Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 11

27th Avenue Bar: Ladies Night with DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.strickler, Deon Pearson, & Alkeme (house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school)

Cherry Lounge & Pit: UK Thursdays with HavocNdeeD, DJ Amen Ra, & guests (dubstep, trip-hop, drum 'n' bass, UK garage, jungle)

Copper State Tavern: The Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop, R&B)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, house)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Jesus (cumbia, norteña, banda)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)

Red Owl: AZ Reggae Thursdays (reggae, dancehall)

Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with Maniac Moss (rock, garage)

Suede: Ladies Night with DJ J. Alan (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

The Vig: JonnY Rogers (indie, rock, pop, funk, soul)

Yucca Tap: Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 12

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, DJ Mario, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Afterlife: DJ Corruption, DJ Snapdragon, DJ Nikateen, DJ Jon Amaral, DJ Breez, Sissko & Silent Unspoken Crew (hip-hop, Top 40, house, electro)

Axis/Radius: House 7340 with DJ Solomon, DJ Tranzit, & DJ Tai (Top 40, house, pop)

AZ88: JonnY Rogers (dance, indie disco, world beat)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Stereo Heroes, Mara, Sol Martinez, Disko Da, Substation, Hussy Hussy, Astrofunk, & more (house, electro, funk, hip-hop, dance)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Cin Cin: Fresh Friday Nights with DJ Tranzit, DJ Lujan, DJ R'Mani (house)

Club DWNTWN: Flashy Fridays with DJ L.I.V.E., & Madd Rich (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Turner & Heit, DJ Michael James, & guests (house)

District Lounge: DJ Senbad, DJ Deon, & DJ Maji (house)

Hanny's: Josh One, & Mark 5 (rare groove, urban funk)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rarities)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Marquee Theatre: Bassnectar, DJ Element, & Crusher Sound System (electronica, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: HARLOT with Tricky T, & William Fucking Reed (rock, electro, indie, funk, hip-hop, dance)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, reggae, Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ noiz.fkr (gothic, EBM, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Fridays with D-JR (Top 40, mash-ups, rock)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ T, & DJ Lowrider (various)

Sanctum: FauxShow Friday with Designer Drugs, Jared Alan, & Don Ricardo (various)

Suede: DJ Circle, & DJ MCB (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (Top 40, hip-hop)

SATURDAY 13

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin, R&B, old school, dance)

Afterlife: DJ Cassanova, DJ Jon Amaral, DJ Lunatic, DJ EPHX, DJ Earth, & DJ Soloman (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups, house, dance)

Armadillo Grill: A Case of the Spins with DJ Scratchie, & DJ Delikacy (alternative, hip-hop, funk)

AZ88: Mark 5 (rare grove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, DJ Element, & guests (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, BC/AD, Don Ricardo, Prince$$, & more (electro, rock, funk, hip-hop)

Club Rain: Sexy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, urban funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Akshen, Al Page, Darrel D., Kim E. Fresh, & Robyn (funk, hip-hop, soul, reggae, dancehall)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Soulman, & DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

In the Zone: With DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, Sugabear, & more (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Merc Bar: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Myst: DJ ATB, DJ Tranzit, & DJ Soloman (house, trance, electronica)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (Top 40, dance, house)

Red Owl: Funky Riddims with DJ Vital Sines, Pablo Gomez, Hartbreaks, & more (UK funky, dubstep, & future garage)

Renee's: Party Night with DJ T (various)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Stone Rose: DJ Noah Wylie (Top 40, house)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Latino Live with DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (Top 40, hip-hop)

SUNDAY 14

AZ88: JonnY Rogers (Top 40, dance, house)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Top Cat (rock, punk, soul, funk)

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall, soca)

The Clarendon: Hot Fudge Sundaze with William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, & guests (reggae, lounge, soul, indie electro pop, dub)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

The Roosevelt: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Rani g., J. Martinez, Alkeme, Deon Pearson, & Dr. Drea (house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever (outlaw country)

MONDAY 15

Cream Stereo Lounge: Wired Mondays with DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 16

Big Fish Pub: Earsweat Record's GALLERY BLU re:DEF (hip-hop, old school)

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (eclectic, rarities)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (dance)

Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shakedown with DJ Supavaiza (rocksteady, reggae, roots)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage)

Sanctum: Electrostatic with Benni Beatnik, Zachary J., Joshie, & guests (nu-disco, electro-house, indie, dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

WEDNESDAY 17

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Cream: DJ Gareth Emery, DJ Sean Essex, & DJ Lujan (house, trance)

Doc's Place: Wasted Wednesdays with DJ FreshMaker (hip-hop, R&B)

Hanny's: DJ JonnY Rogers (dance, rock)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat: Pinky Ring with Tricky T, D-JR, Bigie, Death to the Throne, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop, party rock)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.