Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 31
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

Baja Tilly's: DJs Richy Rich and Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop)

The Biz: DJ Red (hip-hop, dance)

Bunkhouse Lounge: DJ Doom (dance)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

e4: "Eve" with DJ Tranzl8r (old school funk, R&B)

Grilled Expedition: DJs Playboy, & JeX (Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Ramone (dance rock, funk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Last Exit: DJ Tim (punk)

M3: I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (electronica, techno)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 1
Acme Roadhouse: DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, old-school jams, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (house, Top 40), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, funk mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house, dance)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

io: Ice with DJ Mickey Oliver (house, dance, electronica)

Jack's Place: Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next: DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, dance, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Trax: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 2
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s retro)

The Biz: Batucada with DJs Senbad & Pete Salaz (house)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & Tranzl8r in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance, Top 40)

Jack's Place: DJ Ray (old school R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 3
Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub, pyschadelic)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Yucca Tap Room: DJ Dana (various)

Monday 4
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

The Rogue: Blue Monday with Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, glam, soul)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 5
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

The Door: Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: Ultra Tuesdays with DJ Kevin Brown & guests (house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 6
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: Wicked Wednesdays with DJ Michael (hip-hop, rock, house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

La Perla Cafe: Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Pussycat Lounge: Steve Kushnir and Greg Marrow (Top 40, '80s)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: DJentrification (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.