Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 7
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: DJ MCB (hip-hop, dance)

Big Fish Pub: Reggae Thursdays with Selector J-Cut & DJ Blackstar (reggae, dance hall)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Block Party with DJ Sterling (all genres)

Draft House: DJ Jim Beam (dance)

Elixir: DJ Lego (house)

Exit Seven: DJ Martin Soliz (dance)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay & Dumperfoo (hip-hop, breaks)

Hurricane Bay: DJs Greggy D, Joe, & Paul ('60s to today)

Jack's Place: House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Lagerfields: DJ L-Ectric (dance)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Rick & Julie, & DJ Truspin (punk, '80s)

Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: Guest DJs (dance)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Mickey's Hangover: Absolutely Fabulous (dance)

Next: Local DJs (dance)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

Paco Paco: DJ Juan (Latin)

Pat O's Bunkhouse Saloon: DJ Doom (dance)

Real: Offline with underground DJs (hip-hop, acid jazz, Afrobeat)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Larry Mac (Top 40)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

16th Street: The 16 Spot with Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo, acid jazz, reggae)

Slap Shots: DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede: NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 8
Acme Bar & Grill: Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Steven (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Latin, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer (dance, hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ Seduce (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (Top 40, old school, Latin pop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Counter Culture: Online with underground DJs (dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

Elixir: DJ Michael & DJ Sean Morley (all genres)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Hard Rock Cafe: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Jefrodisiac, Le Nihm, & more (Britpop, rock, electro, disco punk)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truspin (indie, electroclash, retro)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (all genres)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: Mark Farina (dance)

Next: Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with Kevin Brown (gothic, industrial, dark trance)

Paper Heart: DJs Seduce, Sonorous, & more (jazz fusion, funk)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Philthy Phil's: DJ Philthy Phil's (all genres)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Shaker Room: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's: DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Sporting House: Penny Nights with DJ Stixx in the Mix (cumbia, hip-hop, funk)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

Wild Bill's BBQ: Dance Nights with DJ Jammin 1 (R&B, hip-hop, salsa)

Saturday 9
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Draft House Sports Cafe: DJ Jim Beam (dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)

Elixir: Standard with DJs Soloman & Tranzl8tr (hip-hop fusion, rock)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al (hip-hop, dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJs Greggy D, Joe, & Paul ('60s to today)

Last Call: DJ Brad (Top 40)

The Loft: Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., Ariel, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Next: DJ Organic (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed (mod, glam, dance rock)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Shepherd's: Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Sky Lounge: Kelly Osbourne & Bunny from Rabbit in the Moon (progressive house)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sunday 10
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Dos Gringos Trailer Park -- Tempe: Club Donkey with DJ Iakona (all genres)

E-Lounge: Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Karamba: Sunday Sessions with Pete Salaz (house)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Mardi Gras: DJ Nate (punk)

Paco Paco: DJs Jeremy, David, & Juanito (club music)

Sail Inn: Flavor Shop with Dumperfoo, Hyder, Organin, & Roach Clip (funk, neo-soul, boogaloo)

The Sets: Sin City with DJ Climax (dance)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, & more (house, hip-hop)

Monday 11
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Bobby McGee's: DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: Other.Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (breaks, funk, hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Mardi Gras: DJ Nate (punk)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)

Tuesday 12
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Martini Ranch: Naughty with DJ Jeff (dance)

Next: Sugar with Sean Morley (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: "Paint" with DJ Seduce (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Suede: Ultra (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 13
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Coyote Hill: DJ TuTu (all genres)

Elixir: DJ Function (old school hip-hop)

Fat Cats: Broadcast with Melia & Romaz ('80s, Britpop, indie)

Margarita Rocks: 18 & up with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Minder Binder's: Scratch & Sniff with DJs ERL & Area 4 (hip-hop)

Myst: "Battle of the Interns" with Sonik Magazine (dance, hip-hop)

Next: Batucada with Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

The Old Brickhouse: DJs Smite, D-Jentrification, & more (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club: Twisted with DJ Bondz (all genres)

Shepherd's: Ladies' Night with DJ 7 (ladies' choice)

Sky Lounge: Essential (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

Suede: PCH (old school, funk)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.