Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 9
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bunkhouse Lounge: DJ Doom (dance)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: "Passport" with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Grilled Expedition: DJs Playboy & JeX (Top 40)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Ichiban: Underground Thursday with DJ Jacaranda (tribal, dub, glitch breaks, hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Roach (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Spider (hip-hop, '80s, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

The Rogue: Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

SIX: Mint with DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 10
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William F#@kin' Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, and disco-house)

Axis/Radius: Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Casa Blanca: DJ Big Tony Garcia (rock, Latin, hip-hop, techno)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (hip-hop)

io: Ice with DJ Mickey Oliver (house, dance, electronica)

Jack's Place: Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's — Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Roach (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 11
Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance, Top 40)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place: Latin Ladies' Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & Jesse Hughes (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Sunday 12
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Moksha Mind, & Dionysos Pan Eros (downtempo, dub)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (Latin music videos)

Pussycat Lounge: Guest DJs (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

SIX: DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Haggis, & more (various)

Monday 13
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 14
Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Devil House: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

The Door: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Tense 12, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 15
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

e4: "Miercoles de Locura" with DJ Michael (international)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme: DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

La Perla Cafe: Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Marc Thrasher (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Palo Verde: Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.