Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 5

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (reggae, hip-hop)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.stricker, & more (lounge, house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: Furious Styles Crew 16th anniversary with Pickster One, DJ M2, DJ Element, DJ Melo, & more (hip-hop)

Drinx: Roc Thursdays with DJ Louder, & DJ Soloman (various)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (various)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ LaRue (punk, hardcore)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Jesus (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & DJ Slippe (hip-hop, Top 40, electro)

PHX Nightclub: Exposure (R&B, Top 40)

Red Owl: AZ Reggae Thursdays with DJ JahMek, & guests (reggae, dancehall)

Renee's: Latin Thursdays with DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40)

Sultry: Double Dutch with Silver Medallion (hip-hop, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

FRIDAY 6

Afterlife: 18-Plus Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with DJ J. Alan (house, electro)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with DJ Shy, Don Ricardo, Mara, Sol Martinez, Disko Da, Substation, Hussy Hussy, & more (electro, house, hip-hop)

Club DWNTWN: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Hanny's: Make It Funky with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Homme Lounge: Party Foul! with Kevin M.O.B., BC/AD, Craig Citizen, Bigie, & more (retro, remixes, club bangers, house)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: Seamless Fridays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Q (hip-hop, Top 40)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Harlot with William Fucking Reed, & Tricky T (various)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & SugaBear (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Nine|05: DJ Proper Villain (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Latin)

Suede: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 7

27th Ave Bar & Grill: DJ Moy, & DJ Jarred Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Afterlife Scottsdale: DJs Lumatic, Nando, & Ephx (various)

Axis/Radius: DJ Swerve (various)

AZ/88: Mr. P-Body & friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with William Fucking Reed, Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (various)

Caribbean Fusion: Carnival Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & The Doobie Boyz (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall)

Club DWNTWN: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Club Red: Bhangra in the Desert with DJ Gurgit, Aman Statis, Amar Gill, & Dholi Jas (Bollywood, bhangra, hip-hop, salsa, Top 40)

Drinx: DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Fuego Bar & Grill: DJ Stixx (hip-hop)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, urban funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Soulman, & DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Julio G's: Splashy Saturdays with DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

The Library: DJ Mr. Eaton, & DJ SIX-4 (various)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Mondrian Scottsdale: DJ Quote (various)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ SkilZZ (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

PHX Nightclub: DJs Robby Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Silver: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, & Skandalis (Latin, Top 40)

Sonoma's: DJ KH (hip-hop)

Stone Rose Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie (house, hip-hop, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock)

SUNDAY 8

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & guests (country)

MONDAY 9

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

TUESDAY 10

Big Fish Pub: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 (drum 'n' bass)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Tuesdays (norteña, cumbia, old school, country)

WEDNESDAY 11

AZ/88: Mr. P-Body (classic and old-school grooves)

Caribbean Fusion: Grown & Gorgeous Wednesdays with DJ 4Play, DJ Skillzz, & DJ Fresh Maker (hip-hop)

Cream Stereo Lounge: DJ Seb Fontaine, Turner & Heit, & more (house)

Hanny's: DJ JonnY Rogers (dance, rock)

Karamba Nightclub: Retro Wednesdays ('80s, '90s, Latin dance, disco, Top 40, hip-hop, cumbia, reggaeton)

Pussycat Lounge: Pinky Ring with Tricky T, Senbad, D-JR, Benjamin Cutswell, Bigie, Death to the Throne, & guests (electro)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.