Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 3

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.stricker, & more (lounge, house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, DJ Element, & more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Drinx: Roc Thursdays with DJ Louder, & DJ Soloman (various)

Forbidden Nightclub: Circuit Fridays with DJ Juan Rocha, & guests (dance)

Goat Head Saloon: DJ Sissko, & guests (electro house, UK garage, drum 'n' bass, trance, progressive)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (various)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ LaRue (punk, hardcore)

Macayo's: Big Latin (Latin, old school, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Renee's: Latin Thursdays with DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

FRIDAY 4

Axis/Radius: DJ Bad Boy Bill, Soloman, & Michael James (house)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Villin, Skandalis, D-Frag, Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation & E.C. (electrohouse, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Goat Head Saloon: DJ Manchester (New Wave, '80s)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club bangers, house, hip-hop)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: Seamless Fridays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Q (hip-hop, Top 40)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Pere Lachaise (various)

Nine|05: DJ Proper Villain (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Suede: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 5

Afterlife: Pajama Jam with DJ Ephx, DJ Lunatic, & DJ Nando (hip-hop, mash-ups, electro, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with DJ Santos, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Forbidden Nightclub: DJ Chris Adams, & DJ SisterSin (dance)

Hanny's: Mark 5 & Josh One (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays (house)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ SkilZZ (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

PHX Nightclub: Spotlight Live (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Danny Peru (various)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Funkfinger, Prince $$$, & guests (indie, electro, dance rock)

Ruby Room: DJ Manchester (New Wave)

Sonoma: DJ Danny Boy (Top 40, retro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock)

Z Girl Club: DJ

 Domenica (Top 40)

SUNDAY 6

American Junkie: DJ Steel, & Thomas James (Top 40, hip-hop, electro)

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall)

Charlie's: DJ Urban (dance)

Forbidden Nightclub: Too Many DJs with William Fucking Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Jared Alan, Pickster One, BC/AD, Trashtalk, Sean Watson, Ghouliez, Death to the Throne, Sol Martinez, Sterling, Senbad, Benjamin Cutswell, Goldsmith, Sterling, Sleazy Sean, Craig Citizen, Zachary J., Mara, Disko Da, Don Ricardo, Benni Beatnik, Prince $$, Noiz.Fkr, Bob Loblaw, & Free-D (various)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana (outlaw country)

MONDAY 7

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Bring Your Own Vinyl Mondays (various)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 8

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJs JahMek, Zac Maniac, D-LO, Estefex, DJ Craft, DJ Jon Dread, Selecta J-Cut & MC Kali (drum 'n' bass)

Homme: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, DJ Benni Beatnik, & guests (electro, hard house, club bangers)

Jugheads: To the Beat with DJ Element, & DJ Reflekshin (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

Lost Leaf: Downtime with Pickster One (hip-hop, downtempo, jazz)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

The Vig: DJ Proper Villain (various)

WEDNESDAY 9

Doc's Place: Groove Candy with DJ

 M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Hanny's: Joe DiPadova (deep house, indie disco, funk, downtempo)

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays with DJ Noiz.Fkr (industrial, indie, goth, '80s)

Pussycat Lounge: Pinky Ring with Benjamin Cutswell, D-JR, Death to the Throne, Tricky T, Senbad, Bigie, & more (hip-hop, electro)

The Sail Inn: Doppelgang DJs (jazz, funk)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.