Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 4
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Club Vibe: DJ Statik (hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Glam: DJVIRGO, & DJ Ramone (industrial, EBM, darkwave)

Grilled Expedition: DJ Jeff (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, & guests (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJ Ramone ('80s, Britpop, New Wave)

Jack's Place: Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ PsychoPat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

SIX: DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Trax: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 5
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hurricane Bay: DJs L-Ectric, & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place: DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Macayo's: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (hip-hop, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Scooter & Lavell, Tim Heit, MCB, & Vance Rodgers (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ MO (Top 40)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Wild Hare: Friday Nite Wild featuring DJ Nova (hip-hop)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 6
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Vibe: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (house)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, electronica, pop, dance)

io: Million Dollar Mingle with DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place: Latin Ladies' Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Latin SNL with DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, cumbia)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ MO (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Reed, Jay Wiggins, & Romaz (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 7
Axis/Radius: DJ Skribble (house)

Camus: Pink Sundays (R&B, funk, house, soul)

Club Vibe: Seduction Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Hurricane Bay: Lost with DJ L-Ectric (R&B, '80s, dance)

io: Club Fabulous (house, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Paper Heart: Headspace with DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

Phase 54: DJ Ill-Legal?, ekb*, Tick Tock (electronic, breaks)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 8
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

SIX: DJ D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 9
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cat Eye: TeeRoy & The Donkey Show (house)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

The Door: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, hip-hop)

Glam: DJ Ramone (goth, industrial)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Layalena: Tuesday Night Fever with DJ Girl Wonder (disco, hustle)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Mikyl (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Tense 12, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Wednesday 10
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Cat Eye: DJ Switch (hip-hop, rock)

e4: "Miercoles de Locura" with DJ Michael (international)

Glam: DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palo Verde: Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, hardcore, reggae)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.