Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 13

910 Live: The Audio Virus, Pneumatic Fist, & more (industrial, EBM)

Afterlife: Touch Thursdays with DJ Tsunami, DJ Michael Ryan, & DJ Matt Fox (Top 40, EDM)

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko(Top 40, hip-hop, house)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: Kickback Thursdays (old school, hip-hop)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Beat Betty, & Fullstop (ska)

Dollhouse: DJ Design (Top 40, EDM)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: Phys-Ed Thursdays with DJ Thomas James (house)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Throwback Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance, electro)

Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (tejano, cumbia, salsa)

The Monarch Theatre: UK Thursdays with KOAN Sound, Bar 9, HavocNdeeD, & Beevsta (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, electro, UK garage, glitch-hop, bass)

Oceans 7: Haute Summer Nites with DJ Juicyboy, DJ Skream, & DJ Nitto (hip-hop, Top 40, trap, house, club bangers)

The Reef: Jamaican Night with DJ Moe (reggae)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

School of Rock: Ready Set Thursday with Bootleg Kev (various)

Smashboxx: DJ Nathan Reeser (Top 40, dance)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

The Vig: World Music Night with Djentrification (Bollywood, world)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)

Smashboxx: DJ Nathan Reeser (Top 40, dance)

The Western: Valley Fever with DJ Dana Armstrong (outlaw country)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, Bigie Meanmugg, & Fact 135 (hip-hop, trap)

Friday 14

Afterlife: Upper Level Fridays (Top 40, hip-hop)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Foul Play with SPL, Prince$$, Bigie Meanmugg, Pickster One, J-Paul, & Murk (hip-hop, trap, moombahton, electro, progressive house, dubstep)

Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo with DJ Deuce, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop)

Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club 24: Level 1 with DJ Andrewoid, & DJ Void (house, electro, EDM)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (funk, soul, vinyl)

Dollhouse: DJ J. Alan (house, dance, Top 40)

Don Camaron: Electro Freqs with Aw.ol, Defcon, Foodbanks, & Excell (electro, bass)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, & ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Hurricane Bay: Fusion Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike, & DJ MCX (Top 40, club bangers, electro, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Smite (Latin, funk, soul)

Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable (dance, Top 40)

Maya Day & Nightclub: AN21 (house, mash-ups, progressive)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40, R&B)

Oceans 7: Finally Fridays with DJ Dario, DJ OD, DJ P3, DJ Lunix, DJ Kuntrol, & more (hip-hop, Latin)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Palazzo: ResurrectioN's The Black Plague Masquerade with Kristof Bathory, Nero Bellum, Self.Destrukt, Defense.Mekanizm, & Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Roxy Lounge: Roots Rock Reggae with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Illmatic, & DJ Skoolboi (reggae, dancehall)

School of Rock: Pulse Fridays with DJ Mattafact, JD, & DJ EC Rock (house, electro)

Smashboxx: Electro Fetish with DJ Thomas James (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Sochu House: Ficus Tree First Fridays with DK Strickler, Dr. Dre, D'Anthony, Freedom Haley, Ms. Avery, & Jeff Service (deep house)

Spanish Fly: DIP Fridays with DJ Nathan Reeser, & DJ Hemmesphere (Top 40, house, EDM)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays (hip-hop)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Aly & Fila (house, electro, progressive, dubstep, tech house)

Saturday 15

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith/Monarch Theatre: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Marc Farina, & guests (house, electro, hip-hop)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth (Top 40, dance)

Club 24: DJ Apollynon, & DJ Angel Toxin (industrial, goth, synthpop)

Club Silver: DJ S, DJ OD, & more (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance)

Dollhouse: DJ Circle (EDM, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

EPIQ: Hollywood Saturdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell (dance)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world music)

Gus' NY Pizza Lounge: Passion Saturdays with DJ Buck Roger, DJ Focus, & DJ Dark Vader (reggae, soca)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, DN3, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Amplified Chaos with DJ MCB (dance)

Hotel Valley Ho: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (house, rock)

Hurricane Bay: Surrender Saturdays with DJ Knick Knack, DJ Diverse, DJ Skandalis, & DJ MCX (Top 40, rock, dance)

Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Saturday Showcase with DJ Randy (Top 40, dance)

The Monarch Theatre: G-String with DJ Rick Carter (various)

Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: Shadowplay with DJ Manchester (indie, New Wave, Britpop)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Star Marz, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Noah Wylie (Top 40, mash-ups, electro, house, remixes)

Talking Stick Resort: Release Pool Party with DJ Kurch (Top 40, dance, house)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

Sunday 16

El Hefe: 4-2-10 Sundays (Top 40, dance, electro)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, electro)

Hotel Palomar: Sunshine Underground with DJ Sean Watson, Deux Yeux, & William Reed (various)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays with DJ Kevin Scott (house, electro, club bangers)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Robbie Rivera (house, electro, tribal, Latin, funk, progressive)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)

Talking Stick Resort: Release Pool Party with Gusto (Top 40, dance, electro)

Tempe Tavern: The Binge Sundays with DJ Organic, & guests (soul)

The Vig Uptown: Proper Project (downtempo, hip-hop, lounge)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana,& DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country

Monday 17

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Cadillac Ranch: Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (Top 40, dance)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Firehouse Tempe: Mind Eraser Mondays with Death to the Throne (indie, remixes)

SoChu House: Melancholia Mondays (shoegaze, electronic)

Vintage Lounge: EDM Mondaze with DJ Ascension (house, dubstep)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 18

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

Bobby Q's: Mega Ladies Night with DJ Kyko (hip-hop, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Johnny Volume (rock, punk, outlaw country)

Hollywood Alley: The Speak Easy (jazz)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: Le Rewind with Fresh 85, Mane One, Kris the Fist, & Matthias James (hip-hop, indie)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (Top 40, dance)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic, & guests (reggae)

Wednesday 19

American Junkie: DJ Decipha (Top 40, electro, dance)

AZ/88: Josh One (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: Rebel Disco's Push Push with Aaron Francisco, Edward Navarro, Luke Hansen, Scotty Oh!, & Jake Goldsmith (disco, house, indie, electro), & LayLow with Bames, Ellery, & Fact 135 (future bass, dubstep)

Cadillac Ranch: Switch'd Up Wednesdays (Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Boombox with DJ Slippe (Top 40, dance)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (vinyl)

Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays with DJ Sam Groove (breaks, bass)

Stray Cat Bar: The Late Show with Black One, ShoNuff, Realistic, GrindHouse, N.E.M.O., DJ DN3, & more (hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

The Vig: Mid-Week Mix (various)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.