Music

Thursday 6
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

Counter Culture Cafe: Study Hall with Jeph Cote, Redbird Largo, Grapla, Phonik, Theonespy, & more (various)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, Sentence, DJ Thought, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (hip-hop, rock)

Next: Latin Night with Club 95 DJ Leo Blaze (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ Psychopat (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

The Rogue East: Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Upper Deck: Casual Thursdays with JX3 & DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop)

Friday 7
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Arizona Beach Club: DJ Marky Mark (dance)

Axis/Radius: Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

BJ's: Urban Hardware (drum 'n' bass)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Kathryn (postpunk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Coach & Willie's: End of the Line with DJ Radar & more (hip-hop, reggaeton, R&B)

Deadbeats: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Orlando (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

io: DJ Jared (house, trance)

Karamba: The Hot Pink! with DJs Dirty Dave, D. Redgrave, & guests (dance rock, electro, disco punk, indie)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Jon Bishop & more (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Tranzl8r (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q-Lounge: DJ Mr. B (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

SIX: Tricky T (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Suede: DJ Jose Plotz (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, house)

Tee Pee Tap Room: Barely Legal with DJs Deuce, AL3, & more (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Saturday 8
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Jason (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en espa--ol, reggaeton)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4:"Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

io: Uniq Saturdays with DJ Tsunami & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Jackson's on 3rd: DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturday with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo: DJ Roberto (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ JR (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

SIX: Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Speedworld: L.O.U.D.R. with DJs Villin & Knick Knack (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Stan's: Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, breaks, drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 9
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJs Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

E-Lounge: En Fuego (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

The Loft: Flavor Shop with DJs Roachclip, Hyder, Phat E, Antedote, Grime, Senbad, Maji, & more (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Mardi Gras: Reggae Arizona Dub Club (reggae)

Margarita Rocks: New Times Music Showcase with DJs Maji (deep house, hip-hop) & Senbad (house)

SIX: Red with Chris Hornsby (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: New Times Music Showcase with DJs Dirty Dave (dance rock, electro, disco punk, indie) & Hyder (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Monday 10
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

The Door: DJ M2 & DJ Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place: DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Tuesday 11
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

The Door: Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

io: DJ Jared (house, dance)

Mardi Gras: Hip-Hop Take Over Tuesday (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & The Feeblez (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 (house)

Wednesday 12
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Deadbeats: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4:"Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

La Perla Cafe: Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ JR (B-side rock, hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

zGirl Club: DJ Gladys (industrial)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.