Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 19
Andersons: S.W.A.G. Thursdays with DJ Essence, DJ Astonish, & Bryce Breeze (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

Bobby Cs: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Mardi Gras: DJ Dana

(country)

Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (hip-hop)

Dirty Pretty: Foxy Bitch with D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: R&R Thursdays with DJ Flava (R&B, reggae, dancehall)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Henry Jacks: Ladies Night with DJ Big Latin (old school, hip-hop, Latin), & Mr. DJ Ray (cumbia, old school)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Blu, DJ Exile, Sene, Skip Skoolnik, Pickster Uno, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Hot Shots: J-Free (house)

J-Heads: Hip-Hop Night & Mic Fights (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Phase 54: DJ Psychopat (Top 40)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman & DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (spy music, retro), & Pablo Luna (eclectic)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)

Trax: Honey Thursdays with DJ ill-legal? (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

friday 20
Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40)

Axis-Radius: Tommy Lee, DJ Aero, & J. Alan (dirty electro house)

AZ 88: Jonny Rogers (downtempo, house)

Baja Tillys: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

The Ballroom: London West Records & Friends with DJ Jared (house), Bacteria (breakbeat), & Chuck C. (electro house)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays with DJ G-Zus (hip-hop, R&B)

The Door: Array Fridays with DJ Greg (rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Garcias: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (hip-hop)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with Joseph, Jacob Delph, & DJ Spyder (deep house)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jillys: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)

Macayos: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateos: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Irene, & Vance Rodgers (hard house, trance)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

NV Lounge: Sin City with DJ LTJ (rock, dance, hip-hop)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Phase 54: DJ ES (dance, Top 40)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Shaynas: Horror Punk Night with DJ Fuck Off (punk, oi, ska, outlaw country)

Swift Lounge: DJ Dark Vader (reggae, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40)

saturday 21
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Burn: Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (club mixes, Top 40, dance)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlies: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Coach & Willies: Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & DJ P Body (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko

(reggaeton)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddys: DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Uno Mas: Salsa Caliente Night with DJ Dannyboy (salsa, merengue)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

sunday 22
Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle)

Homme: DJ Rob Poe (ambient, dub, techno)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Rogue East: Industry Night Vinyl feat. DJ Scotty (indie, '60s, garage rock)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old western, outlaw country)

monday 23

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Upstairs Bar: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

tuesday 24
Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's P.A.I.N.T. (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue East: ElectroRoBots with Jesse & Luis (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Trax: College Night with DJ Jon (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

wednesday 25
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40)

Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: Ladies Night with DJ Alex SantaMaria (hip-hop)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

e4: International Rumba with DJs Waldo, & Raul (mash-ups, Latin)

Glam: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy

electro)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial, '80s)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia, )

Library: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.