Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 5
Anderson’s:S.W.A.G. Thursdays with DJ Essence, DJ Astonish, & Bryce Breeze (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton) Big Fish Pub: DJ Seduce (jazz, funk, soul)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

Burn: Club She with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, indie, electro)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, hip-hop)

Club Mardi Gras:DJ Dana (outlaw country)

Crown Room: Naughty Thursdays with DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (rock, Top 40)

Dirty Pretty:Foxy Bitch with D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: R&R Thursdays with DJ Flava (R&B, reggae, dancehall)

DrinX: DJ Justin Michael (electro, house)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Draft House:DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Glam: Pump Up The Jam with DJs Adrian, & Honeybear ('90s retro)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Henry Jack’s:Ladies Night with DJ Big Latin (old school, hip-hop, Latin), & Mr. DJ Ray (cumbia, old school)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, DJ Chela, Mega Ran, Tricky T, Pickster Uno, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Curfew with DJ Brandon (electro, rock, emo, trip-hop, experimental)

Hot Shots: J-Free (house)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

J-Heads:

Southwest

Rapstock X

(hip-hop) Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda, Latin pop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mythos:Salsa Night with Guest DJs (salsa)

Next:Latin Thursdays (salsa, Latin, reggaeton, hip-hop)

NV Lounge: Mash & Burn with DJ Diesel (mash-ups)

Phase 54:DJ Psychopat (dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman & DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Rogue East: Cherry Bomb (indie rock, electro)

Rogue West:DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae)

Ruby Room:Djentrification (spy music, retro), & Pablo Luna (eclectic)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)

SIX: Somersol with DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock)

Sky Lounge: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, Latin pop, house, reggae)

Suede: Ladies Night with J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house)

Suite 301:DJ Earth (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax:Honey Thursdays with DJ ill-legal? (Top 40, hip-hop)

Upstairs Bar:Everyones a Fucking DJ with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Kamie, & Double N Dann (electro, alternative, punk)

friday 6
Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40)

AZ 88: Jonny Rogers (downtempo, world)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia)

The Ballroom:London West Records & Friends with DJs Yello vs Metatron (breakbeats, progressive), Lil Ernie V. vs. Nemesis (electro house, funky house), & Richard Anthony (trance)

Bar Smith:Rooftop Fridays with DJ Idenaty (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Mykill (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk, mash-ups)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Charlie’s:Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill:Fresh Fridays with DJ G-Zus (hip-hop, R&B)

Crown Room: DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro)

Dirty Pretty Rockbar:Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Greg (hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (indie rock)

Henry Jack’s Place:Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: Furious Friday with DJs Deeko, Radar, Maji, Robyn, & more

(hip-hop) Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with with Joe DiPadova, Mr Alex, Jas Tynan, & guests (deep house)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Jilly’s: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)

Library:DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Macayo’s: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch:JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 CD Launch Party with DJs MCB, Timothy Heit, Spencer Thomas, & Matty (house)

Mythos:Mediterranean Night with Guest DJs (international, Mediterranean)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

NV Lounge: Sin City with DJ LTJ (rock, dance, hip-hop)

Oscar Taylor:DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Phase 54:DJ ES (dance, Top 40)

Q Lounge:DJs St. James (Top 40, hip-hop)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East: Frisky Fridays with DJ Mr. (alternative, dance rock, indie)

Sandbar:DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Scorch Bar: DJ Dan (hip-hop, retro)

SIX: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

Suite 301:DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: DJ Dark Vader (reggae, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

saturday 7
Acme Bar:DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Anderson’s: ’80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:Saturday Night Strip with DJ MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop, mash-ups)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), &Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Burn: Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (club mixes, Top 40, dance)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie’s:Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie’s:Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Alex SantaMaria (hip-hop, old school)

Crown Room:DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

The Door:G$ Ladies Night with DJ Mars (Top 40, dance, hip-hop, techno, reggaeton)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House:DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX:DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups), &DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Garcia’s:DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack’s Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJs Robyn & Oopie (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme:DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Phil (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, techno, dance)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mickey’s: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata) Myst: Get Lucky Party with DJ J. Alan (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Next:Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Ruby Room:Rhythm & Form with DJs Jacob Delph, & Brian Pfirrman (house)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar:DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop) Shayna’s: DJs NateDogg, & Cro-Mag (punk)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Sky Lounge:DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede:DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy’s:DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

Swift Lounge:Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (Latin, cumbia, old school)

Upstairs Bar:^UP with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, Jynx, & guests (techno)

sunday 8
Acme Bar:DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls:Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Henry Jack’s Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en Español)

Mythos:Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Rogue East: Hard Day's Night with DJ Scotty C. (indie, '60s, garage rock)

Sky Lounge:DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Upstairs:Twilight with Justin Wessel, Josh James, & Jonny Rogers (downtempo)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (country)

monday 9
Burn:We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, Pyro Jon Jon, & Kamielicious (discopunk, indie, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Next:Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Rogue East: HiFi Mondays with Katie Rose (indie rock, garage)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock)

Stray Cat:Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Upstairs Bar:DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

tuesday 10
Acme Bar:DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's P.A.I.N.T. (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk)

wednesday 11
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill:

Ladies Night with

DJs Alex SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

e4:International Rumba with DJs Waldo, & Raul (mash-ups, Latin)

Glam:Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy electro)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop, Top 40), & Cowboy Craig

(country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial, '80s)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Library:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

The Sets:DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

SIX:La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
  • Thu
    7
Loading...