Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing | Music | Phoenix | Phoenix New Times | The Leading Independent News Source in Phoenix, Arizona
Navigation

Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 13 27th Avenue Bar: DJ Manage (Top 40) Afterlife: Thumpin' Thursdays (various) AZ 88: Josh One (various) Blue Martini: Rewind Thursday with DJ Mendez (hip-hop, dance, Top 40) Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce (hip-hop) BS West: Intravenous Thursdays (goth, industrial, electronic, '80s) Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ JS3 (various) Carly's Bistro:...
Share this:

Thursday 13

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Manage (Top 40)

Afterlife: Thumpin' Thursdays (various)

AZ 88: Josh One (various)

Blue Martini: Rewind Thursday with DJ Mendez (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce (hip-hop)

BS West: Intravenous Thursdays (goth, industrial, electronic, '80s)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ JS3 (various)

Carly's Bistro: Phoenix DMZ (dubstep)

Crave: Champagne Room with DJ Sixfour (Top 40, hip-hop, electro, rock, remixes)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Boomstick! with Database, Beataucue, Strobes, DJ Sean Watson, DJ Sophia Gunn, & DJ President Gator (various)

District Lounge: DJ Sean Watson (various)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop, electro)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Latin, hip-hop, R&B)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Breez (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Oceans Seven: Toxic Thursdays (Latin, Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Aaron Taylor (various)

Revolver Records: Open DJ tables (various)

Rocky Point Cantina: Rocky Point Thursdays with DJ Nerd, & DJ MG (various)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays with ill-esha, Melotronix, ekb*, & Cherie Nova (dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Smashboxx: DJ Sander Van Dorn (trance, house)

The Vig: Jonny Rogers (electro, new wave)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Sab the Artist, Afro Classics, DJ Mane One, DJ Element, & Pickster One (various)

Friday 14

27th Avenue Bar and Grill: Club Night with DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, & DJ Jared Paul (R&B)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Tommie Sunshine, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Austin Head, & BC/AD (rock, indie, house, electro)

Big Surf: Soundwave Festival with Kaskade, Dirty South, Z-Trip, Manufactured Superstars, La Sape, Trolley Snatcha, Mark Instinct, Sluggo, DJ Radar, At Dawn We Rage, & more (various)

Blue Martini: DJ Mendez (hip-hop, dance)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ JS3, DJ Macayo, & Aztex (Latin, cumbia, R&B)

Club DWNTWN: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Crave: Champagne Room with DJ Sixfour (Top 40, hip-hop, electro, rock, remixes)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Friday Nights with Ecto Cooler (electronica)

Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk, vinyl)

District Lounge: DJ Jared Alan (various)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays: DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

Kazimierz: DJ Smite (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie, DJ Mada, DJ Knick Knack, & DJ Design (various)

Oceans Seven: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & Dario Varela (Latin)

PHX Nightclub: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Skandalis, & Oh Jesus (Latin, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)

Sanctum: Tranzylvania (goth, industrial)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)

Stray Cat: WTFunk Friday (hip-hop)

The Vig: Sean Watson (various)

White House: Ultra Fridays with DJ Astonish (various)

Zuma Grill: Zuma Fridays with DJ Solomon (various)

Saturday 15

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Class (hip-hop)

AiRIA: DJ JayCeeOh, & DJ Cutswell (various)

AZ 88: Mark V (various)

Bar Smith: Solstice Sundays (house, soul)

Blue Martini: Josh Quintero (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce, & DJ Jose (hip-hop, Latin)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Club Red: Sluggo, & Hulk (electro, dubstep)

Club Tropicana: Various DJs (reggaeton, pop, rock)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Ultimat Saturdays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (various)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Night with DJ Marlo, & DJ JD (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks: College Night with DJ Earth, & DJ Aaron Taylor (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie, DJ Mada, DJ Knick Knack, & DJ Design (various)

Ocean 7: DJ Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

PHX Nightclub: Xquisite Saturdays with DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B)

The Rogue Bar: Mean Streets with Tricky T, Hartbreaks, TABS, Rad Mobile, Jen Deveroux, Thunderfucker, & more (various)

Sanctum: The Funk (hip-hop, funk, reggae)

School of Rock: School of Rock Saturdays (Top 40, various)

Skye Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

The Vig: William Reed (various)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Sean Watson, & Don Ricardo (various)

Sunday 16

Bar Smith: Hot Fudge Sundaze with Sean Watson, William Reed, Don Ricardo, BC/AD (dance, indie, Top 40)

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: Sin Sundays (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Pickster One, & DJ Melo (various)

Dos Gringos: Patio Party (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Top 40 Sundays with Jesus Vega (Top 40, various)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Dave "Wave" (various)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Peabody (various)

Ocean 7: DJ Vader (reggae)

The Rogue Bar: John Henry's Revenge, & Frederick Neal's World Parade (electro)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi feat. Dr. Drea, dk.strickler, & World Famous Rani G. (various)

Monday 17

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Crush Mondays (various)

Pussycat Lounge: Monday Night Mass (Top 40, electro, hip-hop)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 18

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (rock, indie, electronic)

The Lounge at Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

MercBar: William Reed, & Sean Watson (various)

Wednesday 19

AZ 88: Josh One (various)

Chopper John's: XO DJ Night (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Wednesdays (various)

Goat Head Saloon: Konkrete Jungle with DJ Wednesday, DJ Bass, JahMek, Selecta, Robo Tech, Zac Maniac, DJ Babel, Sub D, DJ Craft, & MC Shellz (dubstep)

Hanny's: Jonny Rogers (electro, new wave)

Hollywood Alley: DJ Supa-Vaiza (various) Kazimierz: DJ Smite (various)

KEEP NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. Your membership allows us to continue offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food, and culture with no paywalls. You can support us by joining as a member for as little as $1.