Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 18
Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cat Eye: Punk Rock Thursdays with DJ Diesel (rock, punk)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

e4: "Passport" with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

GLAM: DJ Vertigo (goth, industrial)

Grilled Expedition: DJ Jeff (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, J Boogie, J-Cut, & more (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ L-Ectric (all request)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Roach (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Phase 54: DJ PsychoPat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 19
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Burn: Tantrum Fridays with DJs Sol Martinez & Doom (trance, hi-energy dance, circuit music)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

GLAM: FauxShow with DJs Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Homme: StraightNoChaser presents "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house, Afrobeats, loft, garage classics)

Hurricane Bay: DJs L-Ectric & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place: Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, old school, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's --Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop, old school)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Donald Glaude, Dave Aude, & Spencer Thomas (house)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & noiz.fkr(EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ MO (Top 40)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Hare: Friday Nite Wild featuring DJ Nova (hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 20
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s, retro)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Burn: Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (trance, hi-energy dance, circuit music)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Vibe: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop, Latin)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (house)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Jack's Place: Latin Ladies' Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

J-Heads: Fight Club Sadisco III with DJs Squalor, Dr. Fight, Ditch, 5arah, ///she///, Blonde Noize, & more (EBM, industrial)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Boz Boorer, & Matt McCoy (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

SIX: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Sunday 21
Burn: Confession with DJs Joe DiPadova, Pete Salaz, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: DJ Organic (funk, soul)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Hurricane Bay: Lost with DJ L-Ectric (R&B, '80s, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Paper Heart: Headspace with DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 22
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle with appe, X-Factor, & Evil Deeva (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 23
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Greg (alternative) & DJ Steele (hip-hop, Top 40)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

GLAM: DJ Ramone (goth, industrial)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays (hip-hop, R&B, old school, mash-ups)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

SIX: DJ Mikyl (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Tense 12, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Wednesday 24
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Burn: Neon Wednesdays ('80s, retro alternative, Europop)

e4: "Miercoles de Locura" with DJ Michael (international)

GLAM: DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ noiz.fkr (goth, industrial)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (B-side rock, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.