Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 22

910 Live: Take it Off Thursdays' Danksgiving with DJ Adrenaline, DJ Rescue, & more (hip-hop, rock, Top 40, electronica)

Afterlife: Touch Thursdays (Top 40, electronica)

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Dollhouse: Thursdays de Besitos with DJ Roger (world sounds)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince (Top 40, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)

Pearl Sushi Lounge: Girls and Pearls with DJ Hazardous (Top 40, rock, remixes)

Red Revolver Lounge: Ladies Night (hip-hop, Top 40)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club's Bluntsgiving with Blueprint, Mad Dukez, & more (hip-hop)

Friday 23

Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Cadillac Ranch: Black Friday Party (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

Club Red: Black Out 2 with DJ Tycoon, & KB the DJ (Top 40, R&B)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop)

EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance, electro, Top 40)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, &ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Gypsy Bar: DJ Soulman (Top 40, house)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hollywood Alley: Reunion Fridays with DJ Peter Nash ('80s dance, pop)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40, R&B)

The Mint: DJ MCB (house, Top 40, rock)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Owl: Creme De La Creme (hip-hop)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Black Friday with DJ Apollynon, Captain Lazerus, & more (industrial, alternative, EBM)

Smashboxx: Friday Night Lights (various)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Sterling (Top 40, rock, remixes)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Mord Fustang, DJ Tranzit, & DJ Justin Michaels (hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: Michael Bell vs. Back Ted N-Ted (various)

Saturday 24

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Shuffle with DJ Slippe, DJ Looney, DJ MCB, & DJ Dilema (house, electro, dance, Top 40)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with DJ Borisimo (trash rock, post-punk, indie)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Sonny (Top 40,)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with Tricky T (electro, hip-hop, dubstep)

Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop, electro, Top 40, dance, R&B)

Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

Oaxaca: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall)

Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, shoegaze)

Stratus: Whiteout 5 with 12th Planet, Showtek, DJ Craze, DuLectro Thugs, Bijou, & more (electro, house, dubstep, glitch)

Tavern on Mill: DJayT3 (Top 40, rock)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 25

Angels Trumpet Ale House: Sinners and Saints with Self.Destrukt, & Defense.Mekanizm (trip-hop, minimal, '80s)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral, & guests (Top 40)

Hotel Palomar: Sunset Social Club with Jared Alan, Tricky T, Jared Alan, & guests (various)

Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, Latin)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday (reggae, soca)

The Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance, electronics)

Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Sochu House: C'est La Vie with Blaque Panther Disco, & guests (house, disco)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ Dana (outlaw country)

Monday 26

910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (rock, hip-hop, Top 40)

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Vintage Lounge: EDM Mondaze (electro, breaks, dubstep, nu-disco)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays (various)

Tuesday 27

Bikini Lounge: 602sdays with Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 28

Bar Smith: LayLow with DJ Ellery, & more (various), & Rebel Disco's Push Push With Goldsmith, Aaron Hempsey, Scotty Oh!, Edward Navarro, & Young Luke (house, progressive electronica)

Club Red: How The Grouch Stole Christmas with DJ Fresh (hip-hop)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full with DJ M2, DJ Fresh85, DJ Mane One, & Bigie (hip-hop, old school, turntablism)

Roxy: Good Music Wednesdays with DJ Madd Rich, & DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense.Mekanizm (various)

Wild Knight: Giant Wednesday with Adrian Lux (house, techno)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.