Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 26
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Brooklyn (hip-hop, Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Panic! with DJ Manchester (Britpop, New Wave) & Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: Sparkle with DJ Pablo Gomez (deep house, electro, rock)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Jeremy (techno, dance)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Dumperfoo, & guests (hip-hop, breaks)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, Latin)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (house, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: Caliber Thursdays (various)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (dance)

The Rogue East: Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley & guests (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Friday 27
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: Filthy/Gorgeous with Austin Head & more (electro, rock, New Wave)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: DJs El Gatillero, & Latin King (salsa, bachata)

Coach & Willies: Heavy Hitters with Brad B, Foundation, Smoke, Sampson, Ohm, Skip Skoolnick, & more (hip-hop, funk)

Draft House: DJ ToeKnee (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance)

Hidden House: '80s Strikes Back with DJs Al Page & Delikacy (retro)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Jack's Place: Out of Control Fridays with DJ Ram-E (hip-hop, salsa, merengue)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJ Dirty Dave (dance rock, New Wave, indie)

The Loft: StraightNoChaser (jazz, funk, international)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

Myst: Eventvibe.com 4-Year Anniversary with DJ Irene (techno, house)

Na Zdrowie: DJ Nickelcity Dave (polka, waltz, Top 40)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Rogue East: Devon & Krissie (neo-folk, rock, foreign pop, indie)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Memo (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

The Sets: Corrosion Club with DJs Siren & AKA (EBM, synthpop, electro)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (old school)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 28
Acme Roadhouse: DJ Switch (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve & Phantom (dance)

AZ 88: DJ Stephan (all genres)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: DJ Luis, Czr 3ro, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, salsa, reggaeton)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Devil House: Ladies' Night with DJ Nova (hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ ToeKnee (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Jeremy (techno, dance)

Hidden House: The Shop with guest DJs (hip-hop, dance)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Jackson's on 3rd: DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

Ky's Cocktails: DJs Nate & Cromag (punk)

Majerle's: Lemon Drop with DJs Senbad & Pete Salaz (house)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steele (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, rock, house)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (dance)

Na Zdrowie: DJ K (techno, dance, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Palazzo: DJ Roberto (salsa, merengue, bachata)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed & DJ Dirty Dave (mod, glam, dance rock)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (house, hip-hop, reggaeton, salsa)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 29
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

AZ 88: "MENU" with DJ P-Body -- bring your iPod and be the DJ (request)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJs Tranz & Melo (Latin music videos, dance)

The Loft: Flavor Shop with DJs Roachclip, Hyder, & Phat E (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Suede: Kick Back Sundays with DJs J. Alan & D Vine (dance)

Monday 30
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ Jared (dance)

Ky's Cocktails: DJ Nate (punk)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, blues, soul)

Tuesday 31
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

Hidden House: So-Full Tuesdays with Mosha One, KGB, & Brazilia (funk, soul grooves, house, hip-hop)

io: DJ Jared (uptempo jazz, R&B, dance)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: Reborn with various DJs (techno)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Rogue East: DJ Juaquin (electro, '80s, punk)

SIX: DJ Drew Frye (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Casper One, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 (house)

Wednesday 1
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (acid jazz lounge)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Coach & Willies: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Mythos: Symposium Wednesdays with DJ Rani "g," & guests (hip-hop)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat (all genres)

The Rogue East: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, '80s, punk)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Memo (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.