Axis/Radius: Ladies Night (hip-hop, rock, dance)
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)
Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)
Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)
Club Mardi Gras: DJ Dana & more (country)
The Door: R&R Thursdays (R&B, reggae)
Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old-school hip-hop)
Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B)
Hidden House: The Stash with DJ Robyn, & Novelty (neo-soul, funk, R&B)
Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, DJ Chase One, DJ Smite, & more (hip-hop, breaks)
Homme: Curfew with DJ Brandon (electro, rock, emo, trip-hop, experimental, euro)
Hot Shots: J-Free (house)
Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)
Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)
Jacks Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)
J-Heads: Mic Fights (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)
La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)
The Lotus: DJ Hypnotic (Top 40)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)
Mythos: DJ Lady Margarita (salsa)
Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)
Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)
Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)
SIX: Mint with DJ Fashen (classic rock, soul, old-school funk, upscale hip-hop), & Kevin Brown (lounge, house)
Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, house, reggaeton)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)
Trax: Honey Thursday with DJ ill-legal? (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)
Upstairs Bar: Everyone's A Fucking DJ with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Kamie, & Double N Dann (electro, alternative, punk)
Friday 1
Andersons Fifth Estate: Area 51 in the Elbow Room with DJ AKA, & DJ NIXX(goth, industrial)
Bar Smith: DJ Idenaty (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)
Bobby Cs: Willie B (old-school R&B)
Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Mykill (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk)
Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)
Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)
Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)
Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue, salsa)
Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)
Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (hip-hop, Top 40)
Devils Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)
The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)
Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school, Top 40)
Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)
e4: Touch, with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mash-ups)
El Reventon: Viva Fridays (hip-hop, reggae, old school, reggaeton)
Garcias: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)
Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)
Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)
Hidden House: Friday Night Live (hip-hop)
Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova, Fredj, & Alex (deep house)
Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop, reggaeton)
Jacks Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)
Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton, salsa, merengue, cumbia), & Melo (high-energy Latin house)
Macayos: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)
Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)
Myst: House 7340 with DJs John 00 Fleming, Prism, & Matty (house)
Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)
Oscar Taylor: DJ M2 & Casey (acid jazz, neo-soul)
Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)
Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)
Q Lounge: DJs St. James (Top 40, hip-hop), & Flattop ('80s retro, rock)
Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)
Rogue East: Frisky Fridays with DJ Mr. (alternative, dance rock, indie)
Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)
Sol y Sombra: DJ Pete Salaz (house)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)
Trax: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (rock, '80s, old school, Top 40)
Saturday 2
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)
Andersons Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)
AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (Brazilian house, super soul)
Baja Tillys: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)
Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (house)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)
Bobby Cs: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)
Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)
Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)
Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B), DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)
Club Vibe: Purgatory with DJVIRGO, DJ Nfin8, & guests (gothic, industrial, synthpop, dark 80s dance)
Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)
Coyote Hill: DJ Alex SantaMaria (hip-hop, old school)
Devils Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)
Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)
El Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Big Latin, & Javier
(reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)
Garcias: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)
Glam: Beat Surrender with DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)
Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)
Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & DJ Element (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)
Homme: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)
Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)
Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)
Jacks Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)
Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)
Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)
Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)
Mythos: DJ Suave (Latin)
Next: Play Saturdays with DJs Evan Samurin (dance, electro, house), & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, dance)
Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40)
Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)
Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)
Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)
Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, & Jay Wiggins (indie, Britpop, dance rock)
Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)
Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (house)
Tapas: DJ Seduce (Euro-jazz, deep house, funky beats)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)
Trax: DJ Diosa (hip-hop, Top 40)
Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (Latin, cumbia, old school)
Upstairs Bar: ^UP with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, & guests (techno)
Way Cool: Djentrification (various)
Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock, Top 40)
Sunday 3
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)
Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (deep house)
Camus: Are You In? with guest DJs (various
genres)
Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue, salsa)
Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)
The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, soul, reggae, Top 40)
Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop, Top 40)
Homme: Rehab Sundays with DJs Domenica, & Tsunami (hip-hop)
Jacks Place: Old School Jams Night with DJ Fifty Dollar Bill (oldies)
Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop)
Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)
Paper Heart: Head Space with DJs Hahn, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)
Redfish: DJ Marvel (old school)
Rogue East: Scotty Copeland (indie, '60s, garage rock)
SIX: Industry Night with DJ Mikyl (classic rock, lounge, old-school funk, hip-hop)
Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)
Monday 4
Burn: We Are Electric! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, & Kamie (discopunk, electro-trash, synthpop, '80s, new wave)
Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Glam: Boom Box Crew (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)
Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)
Homme: Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)
Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)
Upstairs Bar: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)
Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)
Tuesday 5
Andersons Fifth Estate: DJ Greg (alternative), & DJ Steele (hip-hop)
Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)
Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Brandon Still, & guests (various)
Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)
Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)
Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)
Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)
e4: Ultra, with DJ Kevin Brown (house)
El Reventon: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)
Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breaks)
Glam: Get Down On It with DJs Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & Caty (disco, funk, soul, R&B, indie)
Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)
Rogue East: Rendevous feat. Jesse & Luis (various)
Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)
Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, T3PO, Idolize the MC & guests (old-school hip-hop, funk, soul)
Wednesday 6
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)
AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)
Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)
Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old-school, hip-hop)
Coach & Willies: SEEN! Wednesdays (jungle, drum 'n' bass)
Coyote Hill: DJs Alex SantaMaria, & Cedric Caballos (hip-hop, Top-40)
e4: International Rumba Remix (international)
Glam: DJ Jon Thayer (various)
Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)
Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)
Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)
Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)
Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)
Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)
Scorch Bar: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)
SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)
Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore)
Suede: DJs Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)
Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's _* (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)
Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)