Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 22
Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night (hip-hop, rock, dance)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Blue Note: DJ Soloman, & Fredj (acid jazz, house)

Bobby C's: Willie B (old school R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cat Eye: Punk Rock Thursdays (rock, punk)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Earth (rock, '80s, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Door: Pink Thursdays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster, Tricky T, Qwel, Qwazaar, & Robust (hip-hop)

Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (punk, roots) Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, house, reggaeton)

Friday 23
Acme Bar: DJ Natalie (Top 40, rock)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Chandelle (country)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue, salsa)

Club Vibe: Sound Trip with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (classic hip-hop, funk, R&B soul, club bangers)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school, Top 40)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (indie rock)

Harley's: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house)

Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mashups)

Macayo's: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, R&B, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Static Revenger (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Saturday 24
Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Shy & Big Latin (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: DJ Trina (hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guests (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Next: Play Saturdays with DJs Evan Samurin (dance, electro, house), & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue East: Shake! Two-Year Anniversary Party with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & Gilby Clarke (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Sunday 25
Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe DiPadova, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In? with guest DJs (various)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mashups)

Paper Heart: HeadSpace (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & more (various)

Monday 26
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, drum 'n' bass)

Homme: DJ Electro:Threat (electronica)

La Rogue: Pete Salaz (house)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Tuesday 27
Acme Bar: DJ Radar (Top 40, rock)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop, Top 40)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Glam: DJ Ramone (goth, industrial)

Harley's: DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJs Big Latin, & Villin (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip & Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, T3PO, Ruski, Mantis Klaw, OHM, & Blesd One (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 28
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Blue Note: DJ Propavillian (acid jazz, old school hip-hop)

Burn: Neon Wednesdays ('80s, retro alternative, Europop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Latin Ladies Night with DJ AL3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbias, old school)

George & Dragon: Style Council with William Fucking Reed, Scooter Paul, & guests (mod, Britpop, northern soul, two tone)

Glam: Beat Surrender with DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr downstairs (goth, industrial), & The Hive with DJ Nfin8 upstairs (industrial, retro)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mashups, remixes)

The Lotus: DJ Que (reggaeton)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (hip-hop)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, old school)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Zuma: DJ Suga Bear (hip-hop)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.