Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 7
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cat Eye: DJ Diesel (rock, punk)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Grilled Expedition: DJ Jeff (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Drunken Immortals, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: DJ Ramone ('80s, Britpop, New Wave)

J-Heads: Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Spider (hip-hop, '80s, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Nick Phit (trance, metal)

SIX: DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 8
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William F#@kin' Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Casa Blanca: DJ Big Tony Garcia (rock, Latin, hip-hop, techno)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (Top 40, old school hip-hop, rock)

e4: DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hurricane Bay: DJs L-Ectric, & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place: DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's — Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Adam Sheridan, Tim Heit, MCB, & Vance Rodgers (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Trax: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Hare: Friday Nite Wild feat. DJ Nova (hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 9
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club Vibe: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, electronica, pop)

io: Million Dollar Mingle with DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Latin SNL with DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, cumbia)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Phase 54: DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Mykill, & more (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

SIX: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Wild Hare: Ladies Nite feat. DJ Nova (hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 10
Camus: Pink Sundays (R&B, funk, house, soul)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Hurricane Bay: L-Ectric (R&B, '80s, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 11
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Rogue East: Hi-Fi Mondays with Scotty C. (glam, garage, psychedelic)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 12
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Sleazy Sean (rock, hip-hop, Top 40), & DJ Steele (rock, alternative)

Cat Eye: TeeRoy & The Donkey Show (house)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Layalena: Tuesday Night Fever with DJ Girl Wonder (disco, hustle)

Mardi Gras: DJ Myth. (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (punk, funk, old school rock)

SIX: DJ Mikyl (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Tense 12, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 13
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

e4: "Miercoles de Locura" with DJ Michael (international)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Palo Verde: Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.