Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 9
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: "Vote for Pedro" Napoleon Dynamite Tour featuring Efren Ramirez a.k.a. Pedro as party host & DJ (hip-hop, dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (dance)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Garcia's: Latin Dance Night (Spanish rock/pop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: The Shop Redux (dance)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Dumperfoo, & guest DJs I Cue, & Rockwell (hip-hop, breaks)

Hurricane Bay: DJs Greggy D, Joe, & Paul ('60s to today)

Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Lagerfields: DJ L-Ectric (dance)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: DJ Truspin (punk, '80s)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Mickey's Hangover: Absolutely Fabulous (dance)

O'Mallys: DJ Leo Blaze (Latin, old school)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

The Real Bar: Offline with underground DJs (hip-hop, acid jazz, Afrobeat)

Shepherd's: Femmes Wave with DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Slap Shots: DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede: Progression Thursdays with DJs Matty, Silent, & Mint (progressive house)

Friday 10
Acme Bar & Grill: Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

AZ Beach Club: Co Go Nuts with DJs Greggy D & Pete (dance)

AZ 88: DJ Seduce (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Atlas: Girls Night Out (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, Ice, & guests (Top 40, Latin pop)

Club Dwntwn: DJs El Gatillero, Latin King, & more (salsa, bachata)

Counter Culture: Online with underground DJs (dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

Hidden House: Escape From Sun City (dance)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Sleazy Sean & Colt (Britpop, rock, electro, disco punk)

M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Deactivate (drum 'n' bass)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: Crystal Method (dance)

Next: Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with Kevin Brown (gothic, industrial, dark trance)

Philthy Phil's: DJ Philthy Phil's (all genres)

San Felipe's Cantina: Larry Mac (Top 40)

Shepherd's: DJ Kilo (Top 40, hip-hop)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (old school)

Saturday 11
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: Femme athletic fashion show (dance)

AZ Beach Club: Club Kiss Live with DJ Chino, & more (dance)

AZ 88: DJ Stephan (all genres)

Bobby McGee's: DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, Ice, & guests (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Draft House Sports Cafe: DJ Jim Beam (dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Graham Central Station: DJ Cowboy Craig, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al (hip-hop, dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJs Greggy D, Joe, & Paul ('60s to today)

The Loft: Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., & more (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Next: DJ Organic (all genres)

O'Mallys: DJ Foreplay (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed (mod, glam, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

Shepherd's: Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with Energy 92.7 (progressive house)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (Top 40)

Sunday 12
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Bobby McGee's: DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Tranzl8tr (all genres)

Dos Gringos Trailer Park -- Tempe: Club Donkey with DJ Iakona (all genres)

E-Lounge: Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Hidden House: Muck Fondays with DJs Trademark, Astonish, & Delicate (dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJs Greggy D, Joe, & Paul ('60s to today)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJs Tranz & Melo (salsa, merengue, dance)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Martini Ranch: Guest DJs (all genres)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Sail Inn: Flavor Shop with Dumperfoo, & the "female DJs" Mosha, KGB, & Tatiana (funk, neo-soul, boogaloo)

The Sets: Sin City with DJ Climax (dance)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, & more (house, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Spanked with DJ Kimberly S (dance)

Suede: North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)

Monday 13
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Bobby McGee's: DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: Other.Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: S.I.N. (dance)

Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)

Simpleton's: Video DJ Dan Kinnard (dance)

Tuesday 14
Hidden House: DJ J-Cut (dance)

Last Call: DJ Loren Pheltersnatch (Top 40)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Martini Ranch: Naughty with DJ Jeff (dance)

Next: Sugar with Sean Morley (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

Palazzo: Nip/Tuck with Scandalesque (dance)

Paper Heart: REUP magazine party at DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rio Salado Brewing Co.: Kill Mill (hip-hop)

Wednesday 15
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ Beach Club: 18+ Barely Legal Beach Party (dance)

Club Dwntwn: Twisted with DJ Bondz (all genres)

Coyote Hill: DJ TuTu (all genres)

Elixir: DJ Function (old school hip-hop)

Fat Cats: Broadcast with Melia & Romaz ('80s, Britpop, indie)

Minder Binder's: Scratch & Sniff with DJs ERL & Area 4 (hip-hop)

Myst: "Battle of the Interns" (dance, hip-hop)

Mythos: Hip-Hop Hump Day with DJ Mellow-B (old school hip-hop, R&B)

Next: Batucada with Pete Salaz, Senbad, & special guest Jo Jo Flores (house)

The Old Brickhouse: DJs Smite, D-Jentrification, & more (all genres)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat (all genres)

Shepherd's: Ladies' Night with DJ 7 (ladies' choice)

Sky Lounge: Essential (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.