Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 2

Bomberos: DJ Rani "g," dk.strickler, & guests (house, global soul)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: Scandalous Thursday with DJ Juan Rocha (house, electronica)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster Uno, DJ Element, more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: The Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ Mark LaRue (punk, hardcore)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with Maniac Moss (rock, garage, New Wave)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

Zuma Grill: 360 Thursdays with DJ Soloman (Top 40, rock)

FRIDAY 3

Afterlife: DJ Sean Tyas, & guests (trance)

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with DJ Class, & J. Alan (hip-hop, house, pop)

Bar Louie: DJ Proper Villain (Top 40)

Chasers: DJ Brian Ffar, DJ Pac-D, & DJ Pete "SuperMix" Salaz (house)

Club Rain: Crazy Sexy Cool Friday with DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40, neo-soul)

Geisha A Go Go: DJ Roach (mash-ups, electro, funk, house, rock)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Teen Wolf, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (old school, hip-hop, funk, soul, R&B)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: DJ Robbie Rivera, & more (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school, hip-hop)

Rogue: RETROSPECT '80s Dance Party with DJ Nfin8 ('80s, alternative, retro)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ Michael (various)

Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & Skandalis (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

SIX Lounge: DJ Delusion (funk, rock)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (Top 40)

SATURDAY 4

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Amen Ra, & more (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance)

Charlie's: DJ Urban (country, Top 40)

Club Red: Best Friends Forever with Proper Villains, Daze of Thunder, Gloryhole, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (various)

Coach & Willie's: DJs

 AL3, & more (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Kilo (Top 40, dance)

Geisha A Go Go: Tricky T (mash-ups, electro, funk, house, rock)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, DJ Noah Wylie, & guests (underground hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D., & DJ Leon (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock)

Pussycat Lounge: Luxe Saturdays with DJ J. Alan (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with Them Jeans, William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ Michael (various)

Silver: Sultry Saturdays with DJ Skandalis, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock)

Velocity 2303: The Realm with DJ Halo & DJ Dark Angel (industrial, goth, EBM)

Whip Lounge: Seduction Saturdays with DJ ES (Top 40, hip-hop)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop)

SUNDAY 5

American Junkie: DJ Mikyl, DJ Role­model, & guests (Top 40, rock)

Charlie's: DJ Urban (country, Top 40, dance)

Crave Café & Lounge: DJ Big Latin (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock)

Geisha A Go Go: Funk Shway with DJ Roach, Tricky T, & Mos Jef (funk, soul, rare grooves, downtempo)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays (Top 40, rock)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Focus, DJ Tony, & more (reggae, dancehall, soca)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Sugar Daddys: Sucka Free Sundays with DJ M2, & Gio (hip-hop, Top 40)

Zen 32: Samadhi Sundays with Noah Wylie (downtempo, lounge)

MONDAY 6

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Neon with DJ Kela (indie, electro, New Wave, '80s)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ

 Circle (Top  40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 7

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (eclectic, rarities)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJ JahMek (drum 'n' bass)

Homme: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, DJ Benni Beatnik, & guests (electro)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime with Pickster One (breakbeats, downtempo)

PHX Nightclub: Temptation Tuesday with DJ Phlava (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

WEDNESDAY 8

American Junkie: DJ Steel (Top 40, rock)

Bogey's: DJ Tom the Bomb (various)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring with D-JR, Senbad, Benjamin Cutswell, Death to the Throne, Tricky T, Diesel, MC McKay, & more (hip-hop, electro)

Cream Stereo Lounge: DJ Chris Lake, & guests (house)

Crush Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie (various)

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays with DJ Noiz.Fkr (industrial, indie, goth, '80s, New Wave)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.