Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 12

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: Scandalous Thursday with DJ Juan Rocha (house, electronica)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Tricky T, Pickster Uno, DJ Element, more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Homme: So Paid!!! Thursdays with Zachary J., Trashtalk, & more (hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin)

Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with Maniac Moss (rock, garage, New Wave)

Velocity 2303: DJ Kevie Kev (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 13

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly (hip-hop, house, pop)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Flair (old school, R&B, cumbia)

The Ballroom: Get Lifted Saturdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Jeremy (country, Top 40, dance)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, more (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (old school, hip-hop, funk, soul, R&B)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Martini Ranch: Juicy Ladies Night with DJ Michael (Top  40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: The Drums of Voodoo Party with MSTRKRFT, Glory Hole, & more (electro, house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas, & DJ Supavisa (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (hip-hop, rock, old school, Top 40)

Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: Club Night (old school, hip-hop, Latin)

Rogue: RETROSPECT '80s Dance Party with DJ Nfin8 ('80s, alternative, retro)

Ruby Room: Obscura with DJ Roya, DJ Manchester, & guests (Britpop, indie, alternative)

Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & Skandalis (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

SIX Lounge: DJ Delusion (funk, rock, mash-ups)

Whip Lounge: Re:Fuel Fridays with DJ Breez (rock, Top 40)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 14

ACME: DJ Johnny Knuckles (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s hip-hop, disco)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Amen Ra, & more (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, dance)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, & more (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Kilo (Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Rolemodel (Top 40, rock)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, DJ Noah Wylie, & guests (underground hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D., & DJ Leon (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Luxe Saturdays with DJ J. Alan (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Q-Lounge: Latin with DJ Duran (Latin rock, reggaeton), & DJ Henry (bachata, merengue)

Silver: Sultry Saturdays with DJ Skandalis, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Sugar Daddys: Sexy Saturdays with DJ M2, & Jx3 (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: The Realm with DJ Halo & DJ Dark Angel (industrial, goth, EBM, synthpop, electro)

Whip Lounge: Mass Appeal Saturdays with DJ Myth, & DJ Thaicoon (Top 40, hip-hop)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SUNDAY 15

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays (Top 40)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Focus, DJ Tony, & more (reggae, dancehall, soca)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Sugar Daddys: Sucka Free Sundays with DJ M2, & Gio (hip-hop, Top 40)

MONDAY 16

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Neon with DJ Kela (indie, electro, New Wave, '80s)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 17

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJ JahMek (drum 'n' bass)

PHX Nightclub: Temptation Tuesday with DJ Phlava (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

WEDNESDAY 18

American Junkie: DJ Steel (Top 40, rock)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring with D-JR, Senbad, Benjamin Cutswell, Death to the Throne, Tricky T, Diesel, MC McKay, & more (hip-hop, electro)

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays with DJ Noiz.Fkr (industrial, indie, goth, '80s, New Wave)

Lyte: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.