Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 20
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Red (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Baja Tilly's: DJs Richy Rich and Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

Last Exit Live: DJ Tim (punk)

M3: I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (electronica, techno)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

SIX: Sommersol with DJ Klever ('80s, old school hip-hop, rock)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 21
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io: DJ Jared (house, trance)

Jack's Place: Fiesta Caliente Fridays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Ky's Place: DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: DJ 4Play (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ BT, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Next: DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Sugar Daddy's: DJs M2 & XV (various)

The Wild Hare: Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 22
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Jason (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

io: Uniq Saturdays with DJ Tsunami & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

Locker Room: DJ Paul (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

The Wild Hare: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Sunday 23
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

io: Citylife with DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJ Dana (various)

Monday 24
Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place: DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 25
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

The Door: Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

io: DJ Jared (house, dance)

La Perla Cafe: DJ PL4Y (hip-hop)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 26
Acme Roadhouse: Aaron Seaford & Steve Levine (Top 40)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Bikini Lounge: Juke La Box with DJs Andy & Bradford (various)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

e4: (dance, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

io: DJ John Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla Cafe: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Marc Thrasher (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Pussycat Lounge: Steve Kushnir and Greg Marrow (Top 40, '80s)

The Rogue: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, punk)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.