AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)
Bar Smith: International Thursdays with DJ EC, DJ StarMarz, & DJ Clavo El Parientito (hip-hop, Latin)
Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae, R&B, dancehall)
Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko (Top 40, hip-hop, house)
Crescent Ballroom: Com Truise, & Bonde Do Role (electronica, IDM, chiptune, Italo disco, chillwave, electropop, dance)
Dollhouse: The Passport Party with DJ Roger (world beats, dance, electronica)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)
Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)
Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa, norteña)
Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)
Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)
Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (retro)
Pearl Sushi Lounge: Girls and Pearls with DJ Hazardous (Top 40, rock, remixes)
Red Revolver Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)
Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Casanova (Top 40)
Smashboxx: RIP Alpha Drive with DJs Blizzy & Alto (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop)
Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)
The Vig: Backyard Beatz with JonnY Rogers (world beats)
Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)
W Scottsdale Hotel: W Scottsdale Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, & more (hip-hop)
Friday 2
Afterlife: Gangnam Style Party (electronica, dance, Top 40)
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Club Boomerang's David Bowie Tribute Night with DJ Forge (rock, pop, retro alternative)
Axis/Radius: Borgore (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, hip-hop, moombahton)
AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)
Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with French Horn Rebellion, William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Noiz.Fkr, 2ToneDisco, DJ J. Paul, & Bigie (house, electro, nu-disco, indie dubstep, darkwave)
Cadillac Ranch: Fully Loaded Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)
Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)
Dollhouse: DH14 Madhouse Party with Jason "J-Roc" Craig, Ryan Labbe, & DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, electro, rock)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)
DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop, electro)
EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance, electro, Top 40)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, &ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)
Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)
Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)
The Hidden House: Boom Boom Room with DJ Element, K.Supreme, Emgee, Reflekshin, & Iron Giant (hip-hop, funk, soul)
Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)
Karamba: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)
Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)
Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)
Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)
Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40, R&B)
The Mint: DJ MCB (house, Top 40, rock)
Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)
Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)
Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)
Smashboxx: Friday Night Lights with DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)
Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with DJ Prophet Ecks, & more (hip-hop)
Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Sander Kleinberg, Turner and Heit, & Ms. Sparks (house, electro)
Saturday 3
AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house)
Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with DJ Borisimo (trash rock, post-punk, indie pop, garage, punk, French pop)
Crescent Ballroom: The Twelves, Vial of Sound, & Don Ricardo (house, remixes, dance, electronica)
Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40, remixes, dance)
DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)
EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance, electro, Top 40)
FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Sonny (Top 40, dance, electro)
Goat Head Saloon: PhoenixHipHop.Net's Turkey Drive with DJ Chop, DJ DBX, & guests (hip-hop, old school)
Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)
Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)
Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop, electro)
Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español)
Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)
The Monarch Theatre: DJ Qbert, DJ Radar, DJ M2, & DJ Akshen (hip-hop, old school, funk, turntablism)
Oaxaca: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall, soca)
Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)
Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, alternative, shoegaze)
Smashboxx: The Pauly D Project with DJ Fresh One, Jason "J-Roc" Craig, & Ryan Labbe (Top 40, house, hip-hop, electro, rock, dance)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)
The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)
Sunday 4
El Hefe: DJ Thomas James (house, dance, electronica)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral, & guests (Top 40, house, rock)
Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en Español, pop)
The Lost Leaf: DJ Dirty (various)
Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & DJ Buck Roger (reggae, dancehall, soca)
The Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance, electronics)
Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays (reggae, dancehall)
SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)
Sochu House: C'est La Vie with Blaque Panther Disco, & Edward Navarro (house, disco, minimal)
Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ Dana (outlaw country)
Monday 5
910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (rock, hip-hop, Top 40)
Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)
Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)
Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)
Tuesday 6
Bikini Lounge: 602sdays with Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)
Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata)
Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)
Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)
Rocky Point Cantina: Play Tuesdays with Nightmare, Bryan Decade Holt, & Pickster One (house, electro, moombahton, trap)
Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)
Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (various)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)
Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)
Wednesday 7
910 Live: DJ Bob-Zilla (hip-hop)
Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)
Bar Smith: Giant Wednesdays with DJ Nick Warren (house, progressive electronica)
Chopper John's: XO Wednesdays with DJ Mikey Pro (electro, house, dubstep, indie dance, nu-disco)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, electro)
Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)
Kazimierz World Wine Bar: Deejay Smite (various)
Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full with DJ M2, DJ Fresh85, DJ Mane One, & Bigie (hip-hop, old school)
Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)
Roxy Lounge: Good Music Wednesdays with DJ Madd Rich, & DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)
Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense.Mekanizm (various)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)
Yucca Tap Room: Earwax with Ted and Tyler (vinyl)