Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 25
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Blue Note: DJs Soloman, & Fred J, & guests (lounge, hip-hop, house)

Bobby C's: Willie B (old school R&B)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Earth (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (hip-hop)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: DJVIRGO (goth, industrial)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, POS, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lucky Bitches (old school, electro, funk, pop)

Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Phase 54: DJ PsychoPat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (punk, roots)

Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Zuma: DJ Suga Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 26
Acme Bar: DJ Natalie (Top 40, rock)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Blue Note: DJ Propavillian (lounge, hip-hop, acid jazz)

Bobby C's: Willie B (old school R&B)

Burn: Tantrum Fridays with DJs Sol Martinez & Doom (trance, hi-energy dance, circuit music)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (dance)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Kid Vicious (rock, 80s, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house, Afrobeats, loft, garage classics)

Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)

Macayo's: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Fontaine, & Tim Heit (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Noiz.Fkr(EBM, gothic, industrial)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James (Top 40, hip-hop), & Flattop (80s retro, rock)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Saturday 27
Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Earth, & Steel (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B), DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Club Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Shy & Big Latin (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guests (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & Alie Cat (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (house)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Sunday 28
Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe Dipadova, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In? with DJ Darrell (rock, funk, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

Harley's: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Paper Heart: Head Space with DJs Hahn, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)

Phase 54: DJ Ill-Legal?, ekb*, Tick Tock (electronic, breaks)

SIX: DJ Mikyl (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 29
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

La Rogue: Pete Salaz (house)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop0)

Tuesday 30
Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, 80s, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, 80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays (hip-hop, R&B, old school, mash-ups)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 31
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Burn: Neon Wednesdays (80s, retro alternative, Europop)

Cat Eye: DJ Switch (hip-hop, rock)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palo Verde: Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (B-side rock, hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.