Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

Thursday 5

16th Street Bar & Grill: Kickback Thursdays with DJ Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, classics, neo-soul, reggae, R&B, Top 40, old school)

Afterlife: Beat the Scene Thursdays (electronica, dance, remixes)

Bar Smith: Double Vision Thursday with DJ Kyko, DJ Idenaty, & DJ Dario (Latin, hip-hop)

Bobby Q's: DJ Phlava, MC Wolf Starr, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboit (hip-hop)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Michael's Cafe: Plush Thursdays (soul, R&B)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop, classics)

Sky Lounge: Ion AZ's Foam Bash with DJ Tsunami, & DJ Motion (dance)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

The Vig: BackYard Beatz with JonnY Rogers, World Famous Rani G., & more (world beats)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Josh One, A.C. the P.D., Mr. John Hyder, Pickster One, DJ Element, & more (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Friday 6

American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ AKA, & DJ Halo (synthpop, EBM, industrial, noise, alternative)

Axis/Radius: Digital Dance Vol. 10 with DJ 40Ford, & DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Pickster One, J. Paul, Bigie, Borisimo, Hunnycut, Hoodwink, & more (indie, Britpop, synthwave, rock, New Wave, house, electro, techno, dupstep)

Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo Fridays with DJ Enigma, & DJ Deuce (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, house, salsa, merengue, cumbia)

Catalina Cocktails: DJ Groove (R&B)

Club Red: Oye Sexy Oye feat. DJ Jay, DJ Kumar, DJ Isaac, DJ Ravi, DJ Shivam, & Dholi Sunn (various)

Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)

Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page (hip-hop)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (various)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)

Rockbar Inc.: Renegade Audio with DJ Michael Hagen (rock, mash-ups, remixes, dubstep)

Rocky Point Cantina: Bad Girls Night Out (hip-hop, Top 40)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Stray Cat: WTFunk Friday with DJ Marvel, Pearlie Q, & more (hip-hop)

Wasted Velvet: Taste Fridays (hip-hop, old school, R&B)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Michael Woods (house)

Saturday 7

Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays (house, hip-hop, soul)

Cactus Moon: KISS FM Saturdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Club Aros: Juicy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Dollhouse: DJ Circle (house)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Michael's Cafe: DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B, neo-soul)

The Saguaro: New Times Artopia with Sean Watson (indie, rarities, rock, dance, electro)

Sail Inn: An Evening of Roots 'n' Dub with DJ Jah Mek, & DJ Jon Dread (reggae)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKAK (classic alternative)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Mastamonk (Top 40, mash-ups)

Sunday 8

The Dollhouse: Circuit Sundays with DJs Juheun, Mrs. Sparks, Rolando Hodar, & Dan Lunsford (house)

Pussycat Lounge: Hello Nasty with DJs Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Slippe, & DJ Looney (various)

Sail Inn: Roots Unwind with DJ Catalyst, DJ Jon Dread, & DJ Hanzerelli (reggae, dancehall)

Sanctum: tekNOIR with DJ Apollynon, & DJ noiz.fkr (EBM, industrial)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Monday 9

Barney's Boathouse: DJ Big Red (various)

Crave: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)

Dollhouse: DJ Amaral (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 10

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

MercBar: DJ Sean Watson, & William Fucking Reed (various)

The Roxy Lounge: Almost Famous Tuesdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Nameless, & more (various)

Sevens Lounge: Classics Tuesdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, reggae, old school)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Wednesday 11

Bar Smith: The Scenario with Ellery, Riot Earp, Hartbreaks, & guests (indie, moombahton, global bass) and Subconscious with The Ariel, Deepfreq, Dehga, Issa, Sebastian, & guests (drum 'n' bass)

Chopper John's: XO Wednesdays wih Mikey Pro, & Thiq Nick (electro, house, dubstep, indie dance, nu-disco)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance, mash-ups)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.