Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: International Thursdays with DJ EC, DJ StarMarz, & DJ Clavo El Parientito (hip-hop, Latin)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae, R&B, dancehall)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Crescent Ballroom: Com Truise, & Bonde Do Role (electronica, IDM, chiptune, Italo disco, chillwave, electropop, dance)

Dollhouse: The Passport Party with DJ Roger (world beats, dance, electronica)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa, norteña)

Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)

Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (retro)

Pearl Sushi Lounge: Girls and Pearls with DJ Hazardous (Top 40, rock, remixes)

Red Revolver Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Casanova (Top 40)

Smashboxx: RIP Alpha Drive with DJs Blizzy & Alto (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

The Vig: Backyard Beatz with JonnY Rogers (world beats)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

W Scottsdale Hotel: W Scottsdale Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, & more (hip-hop)

Friday 2

Afterlife: Gangnam Style Party (electronica, dance, Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Club Boomerang's David Bowie Tribute Night with DJ Forge (rock, pop, retro alternative)

Axis/Radius: Borgore (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, hip-hop, moombahton)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with French Horn Rebellion, William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Noiz.Fkr, 2ToneDisco, DJ J. Paul, & Bigie (house, electro, nu-disco, indie dubstep, darkwave)

Cadillac Ranch: Fully Loaded Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Dollhouse: DH14 Madhouse Party with Jason "J-Roc" Craig, Ryan Labbe, & DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, electro, rock)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop, electro)

EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance, electro, Top 40)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, &ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

The Hidden House: Boom Boom Room with DJ Element, K.Supreme, Emgee, Reflekshin, & Iron Giant (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Karamba: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40, R&B)

The Mint: DJ MCB (house, Top 40, rock)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Smashboxx: Friday Night Lights with DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with DJ Prophet Ecks, & more (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Sander Kleinberg, Turner and Heit, & Ms. Sparks (house, electro)

Saturday 3

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with DJ Borisimo (trash rock, post-punk, indie pop, garage, punk, French pop)

Crescent Ballroom: The Twelves, Vial of Sound, & Don Ricardo (house, remixes, dance, electronica)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance, electro, Top 40)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Sonny (Top 40, dance, electro)

Goat Head Saloon: PhoenixHipHop.Net's Turkey Drive with DJ Chop, DJ DBX, & guests (hip-hop, old school)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)

Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop, electro)

Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

The Monarch Theatre: DJ Qbert, DJ Radar, DJ M2, & DJ Akshen (hip-hop, old school, funk, turntablism)

Oaxaca: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall, soca)

Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, alternative, shoegaze)

Smashboxx: The Pauly D Project with DJ Fresh One, Jason "J-Roc" Craig, & Ryan Labbe (Top 40, house, hip-hop, electro, rock, dance)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 4

El Hefe: DJ Thomas James (house, dance, electronica)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral, & guests (Top 40, house, rock)

Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en Español, pop)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Dirty (various)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & DJ Buck Roger (reggae, dancehall, soca)

The Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance, electronics)

Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Sochu House: C'est La Vie with Blaque Panther Disco, & Edward Navarro (house, disco, minimal)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ Dana (outlaw country)

Monday 5

910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (rock, hip-hop, Top 40)

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 6

Bikini Lounge: 602sdays with Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Rocky Point Cantina: Play Tuesdays with Nightmare, Bryan Decade Holt, & Pickster One (house, electro, moombahton, trap)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 7

910 Live: DJ Bob-Zilla (hip-hop)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: Giant Wednesdays with DJ Nick Warren (house, progressive electronica)

Chopper John's: XO Wednesdays with DJ Mikey Pro (electro, house, dubstep, indie dance, nu-disco)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, electro)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Kazimierz World Wine Bar: Deejay Smite (various)

Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full with DJ M2, DJ Fresh85, DJ Mane One, & Bigie (hip-hop, old school)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Roxy Lounge: Good Music Wednesdays with DJ Madd Rich, & DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense.Mekanizm (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Yucca Tap Room: Earwax with Ted and Tyler (vinyl)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.