Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 31
Axis/Radius: Ladies Night (hip-hop, rock, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Club Mardi Gras: DJ Dana & more (country)

The Door: R&R Thursdays (R&B, reggae)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old-school hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B)

Hidden House: The Stash with DJ Robyn, & Novelty (neo-soul, funk, R&B)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, DJ Chase One, DJ Smite, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Curfew with DJ Brandon (electro, rock, emo, trip-hop, experimental, euro)

Hot Shots: J-Free (house)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)

Jacks Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

J-Heads: Mic Fights (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

The Lotus: DJ Hypnotic (Top 40)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mythos: DJ Lady Margarita (salsa)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

SIX: Mint with DJ Fashen (classic rock, soul, old-school funk, upscale hip-hop), & Kevin Brown (lounge, house)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, house, reggaeton)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: Honey Thursday with DJ ill-legal? (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Upstairs Bar: Everyone's A Fucking DJ with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Kamie, & Double N Dann (electro, alternative, punk)

Friday 1
Andersons Fifth Estate: Area 51 in the Elbow Room with DJ AKA, & DJ NIXX(goth, industrial)

Bar Smith: DJ Idenaty (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Bobby Cs: Willie B (old-school R&B)

Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Mykill (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue, salsa)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (hip-hop, Top 40)

Devils Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

e4: Touch, with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mash-ups)

El Reventon: Viva Fridays (hip-hop, reggae, old school, reggaeton)

Garcias: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (hip-hop)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova, Fredj, & Alex (deep house)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Jacks Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton, salsa, merengue, cumbia), & Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Macayos: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs John 00 Fleming, Prism, & Matty (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2 & Casey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James (Top 40, hip-hop), & Flattop ('80s retro, rock)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East: Frisky Fridays with DJ Mr. (alternative, dance rock, indie)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (rock, '80s, old school, Top 40)

Saturday 2
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Andersons Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (Brazilian house, super soul)

Baja Tillys: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (house)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Bobby Cs: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B), DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Club Vibe: Purgatory with DJVIRGO, DJ Nfin8, & guests (gothic, industrial, synthpop, dark 80s dance)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Alex SantaMaria (hip-hop, old school)

Devils Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

El Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Big Latin, & Javier

(reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Garcias: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: Beat Surrender with DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & DJ Element (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Jacks Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Mythos: DJ Suave (Latin)

Next: Play Saturdays with DJs Evan Samurin (dance, electro, house), & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, & Jay Wiggins (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (house)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (Euro-jazz, deep house, funky beats)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Diosa (hip-hop, Top 40)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (Latin, cumbia, old school)

Upstairs Bar: ^UP with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, & guests (techno)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Sunday 3
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In? with guest DJs (various

genres)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue, salsa)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, soul, reggae, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop, Top 40)

Homme: Rehab Sundays with DJs Domenica, & Tsunami (hip-hop)

Jacks Place: Old School Jams Night with DJ Fifty Dollar Bill (oldies)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Paper Heart: Head Space with DJs Hahn, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)

Redfish: DJ Marvel (old school)

Rogue East: Scotty Copeland (indie, '60s, garage rock)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Mikyl (classic rock, lounge, old-school funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 4
Burn: We Are Electric! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, & Kamie (discopunk, electro-trash, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: Boom Box Crew (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 5
Andersons Fifth Estate: DJ Greg (alternative), & DJ Steele (hip-hop)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Brandon Still, & guests (various)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)

e4: Ultra, with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

El Reventon: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breaks)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJs Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & Caty (disco, funk, soul, R&B, indie)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rogue East: Rendevous feat. Jesse & Luis (various)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, T3PO, Idolize the MC & guests (old-school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 6
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old-school, hip-hop)

Coach & Willies: SEEN! Wednesdays (jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Coyote Hill: DJs Alex SantaMaria, & Cedric Caballos (hip-hop, Top-40)

e4: International Rumba Remix (international)

Glam: DJ Jon Thayer (various)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore)

Suede: DJs Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's _* (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.