ Steel (rock, Top 40, mash-ups)
Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)
TUESDAY 31
Big Fish Pub: Earsweat Radio's Gallery Blu re:DEF (hip-hop)
Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with Djentrification, & guests (eclectic, rarities)
Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shake Down (rocksteady, reggae, roots)
The Lost Leaf: Downtime with Hartbreaks, Ellery, Dopple Gang, & more (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)
Philthy Phil's: Electrostatic Tuesdays with DJs Benni Beatnik, Joshie, Kid Turnswell, The Ariel, & guests (electro, fidget, house, indie, dubstep)
Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage)
Stray Cat: Gin & Tronic with YKNOT, & Swookie Monster (electro, indie)
The Vig: Villains & Vignatures with DJ Proper Villain (soul, R&B)
Yucca Tap: Delinquency with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, hardcore, garage, reggae)
WEDNESDAY 1
ACME Bar & Grill: WTF Wednesdays (house, electro, indie rock, dubstep, drum 'n' bass)
American Junkie: DJ Steel (Top 40, rock, remixes)
AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Giant Wednesdays (house, trance)
Hanny's: DJ JonnY Rogers (indie, worldbeat, house)
The Vig Uptown: Villains & Vignatures with DJ Proper Villain (soul, R&B)