Thursday 22
AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)
Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock)
Bar Smith: Dulce Thursdays with DJ Deuce, & DJ JayOne (hip-hop)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)
Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Dark Vader,
& DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)
C.A.S.A.: Sunba: House Party & Kick Back Thursdays with Snapdragon, DJ XIII, & Brady Marshall (house, electro, hip-hop)
Club Red: DJ Madd Rich (hip-hop, R&B)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)
El Santo Cantina: DJ Nameless, & DJ Design (Top 40, EDM)
Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)
Firehouse Scottsdale: College Thursdays with DJ Convince (EDM)
Firehouse Tempe: Porn and Chicken with Orville Kline, & Thomas James (electro, trap, EDM)
Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)
Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul)
Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Throwback Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance, electro)
Martini Ranch: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, DJ Looney, & DJ Kalin Tyler (house, electro, Top 40, dance)
The Monarch Theatre: UK Thursdays with Carnage, Crit, NokDigital, & XOXO (electro, trap, EDM)
Oceans 7: Haute Summer Nites with DJ Juicyboy, DJ Skream,
& DJ Nitto (hip-hop, Top 40, trap, house, club bangers)
Roxy Lounge: Luxe Thursdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B)
Smashboxx: Welcome Back Bash with DJ Decipha, & DJ Jon Amaral (Top 40, hip-hop, EDM)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Bazar (Top 40, club hits, EDM)
Time Out Lounge: Maximum Rock 'n' Roll with DJ Borisimo, & more (trash rock, punk, lo-fi, garage rock)
Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)
W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Mayra Sias, DJ Pickster One, & DJ Dash Eye (hip-hop, turntablism)
Friday 23
Afterlife: Upper Level Fridays & Electrorotica (Top 40, EDM)
Apollo's: Animal Mask Party with Horse Meat Disco, Goldsmith, Blaque Panther Disco, Hoodwink, Bad Wolf, & Pleats (disco, house, indie, lounge, nu-disco)
AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)
Barney's Boathouse: DJ Adrian (Top 40, EDM)
Bar Smith: Foul Play with Prince Money Money, Bigie Meanmugg, Pickster One, J. Paul, Akshen, Murk, & Friskolay (hoodhop, trap, glitch, house, dubstep, electro, progressive)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)
Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Club Silver: Forever Fridays with Ice Man, Mikee Mike, JD, & Joey Boy (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (soul, funk, vinyl)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)
Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)
Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)
Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)
Hidden House: Hip-Hop House with DJ Fact 135 (hip-hop)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)
Hurricane Bay: Latin Party Fridays with DJ Deuce (hip-hop, Latin)
Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)
Loco Patron Tempe: DJ C-Los, & DJ Area4 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)
Maya Day & Nightclub: Quintino (house, electronica)
Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)
Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)
Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)
Roxy Lounge: Rock Trance (trance, progessive)
Smashboxx: DJ Thomas James, & Bijou (house, electro)
SoChu House: SoChu Anniversary Party with DJ Charles Feelgood,
DJ Adam Osuna, DJ E House, DJ Joseph Mercado,
& DJ D'Anthony (house)
Spanish Fly: Black Out Fridays (EDM)
Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with DJ Marvel, & DJ J20 (hip-hop)
Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)
The Vig: Summer Camp with DJ Sean Watson, & DJ William Reed (indie, dance)
The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)
Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)
Wild Knight: Back to School Knight with Mijo, DJ Michael James, Freightrain, DJ Curtis Matthew, DJ Spencer Thomas,
& texwitheffects (EDM, Top 40)
Zoan: Fierce Fridays (Top 40, EDM)
Saturday 24
American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)
AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Julius Papp, DJ Senbad, Pete "Supermix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)
Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)
Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth
(Top 40, dance)
Club 24: City of Madness' 8-Bit with DJ Apollynon, & DJ Angel Toxin (industrial, electro, goth)
Club Silver: Surge Saturdays with DJ [S], & DJ OD (Latin, hip-hop)
Cyphers: The Ultimate Cross-Fader DJ Battle & Scratch Exchange (turntablism)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)
DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)
El Santo Cantina: Poolside Saturdays (Top 40. EDM)
Fat Tuesday: DJ Hazardous (various)
FilmBar:
The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (
world music)
Firehouse Scottsdale:
Death to the Throne (
house, Top 40, rock)
Firehouse Tempe:
DJ Diverse (
Top 40, EDM)
Gypsy Bar:
Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (
hip-hop, trap, electro)
Hanny's:
Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (
various)
Hidden House:
The Shop (
hip-hop, funk, soul, dancehall, reggae)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Amplified Chaos with DJ MCB (dance)
Hotel Valley Ho: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (house, rock)
Hurricane Bay: Sandstorm Saturdays with DJ Skream, & DJ Flip (high-energy dance)
Martini Ranch: Get Lucky Saturdays with DJ Randy (Top 40, EDM)
Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)
Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)
The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)
Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Star Marz, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)
Smashboxx: Destinations with Drop Dead Red, DJ Cross, Body Tricks, & DJ Tranzit (house, trance, EDM)
Spanish Fly: Escape Saturdays with Elwer, DJ TM, The Stricklers,
& Brook B. (house, EDM)
Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Lez Lee (Top 40, EDM)
Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)
The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)
Wild Knight: DJ Noah Wylie (house, club bangers)
W Scottsdale Hotel: Summer Groove with DJ Soulman (house, dance)
Zoan: DJ Sweat (Top 40, hip-hop)
Sunday 25
Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)
El Hefe: 4-2-10 Sundays with DJ Joe Maz (Top 40, EDM)
Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)
Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)
Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)
Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays (Top 40, EDM)
Maya Day & Nighclub: Krewella, Dzeko and Torres, DJ Soloman, & DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, EDM)
Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)
Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)
The Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae with DJ Jon Dread (reggae)
Sky Lounge: Afro City Sundays with DJ Bako Bako, & DJ Storm (dancehall, soukouss, hip-hop, zouk)
Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)
Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Frankie M. (hip-hop, trap, EDM)
Tempe Tavern:
The Binge with DJ Organic, & guests (
soul)
The Vig Uptown:
Proper Project (
downtempo, hip-hop, lounge)
W Scottsdale:
DJ Soulman (
house, electro, rock, hip-hop, lounge)
Yucca Tap Room:
Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (
outlaw country)
Monday 26
Barney's Boathouse:
Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (
Top 40)
Cadillac Ranch:
Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (
Top 40, dance)
Firehouse Tempe:
Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (
Top 40)
SoChu House:
Melancholia Mondays (
shoegaze, electronic)
Spanish Fly:
Monday Night Swim (
Top 40, EDM)
Zuma Grill:
Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (
various)
Tuesday 27
AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)
Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)
Lost Leaf: Le Rewind with Fresh 85, Mane One, Kris the Fist,
& Matthias James (hip-hop, indie)
Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays with DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)
Tempe Tavern: TempEasy with DJ Rueben (various)
The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)
Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic (reggae)
Wednesday 28
American Junkie:
DJ Decipha (
Top 40, electro, dance)
AZ/88:
Josh One (soulful house, lounge)
Bar Smith:
Push Push "Beats in Space" Edition with Aaron Francisco, Jake Goldsmith, & Rebel Disco DJs (
disco, house, indie, electro), & The Hump with DJ Fact135, DJ Melo,
& JabaOne (
)
Cadillac Ranch: Switch'd Up Wednesdays (Top 40, dance)
Fat Tuesday: Wreckless Wednesdays with DJ Hazardous (various)
Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)
Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)
Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)
Maya: Mid-Week Mayhem with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40)
Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)
Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays with Macrodot, The Low Def Dojo, DJ Sam Groove, & more (breaks, bass, glitch)
Spanish Fly: Wednesday Night Swim (house, electro, Top 40, EDM)
Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)
Toby Keith's: Barnhouse Party with DJ DU (high-energy country)
Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)
Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)