Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Page 2 of 3

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mickey’s: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Next: Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Ruby Room: Rhythm & Form with DJs Jacob Delph, & Brian Pfirrman (house)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, dance

house, mash-ups,

rock, old school)

Sky Lounge: DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy’s: DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop, dance, mash-up)

Swift Lounge: Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Uno Mas: Uno Mas: Salsa Caliente Night with DJ Dannyboy (salsa, merengue)

upstairsBAR: ^UP Saturdays with Brian Ffar, Steve Edwards, Victor Gonzales, Joe Bear, Jynx, Shane Silkey, Pablo Gomez , Inertia, & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Sunday 23
Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Charlie’s: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Crown Room: K1NKY feat. DJ Solomon, & DJ Tranzit (house, trance, club mixes)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Glam: The Dressing Room with DJ Honeybear (ambient trance, hip-hop)

Henry Jack’s Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

NV Lounge: Swerve Industry Night with DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar: Hard Day's Night feat. DJ Scotty Copalman (indie, dance rock)

Ruby Room: Keeping it Fresh (hip-hop, funk, R&B)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

upstairsBAR: Subliminal Sundaze with DJs Terra, Chocolate Milk, Spoon, Ultra Black, Felicetti, CRUZ, & more (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, jungle)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old Western, country)

Monday 24
Burn: We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, Pyro Jon Jon, & Kamielicious (discopunk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

EJ’s: Listen Up! with Carmen Vega, Kenny Kool-E, & guests (drum 'n' bass)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Next: Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

upstairsBAR: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Tuesday 25
Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson’s: DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.