Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 23
Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Ichiban: Underground Thursday with DJ Jacaranda (tribal, dub, glitch breaks, hip-hop)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Friday 24
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William F#@kin' Reed, Sleazy Sean, & DJ Mykill (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Casa Blanca: DJ Big Tony Garcia (rock, Latin, hip-hop, techno)

Cat Eye: DJs Astonish, & Element (classic rock, Top 40, underground hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (Top 40, old school hip-hop, rock)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hurricane Bay: DJs L-Ectric, & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place: Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Macayo's — Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Vex*a*tion (industrial, drum 'n' bass, hardcore, goth, EBM, agro)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 25
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Cat Eye: DJ Roach (rock, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Vibe: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

io: Million Dollar Mingle with DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place: Latin Ladies' Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Latin SNL with DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, cumbia)

Phase 54: DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & DJ P-Body (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 26
The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Hurricane Bay: Lost with DJ L-Ectric (R&B, '80s, dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (Latin music videos)

SIX: DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 27
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Hi-Fi Mondays with Scotty C., & Katie Rose (glam, garage, psychedelic, soul)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 28
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cat Eye: TeeRoy & The Donkey Show (house)

The Door: Tranzl8r (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

La Perla Cafe: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs M2, Benjamin Cutswell, Robbie Rob, & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, old school, mash-ups)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Tense 12, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Wednesday 29
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: "Miercoles de Locura" with DJ Michael (international)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Palo Verde: Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.