Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 11
Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Burn: DJ Jeremy (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cat Eye: Punk Rock Thursdays with DJ Diesel (rock, punk)

Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

GLAM: DJ Vertigo (goth, industrial)

Grilled Expedition: DJ Jeff (hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, Skip Skoolnik, The Insects, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Hurricane Bay: DJ L-Ectric (all request)

Jack's Place: Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Roach (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Phase 54: DJ PsychoPat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 12
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

Axis/Radius: Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Burn: Tantrum Fridays with DJs Sol Martinez & Doom (trance, hi-energy dance, circuit music)

Casa Blanca: DJ Big Tony Garcia (rock, Latin, hip-hop, techno)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Cat Eye: Versatile Fridays with DJs Astonish & Element (classic rock, Top 40, underground hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

GLAM: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (hip-hop)

Homme: straightnochaser presents "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house, Afrobeats)

Hurricane Bay: DJs L-Ectric, & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place: Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad, & more (house)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ MO (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Trax: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Hare: Friday Nite Wild featuring DJ Nova (hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 13
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Burn: Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (trance, hi-energy dance, circuit music)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Cat Eye: DJ Roach (rock, hip-hop)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club Vibe: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, electronica, pop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ L-Ectric (all request)

Jack's Place: Latin Ladies' Night & Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Latin SNL with DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, cumbia)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Phase 54: DJ MO (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Lindsay, & more (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

SIX: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 14
Camus: Pink Sundays (R&B, funk, house, soul)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (Latin music videos)

Paper Heart: Headspace with DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

Phase 54: DJ Ill-Legal?, ekb*, Tick Tock (electronic, breaks)

SIX: DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 15
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Hi-Fi Mondays with Scotty C., & Katie Rose (glam, garage, psychedelic, soul)

SIX: DJ D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 16
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

The Door: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

GLAM: DJ Ramone (goth, industrial)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Layalena: Tuesday Night Fever with DJ Girl Wonder (disco, hustle)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs M2, Benjamin Cutswell, Robbie Rob, & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, old school, mash-ups)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Tense 12, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Wednesday 17
AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Burn: Neon Wednesdays ('80s, retro alternative, Europop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

GLAM: DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Banned in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, rarities)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.