Thursday 12
Afterlife: Throwback Thursdays (electronica, dance)
Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with with DJ Phlava, MC Wolf Starr, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)
Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)
Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)
Dollhouse: DJ Design (Top 40, dance, rock)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes)
Irish Wolfhound: DJ Skyline (various)
The Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (various)
Margarita Rocks: Thirsty Thursday with DJ Steel (Top 40, rock)
Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays with Mr. P-Body (various)
Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Bradley (Top 40)
Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop)
School of Rock: UK Thursdays (dubstep, drum 'n' bass)
Smashboxx: Mr. Best (various)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (electro, hip-hop, Top 40)
The Vig: BackYard Beatz World Music Night (world)
Wild Knight: DJ Lujan (house)
W Scottsdale Hotel: DJ Soloman (Top 40, house)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Tricky T., & DJ Organic (hip-hop)
Friday 13
American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)
Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (Top 40, dance)
Azucar Cuban Lounge: Fork 'Em Fridays with DJ Los (hip-hop, Top 40)
Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Hussy Hussy, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Death to the Throne, J. Paul, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, & Hunnycut (indie, Britpop, synthwave, rock, New Wave)
Catalina Sports Bar: DJ Groove-Anthony (classic hip-hop, old school, indie rock, dub)
Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)
Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)
Dollhouse: The Masquerade Ball with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop, dance, electro, house)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)
DWNTWN: Frequency Fridays (various)
The Firehouse Bar & Grill: DJ Sonny (house, remixes, Top 40)
Hidden House: DJ Al Page (hip-hop, R&B, old school)
Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)
The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)
Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)
Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa, & GLDN GHST (Top 40, hip-hop, pop, house, dubstep)
Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday (R&B, soul)
Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)
Red Revolver Lounge: DJ Phlava, & DJ Klassic (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Rockbar Inc.: Renegade Audio with DJ Michael Hagen (rock)
Rocky Point Cantina: Bad Girls Night Out (hip-hop, Top 40)
The Rogue Bar: Cupcake! Friday the 13th with DJ Self.Destrukt, DJ Defense.Mekanizm, Spyder, & Eden Haus (electro, New Wave, '80s, dubstep, industrial, goth)
Sanctum: Doomsday - An End of the World Dance Party with DJ Apollynon, DJ Noiz.Fkr, DJ Dark Mark, DJ Angel Toxin, & more (industrial, alternative, EBM, darkwave)
Sevens Lounge: Fusion Fridays with DJ Spragga, DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skilzz, & DJ 4Play (hip-hop, R&B)
Smashboxx: Collective Chaos (house, electro, high-energy dance)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)
Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday (hip-hop)
Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Rebecca & Fiona (house, electro, pop)
Yucca Tap: Room 13 with Tricky T, Kris the Fist, & more (hip-hop)
Saturday 14
Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)
Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with Borismo (indie pop, post-punk, soul, French pop, garage rock)
Catalina Sports Bar: DJ Groove-Anthony (classic hip-hop, dub)
Crave Cafe and Lounge: DJ Sixfour (Top 40, rock, electro, dance)
Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soiree with DJ Circle (house)
FilmBar: The Palace First Anniversay with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)
The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death To The Throne (remixes, electro)
Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)
Lounge at Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (various)
Lucky Strike: DJ Astonish, Decipha, & P-Craze (various)
Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)
Oaxaca Restaurant: Oaxaca Saturdays with DJ Tranzo, & guests (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop, throwbacks, mash-ups, old school, cumbia)
Oceans Seven: Seductive Saturdays with DJ Essence, DJ KD, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
OH Pool: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (Top 40, funk, rock)
Rips: Obscura's "Love is a Battlefield" Dance-Off with DJ Roya, & DJ Funkfinger (indie, alternative, dance)
Rogue Bar: Rebel Yell with William Fucking Reed, Hoodwink, Queen Bitch, Deadfamous, Adam Slade, Ashley XOXO, & more (rock, glam, punk, garage, New Wave, French pop, metal, Britpop)
The Saguaro: Swim Meet with DJ Al Page, & guests (funk, soul, indie)
Sanctum: Doom Disco with DJ Noiz.Fkr, DJ AKA, & more (industrial)
Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)
Smashboxx: Konflict (various)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)
Talking Stick Resort: Release Pool Party with DJ Zhaldee (electro, high-energy mash-ups, hip-hop)
Vintage Bar & Grill: DJs Mastamonk, & NYC (Top 40, house)
W Scottsdale Hotel: Summer Groove with DJ Soulman (Top 40)
Sunday 15
Dollhouse: Switch Sundays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)
Flight Lounge: Heaven Sent Sundays with Noah Wylie, & Philip Thomas (various)
Martini Ranch: DJ Donald Glaude (house)
Sail Inn: Reggae/Roots Unwind with DJ Jon Dread, & more (reggae)
Sidebar: Retro Hi-Fi Sundays with DK Stickler, World Famous Rani G., & Dr. Drea (house, world beats)
Smashboxx: DJ Michael James (house)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)
Stax Bistro: Over the Top Sundays with Madd Rich, Mane One, M2, Robby Rob, Fresh85, & DJ Element (hip-hop)
Talking Stick Resort: Release Pool Party with DJ Cubeechee (high-energy, old school, hip-hop, mash-ups)
Monday 16
Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)
Bottoms Up: Tits and Turntables with DJ Felix Fresh, DJ Phlava, & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Crave: Shake Mondays (electro, Top 40, dance)
Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)
Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)
Tuesday 17
Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)
Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)
The Lost Leaf: Le Rewind with Fresh85, Kris the Fist, Matthias James, Thrift Shop, & more (various)
Merc Bar: Speak Easy (various)
Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)
Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)
Wednesday 18
Azucar Cuban Lounge: The Boom Bap with DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)
Bar Smith: The Scenario with Mark "Ellery" Leach, Frank Mendez, & guests (indie)
Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)
Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)
Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)