Thursday 29
Afterlife: Touch Thursdays (Top 40, dance)
AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)
Bar Smith: International Thursdays with DJ EC, DJ StarMarz, & DJ Clavo El Parientito (hip-hop, Latin)
Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae, R&B, dancehall)
Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko (Top 40, hip-hop, house)
Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (R&B, funk, indie, pop)
Dollhouse: Thursdays de Besitos with DJ Roger (world)
Firehouse
Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)
Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)
Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)
Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)
Pearl Sushi Lounge: Girls and Pearls with DJ Hazardous (Top 40, rock, remixes)
Red Revolver Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)
Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Casanova (Top 40)
Smashboxx: Prom Night with DJ Jon Amaral (various)
Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)
The Vig: Backyard Beatz with JonnY Rogers (world beats)
Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)
W Scottsdale Hotel: W Scottsdale Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40)
Yucca Tap Room: Bad Ass Rap Show with DJ Kim E. Fresh, & DJ Reflekshin (hip-hop)
Friday 30
Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (house, dance, Top 40)
AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)
Bobby Q's: Circus Night with DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)
Cadillac Ranch: Fully Loaded Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)
Dollhouse: DH14 Madhouse with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, house, electro, rock)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)
DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop)
EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, &ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)
Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)
Gypsy Bar: DJ Soulman (Top 40, house)
Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)
Hidden House: True Turntable Metabolism with LES735, BlesD1, PsychoPat, DJ Mayra E., & more (turntablism, hip-hop)
Hollywood Alley: Reunion Fridays with DJ Peter Nash ('80s retro)
Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)
Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)
Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)
Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)
Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)
Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40, R&B)
The Mint: DJ MCB (house, Top 40, rock)
Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)
Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)
Red Owl: Creme De La Creme (hip-hop)
Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)
Sanctum: tekNOIR with DJ Apollynon, & //SHE// (industrial, EBM, goth)
Smashboxx: Rex's Birthday Bash with DJ Lucky Lou (Top 40, house, electro, rock)
Sochu House: Cosmic with DJs Joseph Mercado, Byron Fenix, RMC, & Raul Riena (house, eclectic soul, nu-jazz, indie)
Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday (hip-hop)
Wild Knight: Angger Dimas, Thomas James, & DJ Silent J (electro, house, trance)
Saturday 1
Axis/Radius: Axis Ultra Fest with KimKat, DJ MCB, DJ J. Alan, & DJ Looney (house, electro, dance, Top 40, club bangers)
AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house)
Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with DJ Borisimo (trash rock, post-punk, indie)
Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance, electronica)
Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40, remixes, dance)
DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)
EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance)
FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Sonny (Top 40)
Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)
Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with Tricky T (electro, hip-hop, dubstep)
Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop, electro)
Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español)
Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)
Oaxaca: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall)
Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)
Rips Ales and Cocktails: Shadowplay with DJ Manchester, & DJ Adrian Flanagan (Britpop, indie, New Wave)
Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, alternative, shoegaze)
Smashboxx: Smashboxx Saturdays with DJs Ryne Green & Ryan Brady (various)
The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups)
Sunday 2
Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (R&B, funk, indie, pop, soul)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral, & guests (Top 40)
Hotel Palomar: Sunset Social Club with Jared Alan, Tricky T, Jared Alan, & guests (various)
The Lost Leaf: DJ Dirty (rock, punk, metal)
Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday (reggae, soca)
The Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance, electronics)
Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays (reggae, dancehall)
SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)
Sochu House: C'est La Vie with Blaque Panther Disco, & guests (house, disco)
Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ Dana (outlaw country)
Monday 3
910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (rock, hip-hop, Top 40)
Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)
Crescent Ballroom: Crescent Staff DJ Night (various)
Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)
Sochu House: Melancholia Mondays (shoegaze, electronic, alternative, darkwave, postpunk, synthpop)
Vintage Lounge: EDM Mondaze with DJ Ascension, OnTheRoxx, Sean Android, & more (electro, breaks, dubstep, nu-disco, trap, drum 'n' bass, house)
Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)
Tuesday 4
Bikini Lounge: 602sdays with Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)
Crescent Ballroom: DJ Smite (R&B, funk, indie, pop, soul)
Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata)
Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)
Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)
Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)
Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (various)
Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)
Wednesday 5
910 Live: DJ Bob-Zilla (hip-hop)
Axis/Radius: Sidney Samson, & Gina Star (house, electro)
Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)
Bar Smith: LayLow with PBDY, DJ Ellery, & more (various), & Rebel Disco's Push Push With Goldsmith, Aaron Hempsey, Scotty Oh!, Edward Navarro, & Young Luke (house, progressive electronica)
Chopper John's: XO Wednesdays with DJ Mikey Pro (electro, house, dubstep, indie dance, nu-disco)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, electro)
Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)
Lucky Break: Pre-Turkey Bash with DJ G (videos)
Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full with Egyptian Lover, Akshen, Mane One, & DJ Bigie (hip-hop, old school, turntablism)
Roxy Lounge: Good Music Wednesdays with DJ Madd Rich, & DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)
Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense.Mekanizm (various)