Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 26
Andersons: S.W.A.G. Thursdays with DJ Essence, DJ Astonish, & Bryce Breeze (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Mardi Gras: DJ Dana

(outlaw country)

Crown Room: DJ Gable (mash-ups, dance, rock, Top 40)

Dirty Pretty: D-JR (rock, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Flava (R&B, reggae, dancehall)

DrinX: DJ Justin Michael (house)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Antedote, DJ Foundation, & Pickster Uno (hip-hop, breaks)

J-Heads: Hip-Hop Night & Mic Fights (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

NV Lounge: Mash & Burn with DJ Diesel (mash-ups)

Phase 54: DJ Psychopat (dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman & DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (spy music, retro), & Pablo Luna (eclectic)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)

Trax: Honey Thursdays with DJ ill-legal? (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

friday 27
AZ 88: Jonny Rogers (downtempo, house)

The Ballroom: Mint DJ (deep progressive house), FREDj (funky house), & Moi (progressive house)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, funk)

Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Mykill (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk, mash-ups)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Charlies: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Patrick (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays with DJ G-Zus (hip-hop, R&B)

Crown Room: DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

The Door: Array Fridays with DJ Greg (rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Garcias: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (Top 40, hip-hop), Mike (hip-hop), Lowell (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jacks Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (hip-hop)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with Joe DiPadova, Mark Chai, Brazilia, & Gizmo (deep house)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop)

Jillys: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)

Macayos: DJs Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Hybrid, DJ Louder, & more (hard house, trance)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Scorch Bar: DJ Dan (hip-hop, retro)

Sky Lounge: La Mejor Noche Latina with DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachat), & DJ Enigma (rock en español, reggaeton, Latin pop)

Swift Lounge: DJ Dark Vader (reggae, R&B)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

saturday 28
Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Strip with DJ MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop, mashups)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tillys: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell

(Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bobby Cs: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlies: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B)

Coach & Willies: Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

E-Lounge:

DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, disco, hip-hop)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJs Robyn & Oopie (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: Djentrification, & Los Ill Pescados (various)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Rephil (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, techno, dance)

Mateos: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton)

Next: Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jesse & Luis, Jay Wiggins, & more (indie, Britpop,

dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sugar Daddys: DJ ERL (rock mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro)

Uno Mas: Salsa Caliente Night with DJ Dannyboy (salsa, merengue)

sunday 29
Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en Español)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old western, outlaw country)

monday 30
Burn: We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, Pyro Jon Jon, & Kamielicious (discopunk, electro-trash,indie, synthpop, '80s)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Next: Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Upstairs Bar: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

tuesday 31
Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Andersons: DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's P.A.I.N.T. (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Trax: College Night with DJ Jon (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

wednesday 1
Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: Ladies Night with DJ Alex SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

e4: International Rumba with DJs Waldo, & Raul (mash-ups, Latin)

Glam: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy electro)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial, '80s)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Library: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, (punk, hardcore)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ with Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, 5arah, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.