Thursday 2
Afterlife: Touch Thursdays with DJ Tsunami, DJ Michael Ryan,
& DJ Matt Fox (Top 40, EDM)
AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)
Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock, dance)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)
Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Klassics, DJ Freshmaker, DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)
Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko
(Top 40, hip-hop, house)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince
(Top 40, dance, rock, electro)
Firehouse Tempe: Phys-Ed Thursdays with DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)
Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul, )
Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk, trip-hop)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Throwback Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance, electro)
Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa)
The Monarch Theatre: UK Thursdays with Roksonix, Crit, Toon Town, & Ascension (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, glitch, trip-hop, electro)
Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)
Red Revolver: Revolver Thursdays (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)
The Reef: Jamaican Night (reggae, dancehall)
Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)
School of Rock: Ready Set Thursday with Bootleg Kev (various)
Smashboxx: The Cap & Gown Celebration with DJ Jon, & D-JR
(Top 40, electro, remixes, mash-ups)
Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)
The Vig: DJ JonnY Rogers (house, electro swing, jazz)
Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC
(Top 40, hip-hop)
The Western: Valley Fever with DJ Dana Armstrong (outlaw country)
W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Jaba One, DJ Organic, & Pickster One (hip-hop, old school)
Friday 3
Afterlife: Fashionista Fridays with DJ Munition (Top 40, house)
Axis/Radius: Adventure Club (dubstep)
AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)
Bar Smith: Foul Play with Grandtheft, Prince $$, Bigie Meanmugg, DJ Akshen, J.Paul, Murk, & more (hip-hop, trap, moombahton)
Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo with DJ Deuce, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop,
Top 40, merengue, salsa)
Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Club 24: The Killing Jar with DJ Loki (goth)
Coolin Out Hip-Hop Shop: First Friday with Fact 135, DJ Akshen, LES 735, DJ Ellery, DJ Tricky T, & Felix Fresh (hip-hop, old school)
Dollhouse: DJ Mastamonk (house, dance)
Don Camaron: Digital Theory with Xpdex, Rule 11, Travelah, Zac Maniac, Intrinzic, 7 Cents, & more (drum 'n' bass, dubstep, trap, breaks)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, & ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)
Gypsy Bar: DJ LA (house)
Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)
Hurricane Bay: Fusion Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike, & DJ MCX
(Top 40, club bangers, electro, dance)
Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)
Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)
Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)
Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)
Martini Ranch: Casual Fridays with DJ Hemmesphere (Top 40, dance)
Maya Day and Nightclub: Manufactured Superstars (house, electro)
Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)
Oceans 7: Finally Fridays with DJ Dario, DJ OD, DJ P3, DJ Lunix, DJ Kuntrol, & more (hip-hop, Latin)
Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)
Palazzo: ResurrectioN with Satoki, Self.Destrukt, Defense.Mekanizm, & Noiz.Fkr (industrial, goth)
Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)
Roxy Lounge: Roots Rock Reggae with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Illmatic,
& DJ Skoolboi (reggae, dancehall)
School of Rock: Pulse Fridays with DJ Mattafact, JD, & DJ EC Rock (house, electro)
Smashboxx: Neon Night with DJ Drezo (house, electro)
Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays with DJ Bob-Zilla, Tricky T, & DJ Element (hip-hop)
The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)
Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with DJ Sidney Samson, & DJ LuJan (house, electro)
Saturday 4
Afterlife: ASU Uncensored College Night with DJ Casanova (various)
Apollo's Lounge: Tongue Tied with DJ Roya, & DJ Funkfinger (indie, New Wave, '80s)
Axis/Radius: Danny Avila (house)
AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Alkeme, Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & guests (house, electro, hip-hop)
Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)
Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth
(Top 40, dance)
Club 24: TekNOIR with DJ Apollynon, //She//, & DJ Angel Toxin (industrial)
Club Silver: Pre-Cinco de Mayo Bash with DJ S, DJ OD, & more (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40, dance)
Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance)
Dollhouse: Dollhouse Saturdays with DJ Circle (dance, Top 40)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)
DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)
El Santo Cantina: Wet Electric After-Party with Sharam, & Christian James (house, electro, progressive)
EPIQ: Hollywood Saturdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell (dance)
FilmBar:
The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (
world music)
Gus' NY Pizza Lounge:
Passion Saturdays with DJ Buck Roger,
DJ Focus, & DJ Dark Vader (
)
Gypsy Bar:
DJ Steel (
house, electro)
Hanny's:
Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (
various)
Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, DN3,
& guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Amplified Chaos with DJ MCB (dance)
Hotel Valley Ho: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (house, rock)
Hurricane Bay: Surrender Saturdays with DJ Knick Knack,
DJ Diverse, DJ Skandalis, & DJ MCX (Top 40, rock, dance)
Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop)
Martini Ranch: Saturday Showcase with DJ Randy (Top 40, dance)
The Monarch Theatre: Deviate with Infected Mushroom, DJ Self.Destrukt, Defense.Mekanizm, DJ Dark Mark, DJ Mighty Mike Saga, & more (dubstep, trance, house, glitch-hop, goth, industrial, electro)
Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)
Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)
Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)
The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)
Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Star Marz, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)
Smashboxx: Cinco De Stache Party with DJ Bazar (Top 40, dance)
Talking Stick Resort: Release Pool Party with DJ G Squared
(Top 40, EDM)
The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)
Sunday 5
Crescent Ballroom: Cinco de Mayo with DJ Seduce (Latin)
El Hefe: Cinco de Mayo Block Party with DJ Thomas James, & more (Top 40, dance, electro)
Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Static Sunday with DJ Convince,
& DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, electro)
The Lost Leaf: DJ Dirty (rock, punk, metal)
Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays (house, hip-hop)
Maya Day & Nightclub: Cinco de Maya with DJ Morgan Page (house, electro, synthpop)
Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)
Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)
Sky Lounge: Cinco de Mayo with DJ Clavo, & DJ Daffy (Latin)
SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)
SoChu House: C'est La Vie (house, disco)
Talking Stick Resort: Release Pool Party with DJ Chris Harnett (house, dance)
Tempe Tavern:
The Binge Sundays with DJ Organic, & guests (
soul)
The Vig Uptown:
Proper Project (
downtempo, hip-hop, lounge)
Yucca Tap Room:
Valley Fever with DJ Dana,& DJ Johnny Volume (
outlaw country)
Monday 6
910 Live:
S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (
rock, hip-hop, Top 40)
Barney's Boathouse:
Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (
Top 40)
Cadillac Ranch:
Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (
Top 40, dance)
Dollhouse:
Monday Night Mass (
various)
Firehouse Tempe:
Mind Eraser Mondays with Death to the Throne (
indie, remixes)
SoChu House:
Melancholia Mondays (
shoegaze, electronic)
Vintage Lounge:
EDM Mondaze with DJ Ascension (
house, dubstep)
Zuma Grill:
Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (
various)
Tuesday 7
AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)
Bobby Q's: Mega Ladies Night with DJ Kyko (hip-hop, Top 40)
Crescent Ballroom: DJ Johnny Volume (rock, punk, country)
Hollywood Alley: The Speak Easy (jazz)
Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)
Lost Leaf: Le Rewind with Fresh 85, Mane One, Kris the Fist,
& Matthias James (hip-hop, indie)
Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)
Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (Top 40, dance)
Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)
The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)
Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic, & guests (reggae)
Wednesday 8
American Junkie:
DJ Decipha (
Top 40, electro, dance)
AZ/88:
Josh One (soulful house, lounge)
Bar Smith:
Rebel Disco's Push Push with Aaron Francisco, Edward Navarro, Luke Hansen, Scotty Oh!, & Jake Goldsmith (
various), & Laylow with Mark "Ellery" Leach, & guests (
future bass)
Cadillac Ranch: Switch'd Up Wednesdays (Top 40, dance)
Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Boombox with DJ Slippe (Top 40, dance)
Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (vinyl)
Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)
Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays with DJ Sam Groove (drum 'n' bass, breaks, moombahton, dubstep, trap, electro, bass)
Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)
The Vig: Mid-Week Mix (various)