Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 1
Blue Note: DJs Soloman, & Fred J, & guests (lounge, hip-hop)

Bobby C's: Willie B (old school R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cat Eye: Punk Rock Thursdays (rock, punk)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (hip-hop)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, DJ Smite, & Johnny D (hip-hop, breaks)

Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Spider (hip-hop, '80s, rock)

Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

SIX: Mint (rock, soul, funk, upscale hip-hop),

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Friday 2
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (retro)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Burn: Tantrum Fridays with DJ Sol Martinez (trance, hi-energy dance, circuit)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house, Afrobeats)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)

Macayo's: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Felix Da House Cat, & more (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ MO (Top 40)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James (Top 40, hip-hop), & Flattop ('80s retro, rock)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 3
Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old school R&B)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Shy & Big Latin (merengue, reggaeton, hip-hop)

e4: DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (hip-hop, pop, mash-ups)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hidden House: The Shop 2-Year Anniversary with DJs Darrell D, KGB, Big Serg, J-Cut, Tricky T, Robyn, Phat E, Xtra E., & more (hip-hop, old school)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays (Latin pop)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ MO (Top 40)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & Dolly Rocker (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Sky Lounge: Latin Saturday Night with DJs Kyko, Skandalis, & Daffy (Latin)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Sunday 4
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe Dipadova, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Mantis Klaw (indie rock, funk, hip-hop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Harley's: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop)

Paper Heart: Head Space (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)

Phase 54: DJ Ill-Legal?, ekb*, Tick Tock (electronic, breaks)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 5
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

La Rogue: Pete Salaz (house)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Tuesday 6
Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Glam: DJ Ramone (goth, industrial)

Johnny's Uptown: DJ Robert C. (old-school R&B)

La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays (hip-hop, R&B, old school, mash-ups)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 7
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Blue Note: DJ Propavillian (acid jazz, old school hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Latin Ladies Night with DJ AL3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school)

Glam: Beat + Surrender with DJs Anthony, & John (indie rock, hip-hop)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

La Perla Cafe: Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palo Verde: Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.