Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 16
Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cat Eye: Punk Rock Thursdays with DJ Diesel (rock, punk)

Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

e4: "Passport" with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop mash-ups)

Grilled Expedition: DJ Jeff (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJ Ramone (80s, Britpop, New Wave)

Ichiban: Underground Thursday with DJ Jacaranda (tribal, dub, glitch breaks, hip-hop)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Spider (hip-hop, '80s, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

SIX: DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 17
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William F#@kin' Reed, Sleazy Sean, & DJ Le Castle Vania (synth-punk, electro-trash, and disco-house)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Casa Blanca: DJ Big Tony Garcia (rock, Latin, hip-hop, techno)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Cat Eye: Versatile Fridays with DJs Astonish, & Element (classic rock, Top 40, underground hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Tropicana: DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (Top 40, old school hip-hop, rocks)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

Hurricane Bay: DJs L-Ectric, & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place: Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Macayo's — Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Richard Vission, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Trax: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Saturday 18
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Vibe: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, electronica, pop)

io: Million Dollar Mingle with DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place: Latin Ladies Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Latin SNL with DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, cumbia)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Jacob Rose, & Alice Rocks (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

SIX: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 19
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays (R&B, funk, house, soul)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Hurricane Bay: Lost with DJ L-Ectric (R&B, 80s, dance)

io: Club Fabulous (house, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 20
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Homme: Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Rogue East: Hi-Fi Mondays with Scotty C., & Katie Rose (garage, psychedelic, soul)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 21
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cat Eye: TeeRoy & The Donkey Show (house)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs M2, Benjamin Cutswell, Robbie Rob & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, old school, mash-ups)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (punk, fuck, old school rock)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Tense 12, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 22
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Cat Eye: DJ Switch (hip-hop, rock)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: "Miercoles de Locura" with DJ Michael (international)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palo Verde: Lucky Bitches (rock, new wave)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

SIX: DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.