Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 15
Bikini Lounge: Scratchy Rekkid Night with DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old-school hip-hop)

Glam: Under the Underground with DJVIRGO (EBM, industrial)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster, DJ Twist One, & Jeremy Sole (hip-hop, breaks)

Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

SIX: Mint with DJ Fashen (classic rock, soul, funk, upscale hip-hop),

Sky Lounge: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, house, reggaeton)

Friday 16
Andersons Fifth Estate: Area 51 in the Elbow Room with DJ AKA (goth, industrial)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Blue Note: DJ Propavillian (lounge, hip-hop, acid jazz)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue, salsa)

Club Vibe: Sound Trip with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (classic hip-hop, funk, R&B soul, club bangers)

Devils Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (indie rock)

Homme: Straight-NoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40)

Jacks Place: DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mashups, remixes)

The Lotus: DJs Rob Gee & Dan Tranzo (hip-hop)

Macayos: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Rod Carrillo, Mickey Oliver, & DJ Kilo (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mashups)

Saturday 17
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Baja Tillys: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bobby Cs: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Club Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Shy & Big Latin (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (hip-hop, pop, mashups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Garcias: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guests (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: UpStairs with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, & guests (techno)

J-Heads: Sadisco with DJs DJs Squalor, Dr. F, 5arah, ///she///, Blonde Noize, & Blixa (EBM, noise, harsh dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & DJ Mani (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (Euro jazz, deep house, funky beats)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Sunday 18
Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe DiPadova, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In? with guest DJs (various)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, reggae, funk)

Jacks Place: Old School Jams Night with DJ Fifty Dollar Bill (oldies)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Mikyl (classic rock, lounge, old-school funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 19
Coach & Willies: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Glam: Boom Box Crew Spinning (hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

La Rogue: Pete Salaz (house)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Tuesday 20
Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Brandon Still (various)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJs Big Latin, & Villin (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays (old-school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 20
AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Blue Note: DJ Propavillian (acid jazz, old-school)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Latin Ladies Night with DJ AL3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbias, old school)

e4: International Rumba Remix (international)

George & Dragon: Style Council with William Fucking Reed, Scooter Paul, & guests (mod, Britpop, northern soul, two tone)

Glam: DJ Jon Thayer (various)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr downstairs (goth, industrial), & The Hive with DJ Nfin8 upstairs (industrial, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mashups, remixes)

The Lotus: Hispanic Night with DJ Que (reggaeton)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (hip-hop)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, old school)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Willow House: Djentrification, & Peso One (various rarities)

Zuma: DJ Suga Bear (old school, hip-hop)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.