Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Piranha Room/Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (industrial/goth, electroclash)
Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night with DJ MCB & Josh Royal (all genres)
AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)
CBNC: Request Thursdays with DJ Dan (all genres)
Club Blaze: Thong Thursdays with DJs Carlos B, Steven, & Sire (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)
Club Central: Latino Night (Latin pop, salsa)
Devil House: DJ Busta Nutt (hip-hop)
Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Block Party with Translator (all genres)
Elixir: DJ Randy (house)
E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)
Fat Cats: .ANTI_ (IDM, dorkwave)
Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)
Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (Latin)
Jack's Place: House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)
Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)
Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)
M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)
Macayo Cantina: DJs Big Latin & Mystical (Latin, hip-hop)
Macayo Depot Cantina: DJ Larry Love (Top 40, hip-hop)
Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: Ladies' Night with DJ Kid Loco (hip-hop, Latin)
Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)
McDuffy's: Island Thursdays (reggaeton)
Modified Arts: Thru the Wires with Derek Shybell & Tokyo Bloodworm (electronica)
Next: Rotation of local DJs (all genres)
Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)
Paco Paco: DJ Juan (Latin)
PI: Blunt Club (hip-hop)
San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40)
Shepherd's: DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)
Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)
Slapshots Bar & Grill: DJ Wes (all genres)
Suede: NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)
Friday 31
Acme Bar & Grill: Tranzl8r (hip-hop)
Acme Roadhouse: DJ Element (house)
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Statik (Top 40, hip-hop)
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)
Axis/Radius: Kashmeer with DJs Tricky T & Levine (progressive)
AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)
Bash on Ash at McDuffy's: Spliff (all genres)
Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)
CBNC: Ladies Night with KISS FM (all genres)
Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (all genres)
Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)
Coyote Hill Bar & Grill: DJ KT (all genres)
Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (up-tempo dance)
Elixir: Flirt with DJ Shad (hip-hop)
E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)
Famous Sam's: DJ Tony (Top 40, pop)
Fat Cats: Jam! with DJs .ANTI_, Devon, & William Reed (Britpop, mod, '80s)
Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)
Flip Flops: DJ Phat E (reggaeton, dubs)
Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)
Hard Rock Cafe: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)
Jackpot: Free Bass V2.0 with guest DJs (hip-hop, electro, house)
Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)
Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Sean & Colt (New Wave, rock, electro, dance punk)
Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)
M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)
Macayo Cantina: DJs Big Latin & Mystical (Latin, hip-hop)
Macayo Depot Cantina: DJ Larry Love (Top 40, hip-hop)
Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truespin (indie, electroclash, retro)
Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)
Myst: Mystique with DJ MCB (house, hip-hop)
Next: Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)
Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)
Pattie's 1st Avenue Lounge: DJ Pedro (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40, rock)
San Felipe's Cantina: Larry Mac (Top 40)
Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)
702 Dwntwn Club: DJs El Gatillero, Marciano, & Latin King (regional Mexican, salsa, bachata)
Shaker Room: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)
Shepherd's: DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)
Six: Skyy Afterwork Fridays with guest DJs (all genres)
Sky Lounge: New Year's event with DJs Victor Dinaire, Rod Carrillo, & Jeremy (progressive house)
Sporting House: Penny Nights with DJ Stixx in the Mix (cumbia, hip-hop, funk)
Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)
Saturday 1
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)
Axis/Radius: Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)
AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)
CBNC: Hypnotiq Saturday (all genres)
Club Blaze: Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)
Coyote Hill Bar & Grill: DJ KT (all genres)
Devil House: '80s Night (Ô80s retro)
Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)
Elixir: Standard with DJs Soloman & Translator (hip-hop fusion, rock)
E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)
Famous Sam's: DJ Tony (Top 40, pop)
Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)
Flip Flops: Battle of the DJs (all genres)
Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)
Karamba: Kaliente with DJ Roberto Dominguez (salsa, merengue, bachata) and High Energy Afterhours with DJ Kirby
Last Call: DJ Brad (Top 40)
M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)
Macayo Cantina: DJs Big Latin & Mystical (Latin, hip-hop)
Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)
Myst: DJ J. Alan (house)
Next: DJ Organic (all genres)
Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)
Paco Paco: DJ David (Latin & American club music)
Pattie's 1st Avenue Lounge: DJ Pedro (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40, rock)
PHiX: Gummy Bare with various DJs (all genres)
San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)
702 Dwntwn Club: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)
Shepherd's: Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)
Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)
Sky Lounge: Flux (progressive house)
Sporting House: Entertainment by HYD (all genres)
Suede: DJ MCB (house)
Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)
Sunday 2
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Statik (hip-hop)
AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)
Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Translator (all genres)
E-Lounge: Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)
Flip Flops: Slapstick Sundays with DJ Smite (reggae)
Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)
Karamba: Sunday Sessions with Pete Salaz (house)
Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: College Industry Night with DJ Steel (Top 40, alternative)
McDuffy's Peoria: Hip Pop Night with DJ Sean (hip pop)
PI: Distorted Disco (disco)
Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (Top 40, hip-hop)
Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, Maji, Kevin Brown, & Sean Morley (house, hip-hop)
Suede: North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)
Monday 3
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)
Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)
McDuffy's: S.I.N. Mondays (all genres)
O'Mallys--Club O: Spin Mondays: Open Turntables (all genres)
Elixir: Vegas Night with DJ Devine (all genres)
Sail Inn: Mopery with Stefascope (hip-hop, underground)
Shaker Room: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)
Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)
Tuesday 4
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (all request)
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40, hip-hop, alternative)
Elixir: DJ Michael (hip-hop)
Fat Cats: Speak E-Z (bi-weekly) with DJs DFT & Ariel (drum 'n' bass)
Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)
The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)
Marc's Sports Grill & Nightlife: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)
Next: Sugar with Sean Morley (hip-hop)
Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)
The Paper Heart: "Paint" with DJs Seduce & Brazilia (jazz, funk, Brazilian house)
Rio Salado Brewing Co. Salt River Saloon: Kill Mill with various DJs (hip-hop)
Sky Lounge: Rehab with DJs Jonah Gabriel & Steve Edwards (electro house)
Suede: Posh with Kevin Brown (house)
Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)
Wednesday 5
Acme Roadhouse: Ladies Night with Aaron Seaford & Steve Levine (Top 40, hip-hop, house)
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)
Axis/Radius: Latin Rhythm (Latin)
AZ 88: DJ P-Body (acid jazz lounge)
Elixir: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)
Fat Cats: Broadcast Wednesdays with Melia & Romaz (New Wave, '80s, Britpop, indie)
Macayo Cantina: DJs Big Latin & Mystical (Latin, hip-hop)
Margarita Rocks: 18 & over night with DJ Steel & guests (alternative rock, dance)
Mason Jar: Transmission with DJ Ross & guests (indie, New Wave)
Myst: DJ J. Alan (house)
Mythos: Hip-Hop Hump Day with DJ Mellow-B (old school hip-hop, R&B)
Next: Batucada with guest DJs (house)
Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)
Pattie's 1st Avenue Lounge: DJ Dave (hip-hop, Top 40, rock)
Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat with guest DJs (all genres)
702 Dwntwn Club: Twisted with DJ Bondz (all genres)
Shepherd's: Ladies' Night with DJ 7 (ladies' choice)
Six: La Femme ladies Night (all genres)
Sky Lounge: Essential (drum 'n' bass, hip-hop)
Suede: PCH (old school, funk)