Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 28
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J. Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Grilled Expedition: DJ Jeff (hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster One, Tricky T, & The Society of Invisibles (hip-hop, breaks)

Hurricane Bay: DJ L-Ectric (all request)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Spider (hip-hop, '80s, rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

SIX: DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Friday 29
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (hip-hop, dance), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, pop)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hurricane Bay: DJs L-Ectric, & Mark (retro, old school)

Jack's Place: Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Farsheed, Tim Heit, MCB, & Vance Rodgers (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, '80s)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Trax: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Wild Hare: Friday Nite Wild featuring DJ Nova (hip-hop)

Saturday 30
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Cat Eye: DJ Roach (rock, hip-hop)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club Vibe: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, electronica, pop)

io: Million Dollar Mingle with DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Latin SNL with DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, cumbia)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Phase 54: DJs Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, DJ Jacob, & Kevin The Makeout Bandit (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

SIX: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 31
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Hurricane Bay: Lost with DJ L-Ectric (R&B, '80s, dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (Latin music videos)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Monday 1
Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ D-Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: DJs NYCE, & Swift (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Tuesday 2
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cat Eye: TeeRoy & The Donkey Show (house)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

The Door: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Layalena: Tuesday Night Fever with DJ Girl Wonder (disco, hustle)

Mardi Gras: Ladies' Night featuring DJ Myth. (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs M2, Benjamin Cutswell, Robbie Rob, & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, old school, mash-ups)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

SIX: DJ Mikyl (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Tense 12, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Wednesday 3
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Cat Eye: DJ Switch (hip-hop, rock)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: "Miercoles de Locura" with DJ Michael (international)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

John Q's: Naked Wednesdays with DJs Ram-E, Astonish, & L-Ectric (Top 40, reggaeton, hip-hop)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

La Perla Cafe: Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Palo Verde: Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (B-side rock, hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Suite 301: DJs Tastee & Aaron (Top 40)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.