Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

THURSDAY 30

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop)

Crabby Don's: DJ Johnny Knuckles (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s)

J-Heads: Thursday Night Artist Spotlight with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, old school, cumbias)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Ruby Room: Djentrification, & Johnny D. (eclectic, rarities)

FRIDAY 31

ACME: DJ Design (rock, electro, Top 40, mash-ups)

Axis/Radius: The Ghost Ball Block Party (hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

Club Mardi Gras: Foreplay Fridays with DJ Tsunami (dance, country)

Hidden House: Halloween Funkfest with DJs Al Page, & Kimmie K. (hip-hop, funk, old school)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (dance)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: Juicy Ladies Night with DJ Michael (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: DJs AL3, Dave, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Mulligan's Brick Bar: Faded Fridays with DJ Role Model (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Myst: Haunted House 7340 with DJ Discojunk, DJ Tranzit, Thomas Janes, & Hades Underworld (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ AKA, & Noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas, & DJ Supavisa (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Portland's: DeRailed with DJ Anthony Hart (contemporary beats)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (hip-hop, rock, old school, Top 40)

Q-Lounge: DJ Devine (hip-hop, Top 40)

Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: Halloween Bash with DJ Lobby Lerma (old school, hip-hop, Latin)

Whip Lounge: Leather + Lace Fridays with DJ XXXclusive (rock, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 1

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s hip-hop, disco)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with DJs Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad (house), Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance, country)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (Top 40, rock)

Club DWNTWN: Noches de Pachanga with DJ Rubass (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Joey (hip-hop, reggaeton), & DJ Luis (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Nerd, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Sterling (Top 40, Latin, rock, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Devil's Martini: DJ Kilo (Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Rolemodel (Top 40, rock)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)

e4: Super Deluxe with DJs Chris Villa, Gable, Slippe, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Maria Maria: Manteca! Mambo Nights with DJ Seduce (Latin jazz, salsa, mambo, cha cha, Brazilan beat, samba, world beats)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: Tombao Sabados (Top 40, Latin, pop en español, reggaeton, salsa)

Q-Lounge: Latin with DJ Duran (Latin rock, reggaeton), & DJ Henry (bachata, merengue)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sky Lounge: Latin Saturday Night with DJ Kyko, & DJ Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

SUNDAY 2

ACME: DJ Johnny Knuckles (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Sugar Daddys: Sucka-Free Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana (dance rock, indie)

MONDAY 3

Chez Nous: DJ Juke Joint Jimmy (swank '60s sounds)

Crown Room: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, hip-hop, house, rock)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Rose & Crown Pub: 1... 2... 3... 4!!! with DJ LaRue, & Jason Plinko (punk, ska)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 4

Crown Room: DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Homme: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, DJ Benni Beatnik, & guests (electro, hard house, club bangers)

Q-Lounge: DJ Devine (hip-hop, Top 40)

Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)

Rogue West: The Nightmare with DJ Eric (doom metal, stoner rock, thrash)

SIX Lounge: Societe Tuesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

WEDNESDAY 5

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: Raising Arizona with DJs Ether, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

e4: DJ Enigma, & DJ Fuego (Latin pop, salsa, reggaeton)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Publik (industrial, indie, goth, '80s, New Wave)

Lyte: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.