Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 14
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

Baja Tilly's: DJs Richy Rich and Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop)

The Biz: DJ Robbie Rob (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bunkhouse Lounge: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: "Eve" with DJ Tranzl8r (old school funk, R&B)

Grilled Expedition: DJs Playboy, & JeX (Top 40)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Ramone (dance rock, funk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

M3: I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (electronica, techno)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Friday 15
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (house, Top 40), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, funk mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io: Ice with DJ Mickey Oliver (house, dance, electronica)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Kenneth Thomas, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

The Wild Hare: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 16
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Jason (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

The Biz: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place: DJ Ray (old school R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 17
The Biz: DJ Fashen (hip-hop, Top 40)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Cash Inn: DJ Ice (old school hip-hop)

Counter Culture Cafe: DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

E-Lounge: DJ Jeremy (hip-hop)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Haggis, & more (various)

Monday 18
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Ky's Place: Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

The Rogue: Blue Monday with Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, glam, soul)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 19
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

The Door: Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P A I N T" (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Wednesday 20
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

e4: Wicked Wednesdays with DJ Michael (hip-hop, rock, house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme: DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

The Rogue: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, punk)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: DJentrification (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.