Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 10
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Ramone (dance rock, funk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

M3: I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (electronica, techno)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

The Rogue: Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

SIX: Sommersol with DJ Klever ('80s, old school hip-hop, rock)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 11Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io: DJ Jared (house, trance)

Jack's Place: Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Ky's Place: DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: DJ 4Play (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next: DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Suede: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy's: DJs M2 & XV (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

The Wild Hare: Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 12
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Jason (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

The Biz: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance, Top 40)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggae)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Palazzo: DJ Henry (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Phase 54: DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Josh Royal (various)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Stephanie & guests (all genres)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 13
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Cash Inn: DJ Ice (old school hip-hop)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

io: Citylife with DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

SIX: DJ Roach (rock, funk, hip-hop, old school)

Yucca Tap Room: DJ Dana (various)

Monday 14
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Ky's Place: Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 15
Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Devil House: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: DJ Juaquin & guests (electro, '80s, punk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 16
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Bikini Lounge: Juke La Box with DJs Andy & Bradford (various)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Homme: DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

io: DJ John Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla Cafe: Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Marc Thrasher (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Pussycat Lounge: Steve Kushnir and Greg Marrow (Top 40, '80s)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.