Andersons: S.W.A.G. Thursdays with DJ Essence, DJ Astonish, & Bryce Breeze (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)
Axis/Radius: Ladies Night (hip-hop, rock, dance)
Baja Tillys: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)
Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)
Bobby Cs: Willy B. (R&B)
Burn: Club She with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, indie, electro)
Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)
Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue), & DJ Ernie G. (R&B)
Club Mardi Gras: DJ Dana (country)
Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (hip-hop)
Crown Room: Naughty Thursdays with DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (mash-ups, dance, rock, Top 40)
Dirty Pretty: Foxy Bitch with D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)
The Door: R&R Thursdays with DJ Flava (R&B, reggae, dancehall)
Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop)
Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Glam: Pump Up The Jam with DJs Adrian, & Honeybear ('90s retro)
Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)
Henry Jacks: Ladies Night with DJ Big Latin (old school, hip-hop, Latin), & Mr. DJ Ray (cumbia, old school)
Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster Uno, Scarub, & Bash Bros. (hip-hop, breaks)
Homme: Curfew with DJ Brandon (electro, rock, emo, trip-hop, experimental, euro)
J-Heads: Hip-Hop Night & Mic Fights (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)
NV Lounge: Mash & Burn with DJ Diesel (mash-ups, hip-hop)
Pussycat Lounge: Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)
Rogue East: Shock*Rock* Cock with Erik Shocker (glam, sleaze)
Ruby Room: Djentrification & Pablo Luna (spy music, retro)
SIX: Somersol with DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock)
Sky Lounge: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, Latin pop, reggae, house, reggaeton)
Suede: Ladies Night with J. Alan (rock, mash-ups)
friday 15
Axis/Radius: DJ Riz (hip-hop)
AZ 88: Johnny Rogers (downtempo, world, house)
The Ballroom: DJs Mike Knight, Strokir, & Josh Nelson (various)
Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Mykill (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk, mash-ups)
Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)
Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue)
Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)
Crown Room: DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, 80s retro)
Dirty Pretty: Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)
Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)
e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)
Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)
Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (Top 40, hip-hop), Mike (hip-hop), Lowell (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)
Hidden House: Friday Night Live (hip-hop)
Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova, & guests (deep house)
Jillys: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)
Library: DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop)
Macayos: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)
Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock)
Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)
Myst: House 7340 with George Acosta, & Timothy Heit (house)
NV Lounge: Sin City with DJ LTJ (rock, dance, hip-hop)
Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)
Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)
Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)
Phase 54: DJ ES (dance, Top 40)
Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)
Scorch Bar: DJ Dan (hip-hop, retro)
Suede: DJ MCB (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)
Swift Lounge: DJ Dark Vader (reggae, R&B)
Trax: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)
saturday 16
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40)
Axis/Radius: DJ MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop, mash-ups)
AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)
Baja Tillys: DJ Adrian (R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)
Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mashups)
Bobby Cs: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)
Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)
Charlies: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)
Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)
Coach & Willies: Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)
Coyote Hill: DJ Alex SantaMaria (hip-hop, old school)
The Door: G$ Ladies Night with DJ Mars (Top 40, dance, hip-hop, techno, reggaeton)
Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)
e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups), & DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house)
E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)
El Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Big Latin, & Javier (merengue, reggaeton, hip-hop)
Garcias: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)
Hidden House: The Shop with DJs Robyn & Oopie (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)
Homme: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop) Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop)
Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)
Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)
Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)
Martini Ranch: DJ Phil (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, techno, dance)
Mateos: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)
Mickeys: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop,Top 40, mash-ups)
Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)
Next: Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40)
NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)
Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)
Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)
Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)
Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)
The Sets: Horns & Halos Wifebeater Party with DJ Niki D'Andrea ('70s classic rock, '80s metal, goth,
industrial)
SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)
Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house)
Sugar Daddys: DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, 80s retro)
Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)
Trax: DJ Diosa (hip-hop, '80s, Top 40, dance)
Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (Latin, cumbia, old school)
Upstairs Bar: ^UP with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, Jynx, & guests (techno)
Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)
sunday 17
Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)
Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (house)
Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)
Crown Room: DJ Solomon (house, trance)
The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)
Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Glam: DJ Honeybear (ambient trance, hip-hop)
Homme: If with DJ Rob Poe (ambient, dub, techno, glitch, hip-hop, jazz, experimental)
Hotel Scottsdale: Rebound Sundays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)
Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40)
Mythos: DJ Suave (merengue, salsa)
NV Lounge: DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups) Rogue East: Industry Night Vinyl feat. DJ Scotty (indie, '60s, garage rock)
Ruby Room: Keepin' It Fresh with DHs Hyder, & Diosa (hip-hop)
SIX: Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)
Sky Lounge: DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)
Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)
Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & Bindlestiff Matt (country)
monday 18
Burn: We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, & Kamielicious (discopunk, electro-trash,indie, synthpop, 80s,
new wave)
Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)
Glam: Movement Mondays with DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)
Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo)
Next: Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mashups)
SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock)
Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)
Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)
Upstairs Bar: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)
Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)
Tuesday 19
Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)
Andersons: DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)
Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)
Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)
Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)
Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)
Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)
The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)
DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)
e4: Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)
Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breakbeats)
Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)
Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)
Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)
Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)
Rogue East: ElectroRoBots with Jesse & Luis (various)
Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)
SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)
Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk)
WEDNESday 20
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40)
Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance)
Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)
Coyote Hill: DJs Alex SantaMaria, & Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, Top 40)
The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)
e4: International Rumba with DJs Waldo, & Raul (mash-ups, Latin)
Glam: DJs Joshie, & Brandtlee (high-energy
electro)
Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)
Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial, '80s)
Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40)
NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups)
The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)
Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)
Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, harsh dance)
Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)