4
Some events at The Van Buren have been canceled due to health concerns.EXPAND
Some events at The Van Buren have been canceled due to health concerns.
Benjamin Leatherman

Updated: A Running List of Phoenix Concerts Canceled Due to the Coronavirus

A slew of concerts, festivals, and music events have been canceled over the past month in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic, so many that it might be hard to keep track of every single show that won’t be happening in the weeks and months ahead.

That’s why we’ve compiled a running list of all the concerts and music events, big and small, that have been canceled, postponed, or rescheduled due to the coronavirus situation.

It's being regularly updated to reflect the latest announcements, including Justin Bieber’s recent postponement of his June 5 concert at Gila River Arena in Glendale.`

In the case of cancellations, check with individual venues or your point of purchase for info about refunds (or hit up our recent story on the subject). In the case of postponed shows, hold on to your tickets (which will be honored for the new dates).

E-mail benjamin.leatherman@newtimes.com if we’ve missed anything.

Rescheduled Concerts

Rockabilly Bash 2020: Friday, May 1; Saturday, May 2, Pleasant Harbor at Lake Pleasant in Peoria
Ripe: Friday, May 29, Crescent Ballroom
COIN: Monday, June 15, The Van Buren
AZ Stomp Down feat. The Untouchables: Friday, June 19, Yucca Tap Room in Tempe
Daughtry: Friday, June 19, Talking Stick Resort in Scottsdale
RDGLDGRN: Thursday, July 9, Last Exit Live
AREZZONA feat. REZZ: Saturday, July 11, Rawhide Event Center in Chandler
Lane 8: Friday, July 17, The Van Buren
The Monkees: Tuesday, July 14, Celebrity Theatre
Flora Cash: Wednesday, July 15, Valley Bar
Emancipator Ensemble: Friday, July 24, The Van Buren
The Format: Saturday, July 25; Sunday, July 26; Monday, July 27, The Van Buren
The Psychedelic Furs: Sunday, July 26, Talking Stick Resort in Scottsdale
Sunny Sweeney: Thursday, July 30, Last Exit Live
G Herbo: Thursday, July 30, The Van Buren
Pink Martini: Saturday, August 1, Orpheum Theatre
of Montreal: Saturday, August 1, Crescent Ballroom
Aterciopelados & Los Amigos Invisibles: Sunday, August 2, The Van Buren
Dance Gavin Dance: Sunday, August 9, Marquee Theatre in Tempe
Ratboys: Tuesday, August 11, The Rebel Lounge
Drive-By Truckers: Wednesday, August 12, The Van Buren
Brent Faiyaz: Saturday, August 15, The Van Buren
We Came As Romans: Sunday, August 16, The Pressroom
The Man in Black: Friday, August 21, Talking Stick Resort in Scottsdale
Silverstein: Saturday, August 22, Marquee Theatre in Tempe
LP and the Vinyl: Sunday, August 23, Chandler Center for the Arts
Roger Clyne and the Peacemakers: Thursday, September 3; Friday, September 4, Crescent Ballroom
Morris Day and the Time: Wednesday, September 4, Celebrity Theatre
Gogol Bordello: Monday, September 7, The Van Buren
Puddles Pity Party: Thursday, September 10, Mesa Arts Center
Tech N9ne: Friday, September 11, Marquee Theatre in Tempe
Adam Ant: Saturday, September 12, Orpheum Theatre
AJJ: Tuesday, September 15, Crescent Ballroom
Tony Bennett: Thursday, September 17, Celebrity Theatre
Brittany Howard: Saturday, September 19, Marquee Theatre in Tempe
Sasha Sloan: Thursday: Tuesday, September 22, Crescent Ballroom
Tesla: Tuesday, September 23, Celebrity Theatre
Little Big Town: Thursday, September 24, Arizona Federal Theatre
Live From Laurel Canyon: Friday, September 25, Mesa Arts Center

Foo Fighters have rescheduled their upcoming Valley concert for Saturday, December 5.EXPAND
Foo Fighters have rescheduled their upcoming Valley concert for Saturday, December 5.
Brantley Gutierrez

Best Coast: Tuesday, September 29, Crescent Ballroom
Powerman 5000: Thursday, October 1, Club Red in Mesa
Alejandro Fernandez: Friday, October 2, Arizona Federal Theatre
Phoenix Lights 2020: Friday, October 2, and Saturday, October 3, The Park at Wild Horse Pass
Gladys Knight: Friday, October 9, Celebrity Theatre
Buckcherry: Tuesday, October 13, Marquee Theatre in Tempe
Marc Anthony: Friday, October 30, Talking Stick Resort Arena
The Ocean Blue: Saturday, November 14, Crescent Ballroom
Louis the Child: Friday, October 16, The Park at Wild Horse Pass in Chandler
Zdravko Colic: Saturday, October 17, Marquee Theatre in Tempe
Country Thunder Arizona: Thursday, October 29, to Sunday, November 1, Canyon Moon Ranch in Florence
The Robert Cray Band: Friday, November 13, Talking Stick Resort in Scottsdale
Foo Fighters: Saturday, December 5, Talking Stick Resort Arena
Sebastian Bach: Friday, December 11, Marquee Theatre in Tempe
Engelbert Humperdinck: Saturday, January 9, Talking Stick Resort in Scottsdale
Apocalyptica: Wednesday, February 3, The Van Buren
Johnny Mathis: Friday, February 12, Talking Stick Resort in Scottsdale
Andre Rieu: Saturday, February 27, Talking Stick Resort Arena
Fu Manchu: Monday, March 8, The Rebel Lounge
Meow Meow: Saturday, April 3, Chandler Center for the Arts
Oak Ridge Boys: Friday, April 16, Celebrity Theatre

Canceled Concerts

The Pointer Sisters: Sunday, March 15, Tumbleweed Park in Chandler
Cherish the Ladies: Sunday, March 15, Chandler Center for the Arts
Great Grandpa: Sunday, March 15, The Rebel Lounge
Altan: Sunday, March 15, Musical Instrument Museum
Disney in Concert: Sunday, March 15, Phoenix Symphony Hall
Melissa Aldana: Sunday, March 15, The Nash
One Small Step feat. Desert Overture: Sunday, March 15, Tempe Center for the Arts
Crow Cavalier: Monday, March 16, Trunk Space
Extreme Acoustic Guitar: Monday, March 16, Musical Instrument Museum
SCC/CGCC/PC Jazz Ensemble Night: Monday, March 16, The Nash
Shooter Jennings: Monday, March 16, The Rebel Lounge
Third Eye Blind: Tuesday, March 17, The Van Buren
Advance Base: Tuesday, March 17, Trunk Space
While She Sleeps: Tuesday, March 17, The Rebel Lounge
Gashi: Tuesday, March 17, Crescent Ballroom
Lund & Guccihighwaters: Tuesday, March 17, Pub Rock Live in Scottsdale
Amanda Shires: Tuesday, March 17, Musical Instrument Museum
Apollo Suns: With Dr. Delicious, Wednesday, March 18, Last Exit Live
The Music of Charlie Parker: Wednesday, March 18, The Nash
Off With Their Heads: Wednesday, March 18, Pub Rock Live in Scottsdale
Paul Thorn Band: Wednesday, March 18, Musical Instrument Museum
Off with Their Heads: Wednesday, March 18, Pub Rock Live in Scottsdale
Ifandonlyif: Wednesday, March 18, The Rebel Lounge
Whiskerman: Thursday, March 19, Last Exit Live
Alpin Hong: Thursday, March 19, Musical Instrument Museum
Nooses: Thursday, March 19, 8 p.m., The Rebel Lounge
Spanish Brass: Friday, March 20, Scottsdale Center for Arts
Nazim Rashid & New Renaissance: Friday, March 20, The Nash
The Roadshow: Friday, March 20, ASU Gammage in Tempe
None to No One: Friday, March 20, Trunk Space
Buck-O-Nine: Friday, March 20, Pub Rock Live in Scottsdale
The Apaches: Friday, March 20, The Lost Leaf
Dierdre: Friday, March 20, The Rebel Lounge
Thugfucker: Friday, March 20, DVINA Modern Fare
Viva Mescal: Friday, March 20, Valley Bar
Casey Hensley: Friday, March 20, The Rhythm Room
MSSV feat. Mike Baggetta, Stephen Hodges & Mike Watt: Friday, March 20, Cardiff Giant Tattoo.
Phoenix Conservatory of Music Funk Ensemble: Friday, March 20, Tempe Center for the Arts
Pho Cao's Eighth Anniversary: Friday, March 20, and Saturday, March 21, Pho Cao in Scottsdale
The Long Run – Experience the Eagles: Friday, March 20, and Saturday, March 21, Casino Arizona in Scottsdale
Paris! The Show: Saturday, March 21, Scottsdale Center for the Arts
Johnny Burgin: Saturday, March 21, The Rhythm Room
Peace Frog: Saturday, March 21, Last Exit Live
Emo Night PHX: Saturday, March 21, The Rebel Lounge
Slow Caves & Post Hoc: Saturday, March 21, The Rebel Lounge
Dumbo Gets Mad: Saturday, March 21, Valley Bar
Izzy Mahoubi: Saturday, March 21, The Rebel Lounge
Hot Club of San Francisco: Saturday, March 21, Tempe Center for the Arts
The Akiko Tsuruga Trio: Saturday, March 21, The Nash
Legends of Freestyle feat. Coolio & Rob Base: Saturday, March 21, Tempe Center for the Arts
Adavant: Saturday, March 21, Club Red in Mesa
T-Chronic: Saturday, March 21, The Lost Leaf
Max Weinberg’s Jukebox: Saturday, March 21, Musical Instrument Museum
Optimystical: Saturday, March 21, Tempe Center for the Arts
Phoenix Symphony: Saturday, March 21, and Sunday, March 22, Phoenix Symphony Hall
Twisted Insane: Sunday, March 22, Aura Nightclub in Tempe
The Divas Show: Sunday, March 22, The Nash
C.J. Chenier: Sunday, March 22, The Rhythm Room
Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra & Dry River Yacht Club: Sunday, March 22, Crescent Ballroom
The Mattson 2: Sunday, March 22, The Rebel Lounge
8-Bit Mammoth: Sunday, March 22, The Lost Leaf
Sleep On It: Sunday, March 22, Pub Rock Live in Scottsdale
Manhattan Transfer: Sunday, March 22, and Monday, March 23, Musical Instrument Museum
Squirrel Flower: Monday, March 23, The Rebel Lounge
Invent, Animate: Monday, March 23, Club Red in Mesa
Horse Jumper of Love: Monday, March 23, The Lunchbox
Sans Pagaie: Monday, March 23, The Lost Leaf
Tommy Castro and the Painkillers: Monday, March 23, and Tuesday, March 24, The Rhythm Room
Winona Forever: Tuesday, March 24, The Lunchbox
Sarah Shook and the Disarmers: Tuesday, March 24, The Rebel Lounge
Charles Lloyd & Gerald Clayton: Tuesday, March 24, Musical Instrument Museum
Decibel Magazine Tour: Tuesday, March 24, The Pressroom
Kurt Rosenwinkel Caipi Band: Tuesday, March 24, The Nash
ASU Violin Extraordinaire Recital: Wednesday, March 25, Musical Instrument Museum
Thy Art Is Murder: Wednesday, March 25, Club Red in Mesa
Saint PHNX: Wednesday, March 25, Valley Bar
Detroit Swindle: Wednesday, March 25, DVINA Modern Fare
Corb Lund: Wednesday, March 25, Pub Rock Live in Scottsdale

Austin-based shoegaze band Ringo Deathstarr.
Austin-based shoegaze band Ringo Deathstarr.
Rocky Road Touring

Ringo Deathstarr: Thursday, March 26, The Rebel Lounge
Shell Of A Shell: Thursday, March 26, The Lunchbox
Calderaz: Thursday, March 26, Rips Bar
Elluna and the Space Anemones: Thursday, March 26, The Trunk Space
Grupo BombAZo: Friday, March 27, Tempe Center for the Arts
Emo Nite: Friday, March 27, Crescent Ballroom
A Perfect Tool: Friday, March 27, Cactus Jack's Ahwatukee Tavern
Up With People: Friday, March 27, Mesa Arts Center
Eric Rasmussen Quintet: Friday, March 27, The Nash
GrooveSession: Friday, March 27, Last Exit Live
Malo De Dentro: Friday, March 27, The Rebel Lounge
Arms Akimbo: Friday, March 27, Club Red in Mesa
Sharam Jey: Friday, March 27, DVINA Modern Fare
Mimosa: Friday, March 27, Shady Park in Tempe
Bear Hands: Saturday, March 28, Pub Rock Live in Scottsdale
Yip Yops: Saturday, March 28, Last Exit Live
Zac Brown Band: Saturday, March 28, Ak-Chin Pavilion
Gladie: Saturday, March 28, The Rebel Lounge
A Concert For Mars: Saturday, March 28, Club Red in Mesa.
Blues in the Round: Saturday, March 28, Musical Instrument Museum
Pride Through Strife: Saturday, March 28, The Rebel Lounge
Bollywood Boulevard: Saturday, March 28, Chandler Center for the Arts
PHXAM AfterParty feat. GWAR: Saturday, March 28, The Pressroom
Rebecca De La Torre & Bohemian Insurgence: Saturday, March 28, The Nash
MRCH: Saturday, March 28, Yucca Tap Room in Tempe
Black Joe Lewis: Sunday, March 29, Valley Bar
Home Body & Electrisad: Sunday, March 29, The Lunchbox
Bloodline: Sunday, March 29, The Rebel Lounge
Matt Vandal: Sunday, March 29, The Rhythm Room
The Folk Legacy Trio: Sunday, March 29, Chandler Center for the Arts
Rozotadi: Monday, March 30, The Rebel Lounge
Nap Eyes: Monday, March 30, Valley Bar
Pears: March 31, Pub Rock Live in Scottsdale
Triveni: Tuesday, March 31, Musical Instrument Museum
Post Animal: Wednesday, April 1, The Rebel Lounge
Yonder Mountain String Band: Wednesday, April 1, Crescent Ballroom
Dustbowl Revival: Wednesday, April 1, Musical Instrument Museum
Rhonda Ross: Wednesday, April 1, Tempe Center for the Arts
Simon Lunche: Thursday, April 2, The Rhythm Room
Summerhead: Thursday, April 2, Valley Bar
Brandy Clark: Friday, April 3, Musical Instrument Museum
Oh, Rose: Friday, April 3, The Lunchbox
Mr. Skynyrd & The Jack: Friday, April 3, Cactus Jack's Ahwatukee Tavern
What’s the Big Idea: Friday, April 3, Tempe Center for the Arts
The Stitches: Friday, April 3, Yucca Tap Room in Tempe
Chandler Jazz Festival: Friday, April 3, and Saturday, April 4, Dr. A.J. Chandler Park
Insomnium: Saturday, April 4, Club Red in Mesa
The Districts: Saturday, April 4, Valley Bar
Slaid Cleaves & Robbie Fulks: Saturday, April 4, Musical Instrument Museum
Whitherward: Saturday, April 4, Tempe Center for the Arts
Blues Woman Showcase: Saturday, April 4, The Rhythm Room
Joan Osborne & The Weepies: Saturday, April 4, Tempe Center for the Arts
Pyrite Sidewalk: Sunday, April 5, The Rhythm Room
Sidepony Midway: Sun, April 5, Last Exit Live
Cactus Chamber Musicians: Sunday, April 5, Tempe Center for the Arts
Loudon Wainwright III: Sunday, April 5, Musical Instrument Museum
Go Now! The Music of The Moody Blues: Monday, April 6, Mesa Arts Center
Bruno Major: Monday, April 6, Crescent Ballroom
Tempe Symphony Orchestra: Monday, April 6, Tempe Center for the Arts
ASU Gospel Choir and Chamber Winds: Monday, April 6, Scottsdale Center for the Arts
Delta Sleep: Wednesday, April 8, The Rebel Lounge
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80: Wednesday, April 8, Musical Instrument Museum
Youth Code: Thursday, April 9, Pub Rock Live in Scottsdale

Electric SixEXPAND
Electric Six
Reybee

The Mutineers: Thursday, April 9, The Rhythm Room
Arizona Wind Symphony: Thursday, April 9, Tempe Center for the Arts
The Bellwethers: Friday, April 10, Tempe Center for the Arts
Neffex: Friday, April 10, Valley Bar
CSN Express: Friday, April 10; Saturday, April 11, Casino Arizona in Scottsdale
Las Chollas Peligrosas & Alassane: Saturday, April 11, Scottsdale Center for the Arts
NuSymphonica Vol. 1 Dance Party: Saturday, April 11, The Pressroom
Drake Night – In My Feelings: Saturday, April 11, The Van Buren
Metalachi: Sunday, April 12, The Rhythm Room
The Dead Rabbitts: Sunday, April 12, Club Red in Mesa
Sleaford Mods: Monday, April 13, Crescent Ballroom
Beauty Queen: Tuesday, April 14, The Lunchbox
Pro-Pain: Tuesday, April 14, Club Red in Mesa
Carnifex & 3Teeth: Wednesday, April 15, Club Red in Mesa
Airmen of Note: Thursday, April 16, Mesa Arts Center
Makeout: Thursday, April 16, Pub Rock Live, Scottsdale
Rhythm Edition: Friday, April 17, Tempe Center for the Arts
Marina: Friday, April 17, The Van Buren
Pale Mare: Friday, April 17, Yucca Tap Room in Tempe
Goodyear Lakeside Music Fest: Saturday, April 18, Estrella Lakeside Amphitheater in Goodyear
Tito Puente Jr.: Saturday, April 18, Tempe Center for the Arts
Aristo Sham: Sunday, April 19, Tempe Center for the Arts
Electric Six: Tuesday, April 21, Rhythm Room
Laney Lou and the Bird Dogs: Wednesday, April 22, Last Exit Live
Andrés Martínez y Ritmo Latino: Friday, April 24, Tempe Center for the Arts
Harold López-Nussa: Saturday, April 25, Tempe Center for the Arts
Mandy Moore: Monday, April 27, Orpheum Theatre
Fu Manchu: Monday, April 27, The Rebel Lounge
The Glitch Mob: Wednesday, May 6, The Van Buren
Jens Lekman: Monday, May 11, Crescent Ballroom
Justin Bieber: Friday, June 5, Gila River Arena in Glendale

Russian protest punk rock group Pussy Riot.
Russian protest punk rock group Pussy Riot.
Igor Muhkin

Postponed Concerts

Post Malone: Sunday, March 15, Talking Stick Resort Arena
Soul Asylum: Sunday, March 15, Marquee Theatre in Tempe
Jojo Siwa: Sunday, March 15, Gila River Arena in Glendale
Hot Chelle Rae: Monday, March 16, Crescent Ballroom
Lords of Acid: Tuesday, March 17, Club Red in Mesa
KNIX’s Secret Show No. 9: Tuesday, March 17, Marquee Theatre in Tempe
Andre Rieu: Tuesday, March 17, Talking Stick Resort Arena
Elohim: Thursday, March 19, Crescent Ballroom
Wyves & Wade Cota: Thursday, March 19, Valley Bar
Roger!: Thursday, March 19, The Rhythm Room
Noogy: Thursday, March 19, Yucca Tap Room in Tempe
Robert Earl Keen: Friday, March 20, Crescent Ballroom
Respect the Underground Presents Vol. 2: Friday, March 20, Aura Nightclub
Grouplove: Friday, March 20, The Van Buren
The Bindle Stiffs: Friday, March 20, The Dirty Drummer
George Porter Jr. Trio: Friday, March 20, Last Exit Live
12th Planet: Friday, March 20, Sunbar in Tempe
Mini Kiss: Saturday, March 21, UltraStar Multi-tainment Center in Maricopa
Shaded: Saturday, March 21, DVINA Modern Fare
Young Artists Concert: Saturday, March 21, Arizona Piano Company
Phoenix Blues, Brews & BBQ Festival: Saturday, March 21, Margaret T. Hance Park
Davey and the Midnights: Saturday, March 21, The Dirty Drummer
DUB Show Tour: Saturday, March 21, Phoenix Convention Center
With a Song in My Heart – A Tribute to Doris Day: Friday, March 20, Scottsdale Center for the Arts
Prince Royce: Sunday, March 22, Arizona Federal Theatre
Pax: Sunday, March 22, Shady Park in Tempe
A Tribute to Dinah Washington feat. Donna Singer: Sunday, March 22, Valley Bar
Sofia Niño De Rivera: Sunday, March 22, The Van Buren
Holy Fuck: Monday, March 23, Valley Bar
Crossfade Lab feat. Teresita Fernández & San Cha: Monday, March 23, Crescent Ballroom
Killswitch Engaged: Monday, March 23, Marquee Theatre in Tempe
Devin Townsend: Monday, March 23, The Van Buren
Katie Pruitt: Tuesday, March 24, Valley Bar
Flipturn: Tuesday, March 24, Last Exit Live
Elaina Kay: Tuesday, March 24, The Dirty Drummer
Squirrel Nut Zippers: Wednesday, March 25, Crescent Ballroom
Tchami: Wednesday, March 25, The Van Buren
The Warning: Friday, March 25, Valley Bar
Beach Slang: Wednesday, March 25, The Rebel Lounge
Mark & Maggie O'Connor: Thursday, March 26, Mesa Arts Center
Galactic: Thursday, March 26, The Van Buren
Vundabar: Wednesday, March 25, The Rebel Lounge
Sarah Peacock: Thursday, March 26, The Rhythm Room
The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus: Thursday, March 26, Club Red in Mesa
Dabin: Thursday, March 26, Marquee Theatre in Tempe
The Warning: Friday, March 27, Valley Bar
The Sugar Thieves: Friday, March 27, The Rhythm Room
PHX Hip-Hop Festival: Friday, March 27, The Pressroom
Amy Grant: Friday, March 27, Chandler Center for the Arts
Josh Turner: Friday, March 27, Harrah's Ak-Chin Casino
Bossa Nova 77 — A Tribute to Antonio Carlos Jobim: Friday, March 27, Scottsdale Center for the Arts
Gladie: Saturday, March 28, The Rebel Lounge
Bad Religion: Saturday, March 28, Marquee Theatre in Tempe
Soul Power Band: Saturday, March 28, The Rhythm Room
Odd Mob: Saturday, March 28, DVINA Modern Fare
KNIX BBQ & Beer Festival: Saturday, March 28, Tumbleweed Park in Chandler
Hovenweep: Saturday, March 28, Club Red in Mesa
The Earps: Saturday, March 28, Rips
Mercer: Saturday, March 28, Shady Park in Tempe
Music of David Bowie: Saturday, March 28, Mesa Amphitheatre
Cosmic Music Festival 2020: Saturday, March 28, Scarizona Scaregrounds in Mesa
Spawnbreezie: Saturday, March 28, Cactus Jack's Ahwatukee Tavern
Kabaka Pyramid & The Bebble Rockers: Sunday, March 29, Last Exit Live
Tenth Avenue North: Sunday, March 29, Without Walls Church in Mesa
Pan-Pot: Sunday, March 29, Shady Park in Tempe
Matt Vandal: Sunday, March 29, The Rhythm Room
Music with a Voice – A Concert of Reclamation: Sunday, March 29, Scottsdale Center for the Arts
Magic Sword & Dance With the Dead: Sunday, March 29, Crescent Ballroom
Celine Dion: Sunday, March 29, Gila River Arena in Glendale
Charles Lewis Quartet & Alice Tatum: Sunday, March 29, Scottsdale Center for the Arts
White Denim: Monday, March 30, Crescent Ballroom
Nap Eyes: Monday, March 30, Valley Bar
Rage Against the Machine: Monday, March 30, and Wednesday, April 1, Gila River Arena in Glendale
Young Nudy: Tuesday, March 31, Club Red in Mesa
Austin Plaine & Anthony Da Costa: Tuesday, March 31, Last Exit Live
The Dollyrots: Tuesday, March 31, The Rebel Lounge
Origin: Tuesday, March 31, Club Red in Mesa
Ally Brooke: Tuesday, March 31, Aura Nightclub
Sea Caves: Tuesday, March 31, Valley Bar
Strawberry Girls: Wednesday, April 1, Club Red in Mesa
Blackberry Smoke: Wednesday, April 1, Arizona Bike Week at WestWorld of Scottsdale
Roots of Creation: April 1, Cactus Jack's Ahwatukee Tavern
Attila & Xavier Wulf: Wednesday, April 1, Club Red in Mesa

Local Ned Flanders-inspired metal band Okilly Dokilly.EXPAND
Local Ned Flanders-inspired metal band Okilly Dokilly.
Okilly Dokilly

Jackyl: Thursday, April 2, Arizona Bike Week at WestWorld of Scottsdale
Okilly Dokilly: Friday, April 3, The Rebel Lounge
Josh Turner: Friday, April 3, Harrah's Ak-Chin Casino
Secrets: Friday, April 3, Pub Rock Live in Scottsdale
The Offspring: Friday, April 3, Arizona Bike Week at WestWorld of Scottsdale
Lynyrd Skynyrd: Saturday, April 4, Arizona Bike Week at WestWorld of Scottsdale
KUPD UFest 2020: Saturday, April 4, Big Surf in Tempe
Neha Kakkar: Saturday, April 4, Arizona Federal Theatre
Scottsdale Jazz Fest: Saturday, April 4, Scottsdale Center for the Arts
Classic Albums Live – The Beatles’ Abbey Road: Saturday, April 4, Mesa Amphitheatre
Aretha - Queen of Soul: Sunday, April 5, Wild Horse Pass Hotel & Casino
Christian Martin: Sunday, April 5, Shady Park in Tempe
Vundabar: Sunday, April 5, The Rebel Lounge
TOPS: Sunday, April 5, Valley Bar
Fleshgod Apocalypse: Sunday, April 5, Club Red in Mesa
Stabat Mater – Reflections on Holy Week: Sunday, April 5, Scottsdale Presbyterian Church
Hockey Dad: Monday, April 6, The Rebel Lounge
Torres: Monday, April 6, Valley Bar
Crywank: Tuesday, April 7, The Lunchbox
Dinah Jane: Tuesday, April 7, Valley Bar
Black Pool: Wednesday, April 8, The Lunchbox
Dan Rodriguez: Wednesday, April 8, Valley Bar
The Birthday Massacre: Friday, April 10, Club Red in Mesa
Trolley Snatcha: Friday, April 10, Shady Park in Tempe
Yules & Friends: Friday, April 10, DVINA Modern Fare
Robert Cray Band: Friday, April 10, Talking Stick Resort in Scottsdale
Dionne Warwick: Friday, April 10, Wild Horse Pass Hotel & Casino in Chandler
Gareth Emery: Friday, April 10, Sunbar in Tempe
Yultron: Saturday, April 11, Aura Nightclub in Tempe
Pearl Jam: Saturday, April 11, Gila River Arena in Glendale
Rrotik: Saturday, April 11, DVINA Modern Fare
Yeek: Saturday, April 11, Valley Bar
Meow Meow: Saturday, April 11, Chandler Center for the Arts
Thom Yorke: Monday, April 13, Arizona Federal Theatre
Skegss: Monday, April 13, The Rebel Lounge
Phangs: Tuesday, April 14, Pub Rock Live in Scottsdale
Beabadoobee: Tuesday, April 14, Valley Bar
Pussy Riot: Wednesday, April 15, Crescent Ballroom
Heart Bones: Thursday, April 16, Valley Bar
Devastation on the Nation Tour 2020: Friday, April 17, Club Red in Mesa
Kyle Watson: Friday, April 17, in Sunbar in Tempe
Hi I’m Ghost: Friday, April 17, Aura Nightclub in Tempe
Rodney Carrington: Friday, April 17, Wild Horse Pass Hotel & Casino in Chandler
Valor & Folklore Tour feat. Týr: Saturday, April 18, Club Red in Mesa
Svdden Death: Saturday, April 18, The Van Buren
David Ryan Harris: Saturday, April 18, Valley Bar
Ekolu: Saturday, April 18, Cactus Jack's Ahwatukee Tavern
Darkest Hour: Saturday, April 18, Pub Rock Live in Scottsdale
Black Coffee: Sunday, April 19, Sunbar in Tempe
Eyehategod: Sunday, April 19, Club Red in Mesa
Andhim & Lubelski: Sunday, April 19, Shady Park in Tempe
(G)I-dle: Sunday, April 19, The Van Buren
Testament & Black Dahlia Murder: Monday, April 20, The Van Buren
The Beths: Monday, April 20, Valley Bar
Sepultura: Tuesday, April 21, The Van Buren
Eagles: Tuesday, April 21; Sunday, April 26, Talking Stick Resort Arena
Allie X: Wednesday, April 22, The Rebel Lounge
Grieves & The Holdup: Wednesday, April 22, Club Red in Mesa
Lil Mosey: Wednesday, April 22, The Van Buren
NoMBe: Wednesday, April 22, Valley Bar
Weedeater & The Goddamn Gallows: Thursday, April 23, Club Red in Mesa
Lauren Ruth Ward: Thursday, April 23, The Rebel Lounge
Deafheaven: Thursday, April 23, Crescent Ballroom
Au5 & Chimes: Friday, April 24, Shady Park in Tempe
Bubble Bobble 12: Friday, April 24, Club Red in Mesa
Allegaeon: Friday, April 24, Club Red in Mesa
The Darkness: Saturday, April 25, Marquee Theatre in Tempe
Brennen Grey: Saturday, April 25, DVINA Modern Fare
Dokken: Saturday, April 25, Mesa Amphitheatre
Wet Electric Music Festival 2020: Saturday, April 25, Big Surf in Tempe
Golf Clap: Sunday, April 26, Shady Park in Tempe
Powerglove: Sunday, April 26, Club Red in Mesa
The Who Generation: Sunday, April 26, Lone Butte Casino
Bumpin Uglies: Sunday, April 26, Last Exit Live
Blitzkid: Sunday, April 26, Club Red in Mesa
High Tide Festival: Sunday, April 26, Big Surf in Tempe
Sawyer Fredericks: Monday, April 27, Valley Bar
In This Moment: Monday, April 27, Arizona Federal Theatre
Aubrie Sellers & Lillie Mae: Tuesday, April 28, Valley Bar
Steve Miller Band: Friday, May 1, Talking Stick Resort
Tiny Stills: Friday, May 1, Valley Bar
Fleetmac Wood: Friday, May 1, Shady Park in Tempe
Luttrell: Saturday, May 2, Shady Park in Tempe
Deadbeats Arizona 2020 feat. Zeds Dead: Saturday, May 2, The Park at Wild Horse Pass in Chandler
Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real: Saturday, May 2, The Van Buren
Chandler Symphony Orchestra: Sunday, May 3, Chandler Center for the Arts
Lilly Hiatt: Monday, May 4, Valley Bar
The 1975: Tuesday, May 5, Gila River Arena in Glendale
Allan Rayman: Tuesday, May 5, Valley Bar
Surfer Blood: Thursday, May 7, Valley Bar
YFN Lucci: Friday, May 8, Pub Rock Live in Scottsdale
Medasin: Friday, May 8, Shady Park in Tempe
John Digweed: Friday, May 8, Sunbar in Tempe
Dillinja: Saturday, May 9, Shady Park in Tempe
1788-L: Saturday, May 9, Aura Nightclub in Tempe
Chris Lorenzo: Saturday, May 9, Sunbar in Tempe
Guy J: Sunday, May 10, Shady Park in Tempe
Watsky: Saturday, May 16, The Van Buren
Brian Culbertson: Tuesday, May 19, and Wednesday, May 20, Mesa Arts Center
Lee Dewyze: Monday, June 1, Valley Bar

Editor's note: This story has been updated since its original publication with additional canceled and postponed shows.

We use cookies to collect and analyze information on site performance and usage, and to enhance and customize content and advertisements. By clicking 'X' or continuing to use the site, you agree to allow cookies to be placed. To find out more, visit our cookies policy and our privacy policy.

 

Join the New Times community and help support independent local journalism in Phoenix.

 

Join the New Times community and help support independent local journalism in Phoenix.